What is typically the strongest cross country section in NorCal?

Sunday, September 27, 2015

Top NorCal performers at Stanford Invitational (Girls)

 Interview with Fiona O'Keeffe: http://ca.milesplit.com/videos/98537

STANFORD INV.  Girl's Combined Divisions 1-5  5K Combined Individuals
Place No.  Name                Yr Sec High School        Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  609 Fiona O'Keeffe      SE     DAVIS SENIOR       16:32.1  5:20 
    2 2091 Cate Ratliff        SE     SANTA CRUZ         16:49.7  5:25 
    3   78 Marea Zlatunich     SO     APTOS              17:33.1  5:39 
    4  605 Sofia Castiglioini  JU     DAVIS SENIOR       17:33.9  5:40 
    6 1305 Morgin Coonfield    SE     MCKINLEYVILLE      17:40.9  5:42 
    8 2089 Mari Friedman       SO     SANTA CRUZ         17:48.6  5:44 
    9  875 Gillian Meeks       SE     HENRY M. GUNN      17:54.7  5:46 
   10 2271 Cassi Land          SO     SONORA UNION       17:56.5  5:47 
   11 2107 Delaney White       SE     SANTA ROSA         17:56.7  5:47 
   12  989 Alexandra Newsom    SE     JAMES LOGAN        17:57.1  5:47 
   13 1098 Chloe Hansel        SE     LAS LOMAS          17:59.0  5:48 
   14  610 Olivia O'Keeffe     SO     DAVIS SENIOR       18:00.4  5:48 
   19  845 Niki Iyer           JU     HARKER             18:05.9  5:50 
   26   76 Matti Peoples       SE     APTOS              18:14.7  5:53 
   27  607 Abigail Fisk        JU     DAVIS SENIOR       18:15.3  5:53 
   28 3406 Gillian Wagner      SO     REDWOOD            18:16.1  5:53 
   29 2647 Jaxin Woodward      FR     VACAVILLE          18:18.4  5:54 
   30 3405 Glennis Murphy      JU     REDWOOD            18:19.1  5:54 
   34 2020 Abbey Meck          JU     SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:23.0  5:56 
   35 1176 Lauren Jacob        SE     LOS ALTOS          18:23.3  5:56 
   37 1749 Cynthia Rosales     FR     PINER              18:24.5  5:56 
   39 2683 Sarah Anderson      SE     VISTA DEL LAGO     18:25.4  5:56 
   40  310 Hannah Ruane        SO     CAMPOLINDO         18:25.6  5:56 
   43  577 Caroline Gee        SO     CUPERTINO          18:29.2  5:57 
   45 1477 Nora Pizzella       SE     NEVADA UNION       18:30.6  5:58 
   47  641 Helen Guo           SE     DOUGHERTY VALLEY   18:33.1  5:59 
   48 2335 Ariane Arndt        SE     ST FRANCIS SAC     18:33.5  5:59 
   57 2403 Kiera Marshall      JU     ST. JOSEPH         18:37.6  6:00 
   58 2148 Jessica Kain        FR     SCOTTS VALLEY      18:37.8  6:00  
   61 1014 Haley Adel          SE     JOHN F KENNEDY-SAC 18:39.6  6:01 
   64 1294 Clarissa Nowag-Nels SO     MCCLATCHY          18:41.1  6:01 
   65  835 Marina Soares       FR     GRANITE BAY        18:41.5  6:01 
   67  284 Grace Dailey        SO     BRANSON            18:43.2  6:02 
   68  312 Hana Sun            SE     CAMPOLINDO         18:43.5  6:02 
   70  497 Celeste Wilson      SE     CHICO              18:44.4  6:02 
   72 2643 Gabriela Hernandez  FR     VACAVILLE          18:45.5  6:03 
   73 2347 Sydney Vandegrift   SO     ST FRANCIS SAC     18:46.2  6:03 
   78 1601 Alize Hartke        SO     OAKMONT            18:49.4  6:04 
   81  645 Alexandria Tucker   SE     DOUGHERTY VALLEY   18:51.6  6:05 
   84  267 Grace Taylor        JU     BISHOP O'DOWD      18:52.8  6:05 
   87  426 Adria Barich        SE     CASA GRANDE        18:53.3  6:05 
   88 2348 Chase Worthen       SE     ST FRANCIS SAC     18:53.6  6:05 
   91 2115 AnnMarie Howell     JU     SANTA TERESA       18:55.2  6:06  
   93 1576 Arial Hendrickson   SE     OAK RIDGE          18:57.0  6:06 
   94 2405 Emily Perez         FR     ST. JOSEPH         18:57.5  6:07 
   95 2730 Lauren Mason        SE     WOODCREEK          18:58.2  6:07 
   97 1590 Johanna Ross        JU     OAKLAND TECH       18:59.0  6:07 
   99   73 Reina Garcia        FR     APTOS              18:59.4  6:07 
  101 1208 Maryman Jawid       JU     LYNBROOK           19:00.3  6:07 
  102 3407 Rachel Bordes       SE     REDWOOD            19:00.3  6:08 

