Saturday, November 27, 2010

All NorCal Girls at State 19 minutes and under...

 2 Carrie Verdon                    JR Campolindo               3 NCS 17:14.3  5:33 
    3 Clare Carroll                    FR Granite Bay              1 SJS 17:23.8  5:36 
    7 Kelsey Santisteban               SR Castro Valley            1 NCS 17:29.5  5:38 
   10 Jessie Petersen                  SR Carlmont                 1 CCS 17:33.3  5:40 
   12 Grace Orders                     SR Campolindo               3 NCS 17:43.4  5:43 
   24 Brooke Holt                      SR Granite Bay              1 SJS 17:54.6  5:46 
   26 Anna Maxwell                     FR San Lorenzo Valley       4 CCS 17:54.8  5:46 
   27 Vanessa Fraser                   SO Scotts Valley            4 CCS 17:55.8  5:47 
   35 Sophie Hartley                   FR Granada                  1 NCS 18:04.4  5:50  
   42 Madeleine Ankhelyi               SO Vista Del Lago           3 SJS 18:06.4  5:50 
   49 Lucy McCullough                  SR Marin Academy            5 NCS 18:12.8  5:52 
   53 Samantha Ralstin                 SR Oak Ridge                1 SJS 18:17.4  5:54 
   54 Spencer Moore                    FR St. Mary's College Hs    4 NCS 18:18.2  5:54 
   55 Annie Marggraff                  SO Acalanes                 3 NCS 18:19.9  5:54 
   56 Carina Novell                    JR Granada                  1 NCS 18:20.2  5:55 
   60 Alexandra Tate                   JR Clayton Valley           2 NCS 18:21.9  5:55 
   67 Bridget Blum                     JR San Francisco Univ       5 NCS 18:24.7  5:56 
   69 Maryann Gong                     SO Granada                  1 NCS 18:26.7  5:57 
   70 Lauren Kraus                     SO Maria Carrillo           3 NCS 18:27.8  5:57 
   71 Nikki Hiltz                      SO Aptos                    3 CCS 18:27.9  5:57 
   73 Elaine McVay                     SR California               1 NCS 18:28.6  5:57 
   77 Erin Matranga                    SR St. Francis (sjs)        1 SJS 18:30.0  5:58 
   80 Rachel Meadows                   JR Campolindo               3 NCS 18:31.7  5:58 
   82 Rachel Hinds                     SR St. Ignatius             3 CCS 18:31.8  5:58 
   91 Kendall Hacker                   FR St. Ignatius             3 CCS 18:34.8  5:59 
   92 Allison Sturges                  JR Mountain View            2 CCS 18:35.3  5:59 
   95 Ashley Moffett                   SO Casa Grande              2 NCS 18:36.0  6:00 
  101 Kayla Knapp                      JR Los Gatos                2 CCS 18:37.4  6:00 
  105 Becky Hobby                      JR Hughson                  4 SJS 18:38.3  6:00 
  106 Cassidy Daley                    SO Lodi                     1 SJS 18:38.4  6:00 
  107 Emma Freeman                     SR Del Oro                  2 SJS 18:38.5  6:00 
  109 Reaghan Emrick                   FR Oak Ridge                1 SJS 18:39.1  6:01 
  119 Nina Anderson                    JR Notre Dame Salinas       4 CCS 18:41.6  6:01 
  126 Amy Hollshwandner                SO Acalanes                 3 NCS 18:45.5  6:03 
  129 Christine Zavesky                SR Granite Bay              1 SJS 18:46.9  6:03 
  130 Brooke Ruppenthal                SO Ponderosa                2 SJS 18:47.1  6:03 
  132 Jessica Diaz                     JR St. Francis (sjs)        1 SJS 18:48.2  6:04 
  138 Karina Nunes                     SO Woodcreek                2 SJS 18:49.0  6:04 
  142 Katie Alioto                     JR Soquel                   4 CCS 18:49.9  6:04 
  144 Anna Welsh                       JR Monterey                 3 CCS 18:50.4  6:04 
  145 Jessica Gerards                  SR Washington               2 NCS 18:50.5  6:04 
  146 Lauren Larocco                   FR St. Francis (sjs)        1 SJS 18:50.6  6:04 
  147 Julia Maxwell                    FR Branson                  5 NCS 18:51.1  6:05 
  148 Sara Mostatabi                   SR Campolindo               3 NCS 18:51.1  6:05 
  154 Katy Lee                         SO Sonoma Academy           5 NCS 18:52.3  6:05 
  156 Breanne Mitchell                 SR Bear River               4 SJS 18:53.1  6:05 
  158 Caitlin Devitt Payne             SR Del Oro                  2 SJS 18:54.3  6:06 
  159 Laura Vasquez                    JR Presentation             2 CCS 18:54.7  6:06 
  160 Mimi Eckhardt                    JR Santa Cruz               3 CCS 18:54.8  6:06 
  161 Jennifer Morgan                  SO Vista Del Lago           3 SJS 18:55.2  6:06 
  162 Morgan Lira                      SO Valley Christian         3 CCS 18:55.2  6:06 
  164 Katie Castro                     SR Los Gatos                2 CCS 18:56.1  6:06 
  166 Emma Lehmann                     SR Urban School Of Sf       5 NCS 18:56.2  6:06 
  168 Killeen Kathleen                 JR Redwood                  3 NCS 18:57.1  6:06 
  170 Erin Robinson                    SR Gunn                     1 CCS 18:57.7  6:07 
  172 Sarah Robinson                   FR Gunn                     1 CCS 18:58.7  6:07 
  177 Lalida Maokhamphiou              JR Wilcox                   1 CCS 18:59.6  6:07 
  181 Jacqueline Mansoor               SR Oak Ridge                1 SJS 18:59.9  6:07 
  182 Vanessa Estrada                  SO Hollister                1 CCS 19:00.4  6:08 
  183 Lauren Croshaw                   JR Aragon                   2 CCS 19:00.6  6:08 
  184 Jewlez Andrews                   SR Alhambra                 3 NCS 19:00.9  6:08 

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

How about some Norcal representation, for once some of the top runners in the state are pretty evenly split Norcal-Socal wise!

John said...

Looks like Santisteban and Petersen will be running NXN, as it seems Verdon and Orders opted out to run Footlocker West instead.

Too bad the Campo girls didn't receive a NXN team bid as they took Great Oak and La Costa Canyon as at-large teams (Saugus and Mira Costa received auto berths).