 2.   226  DAVIS SENIOR         (17:59.8  89:58.7 3:04.9)
===================================
  1      1    609 Fiona O'Keeffe     SE  16:32.11 
  2      4    605 Sofia Castiglioini JU  17:33.91 
  3     13    610 Olivia O'Keeffe    SO  18:00.41 
  4     25    607 Abigail Fisk       JU  18:15.31 
  5    183    606 Elise Chu          SE  19:37.01 
  6   (223)   608 Adria Lammers      SE  19:48.01 
  7   (225)   611 Sage Taylor        SO  19:48.21 

  4.   473  APTOS                (18:46.8  93:53.6 2:10.5)
===================================
  1      3     78 Marea Zlatunich    SO  17:33.13 
  2     24     76 Matti Peoples      SE  18:14.73 
  3     92     73 Reina Garcia       FR  18:59.43 
  4    151     77 Olivia Quinn       SE  19:22.83 
  5    203     75 Annika Niles       SO  19:43.63 
  6   (305)    72 Olivia Berhan      SO  20:11.93 
  7   (683)    74 Annika McBride     JU  21:55.33 

  5.   478  REDWOOD              (18:54.4  94:31.9 1:28.6)
===================================
  1     26   3406 Gillian Wagner     SO  18:16.1 
  2     28   3405 Glennis Murphy     JU  18:19.1 
  3     95   3407 Rachel Bordes      SE  19:00.3 
  4    121   3409 Lucie Semone       SE  19:11.7 
  5    208   3408 Annie Fogarty      JU  19:44.7 
  6   (430)  3411 Alexa McKellips    SE  20:45.7 
  7   (707)  3410 Sophie McWhorter   SO  21:59.8 

  6.   490  SANTA CRUZ           (18:35.2  92:56.0 2:56.6)
===================================
  1      2   2091 Cate Ratliff       SE  16:49.74 
  2      8   2089 Mari Friedman      SO  17:48.64 
  3    112   2092 Lila Roake         FR  19:07.14 
  4    152   2088 Maya Desmond       SO  19:24.34 
  5    216   2093 Anaya Ward         SO  19:46.34 
  6   (859)  2090 Emma McGraw        FR  22:50.14 
  7   (1076)  2087 Marie De Silva     FR  26:29.14 

 16.   750  GRANITE BAY          (19:18.9  96:34.5 1:17.9)
===================================
  1     60    835 Marina Soares      FR  18:41.51 
  2    101    831 Alex Beitia        JU  19:03.01 
  3    105    836 Phoebe Zeiss       JU  19:04.31 
  4    217    834 Jordon Poczobutt   JU  19:46.31 
  5    267    832 Noelle Berexa      JU  19:59.41 
  6   (319)   833 Malia Luna         SO  20:15.21 
  7   (527)   837 Nicole Zenzola     SE  21:09.21 

 19.   848  ST FRANCIS SAC       (19:21.2  96:46.0 1:43.6)
===================================
  1     45   2335 Ariane Arndt       SE  18:33.51 
  2     68   2347 Sydney Vandegrift  SO  18:46.21 
  3     83   2348 Chase Worthen      SE  18:53.61 
  4    322   2339 Sophie DeBenedetti FR  20:15.61 
  5    330   2340 Gabrielle Dyer     SE  20:17.11 
  6   (407)  2345 Ava Nkadi          SO  20:39.11 
  7   (418)  2338 Jessica Danens     SE  20:41.41 

 20.   941  CAMPOLINDO           (19:28.4  97:22.0 1:48.0)
===================================
  1     38    310 Hannah Ruane       SO  18:25.63 
  2     63    312 Hana Sun           SE  18:43.53 
  3    218    307 Isabella Chao      SO  19:46.73 
  4    310    308 Savannah Hilton    SO  20:12.63 
  5    312    309 Emma Ishida        SE  20:13.63 
  6   (376)   311 Sarah Shipway      SE  20:29.03 
  7   (406)   306 Sarah Cella        SE  20:38.93 

 21.   945  VACAVILLE            (19:27.9  97:19.2 1:58.6)
===================================
  1     27   2647 Jaxin Woodward     FR  18:18.42 
  2     67   2643 Gabriela Hernandez FR  18:45.52 
  3    214   2644 Madeleine Malone   SO  19:45.92 
  4    308   2642 Emma Digman        SO  20:12.42 
  5    329   2641 Cassidy Aberson    JU  20:17.02 
  6   (423)  2646 Allie Tigert       FR  20:43.52 
  7   (774)  2645 Stella Sisneros    SO  22:20.62 

 23.   999  PIEDMONT             (19:38.2  98:11.0 1:15.6)
===================================
  1     97   1718 Erin Hong          FR  19:01.24 
  2    138   1717 Margo Donahue      FR  19:18.94 
  3    185   1721 Emma Seevak        SE  19:37.34 
  4    252   1715 Sofia Barker       SO  19:56.84 
  5    327   1719 Kayla Lim          JU  20:16.84 
  6   (334)  1720 Addie MacCracken   JU  20:17.44 
  7   (623)  1716 Maddie Copeland    SE  21:35.54 

 26.  1179  NEVADA UNION         (19:45.2  98:45.6 2:00.7)
===================================
  1     42   1477 Nora Pizzella      SE  18:30.61 
  2    133   1478 Erika Wolf         JU  19:18.61 
  3    262   1475 Anya Cooper-Hynell SO  19:59.11 
  4    362   1472 Claire Berman      SO  20:26.01 
  5    380   1474 Joy Castro-Wehr    SE  20:31.31 
  6   (768)  1473 McKenna Berman     JU  22:19.01 

 27.  1180  HENRY M. GUNN        (19:38.6  98:12.8 2:37.4)
===================================
  1      9    875 Gillian Meeks      SE  17:54.72 
  2    120    872 Illi Gardner       JU  19:10.72 
  3    328    871 Emma Chiao         SO  20:16.92 
  4    340    876 Joyce Shea         JU  20:18.42 
  5    383    874 Claire Hu          JU  20:32.12 
  6   (608)   873 Kia Green          SE  21:30.52 
  7   (821)   877 Priya Thomas       JU  22:37.32 

 31.  1202  MCCLATCHY            (19:46.8  98:53.7 2:12.7)
===================================
  1     59   1294 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson SO  18:41.11 
  2    118   1293 Brooke Lemke       SE  19:10.31 
  3    165   1297 Sydney Walthall    FR  19:30.01 
  4    404   1292 Sophia Deboer      SO  20:38.51 
  5    456   1295 Megan Poon         FR  20:53.81 
  6   (653)  1291 Michelle Brandabur SO  21:44.41 
  7   (688)  1296 Suzie Ramirez      JU  21:56.61 

 32.  1244  OAK RIDGE            (19:52.7  99:23.1 1:19.0)
===================================
  1     86   1576 Arial Hendrickson  SE  18:57.01 
  2    241   1577 Mikhayla Polivka   SE  19:52.61 
  3    283   1574 Sarah Dolley       JU  20:04.71 
  4    311   1578 Peyton Wright      SE  20:12.81 
  5    323   1572 Haley Dean         SO  20:16.01 
  6   (389)  1573 Gloria Dabiri      SE  20:33.71 

 36.  1303  WOODCREEK            (19:55.3  99:36.3 1:32.5)
===================================
  1     88   2730 Lauren Mason       SE  18:58.21 
  2    219   2731 Annika Mellquist   SO  19:46.81 
  3    269   2733 Teresa Zortman     SE  20:00.21 
  4    348   2732 Claire Tami        SO  20:20.41 
  5    379   2727 Teresa Boatman     SE  20:30.71 
  6   (446)  2729 McKenne Smith      SO  20:51.71 
  7   (509)  2728 Laura Bohannon       21:04.71 

 37.  1325  DOUGHERTY VALLEY     (19:51.0  99:14.7 3:10.2)
===================================
  1     44    641 Helen Guo          SE  18:33.11 
  2     76    645 Alexandria Tucker  SE  18:51.61 
  3    260    642 Kayla Jindrich     JU  19:58.71 
  4    294    644 Tarra O'Malley     SO  20:08.01 
  5    651    646 Mei-Lani Ferreira  FR  21:43.31 
  6   (726)   640 Ananaya Goyal      SO  22:05.41 
  7   (742)   643 Haley Lewsey       SO  22:11.51 

No comments:

Popular Posts