Courtesy of www.recordtiming.com
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals
6 Deer Valley /nc NC 48.02 3
1) Audrena Harlan 11 2) Erica Wilson 12
3) Joy Gee 12 4) Darnella Jenkins 12
8 Mt. Pleasant /cc CC 48.74 1
1) Cydney Leath 11 2) Shayla McPherson 11
3) Shanique Walker 12 4) Kiana Munoz 10
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals
7 Gilroy /cc CC 42.39 2
1) David Guenther 12 2) Julius Travis 12
3) Romeo Travis 12 4) Jourdan Soares 11
8 Rodriguez/sj SJ 42.42 1
1) Rico Jones 12 2) Jordan Riggins
3) Dion Page 4) Najee Johnson
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Finals
3 Nikki Hiltz 10 Aptos/cc 4:43.43 6
5 Allison Sturges 11 MountainV/cc 4:47.65 4
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Finals
5 Chris Waschura 11 Woodside /cc 4:08.29 4
8 Domenic D'Acquisto 12 Enterpris/no 4:11.76 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Trinity Wilson 11 St Mary's/nc 13.41 +0.0 10
3 Shanique Walker 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 14.17 +0.0 6
4 Chalese Davis 12 Hercules/nc 14.20 +0.0 5
6 Sasha Wallace 10 Hly Nms/nc 14.25 +0.0 3
7 Daje Pugh 11 Fairfield/sj 14.38 +0.0 2
8 Taylor Craft 10 Newark M/Nc 14.45 +0.0 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Finals
6 Kenneth Walker 11 Richmond/ nc 14.57 -0.2 3
7 Michael Barton 11 DeLaSalle/nc 14.64 -0.2 2
8 Paul Lyons 12 Manteca/sj 14.66 -0.2 1
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals
7 Sarah Griffith 12 San Ramon/nc 56.19 2
8 Iesha Hardiman 11 Wilcox/cc 56.84 1
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals
7 Michael Stupka 12 Clayton V/Nc 48.34 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals
4 Strangenae Campbell 11 Pinole V/Nc 11.93 -0.3 5
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals
6 Breonntae Snelling 12 Kennedy/sj 10.81 -0.3 3
7 Maurice Williams 12 Palo Alto/cc 10.91 -0.3 2
8 Andre McBride 11 San Lndro/nc 10.95 -0.3 1
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals
5 Cole Williams 12 Urban-SF/nc 1:50.95 4
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Finals
6 Daje Pugh 11 Fairfield/sj 43.16 3
7 Kyra Johnson 11 Piner/nc 43.32 2
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Finals
2 Kenny Grimble Las Lomas/nc 37.78 8
3 Nick Martinez 11 Elk Grove/sj 38.00 6
8 Kamara Biawogi 10 Prospect/ cc 49.62 1
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals
7 Shaq Thompson 11 Grant/sj 22.07 0.4 2
8 Breonntae Snelling 12 Kennedy/sj 22.11 0.4 1
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Finals
3 Carrie Verdon Campolndo/nc 10:22.50 6
11 Anna Maxwell 9 S Lrnz V/Cc 10:29.74
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Finals
3 Trevor Halsted 12 Davis /sj 8:51.96 6
6 Luis Luna 11 Piner/nc 8:55.43 3
10 Chris Kigar 12 El Camino/sj 8:59.22
12 Kevin Bishop 11 MontaVst/ cc 8:59.82
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals
8 Deer Valley /nc NC 3:53.75 1
1) Raven Fox 12 2) Erica Wilson 12
3) Joy Gee 12 4) Darnella Jenkins 12
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals
7 Del Oro /sj SJ 3:18.44 2
1) Kenneth Andri 2) Kenneth VonAlkversalben
3) Blake Covey 4) Austin Smith
Event 21 Girls High Jump
Finals
6 Nikki Myashita 11 Aptos/cc J5-04.00 1.62m 2.50 1-1
8 Michellie McDonald-O'Bri 11 St Ignts/cc 5-02.00 1.57m 1
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
Finals
3 Katie Zingheim 12 Granite B/Sj J12-04.00 3.75m 6 2-1
5 Cimran Virdi Las Lomas/nc 12-00.00 3.65m 4 1-0
7 Taylore Jaques 09 Presnttn/ cc 11-06.00 3.50m 1.50 1-0
7 Angie Charles 12 Bella Vst/sj 11-06.00 3.50m 1.50 1-0
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
Finals
8 Cydney Leath 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 17-02.00 +0.0 5.23m 1 2nd...17-01
15-06.75(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0) FOUL 17-01(-0.3) 17-02(+0.0) 16-11.25(+0.0)
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
Finals
1 Ciarra Brewer 12 James Logan 41-11.00 -0.3 12.77m 10
40-07(-0.8) 41-11(-0.3) 40-10.25(0.4) 40-09.25(+0.0) PASS PASS
2 Cydney Leath 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 39-11.75 +0.0 12.18m 8
FOUL(+0.0) 39-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 38-11.25(-0.6) 39-07.25(-0.3) 39-02.25(+0.0)
4 Sasha Wallace 10 Hly Nms/nc 39-09.50 0.3 12.12m 5
39-06.50(-0.3) 39-01.25(-0.6) 39-09.50(0.3) 39-02(+0.0) 39-07.75(+0.0) 39-00.50(-0.9)
5 Shanique Walker 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 39-02.25 -0.1 11.94m 4
FOUL(-0.3) 38-11.25(-0.7) FOUL(0.4) 38-07(-0.4) 39-01(+0.0) 39-02.25(-0.1)
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
Finals
5 Samantha Sinclair 11 MountainV/cc 41-01.50 12.53m 4
41-01.50 40-11.50 39-00 38-06.75 40-05.75 38-06
7 Brianna French 12 Vacaville/sj 40-08.00 12.39m 2
39-03 40-08 39-02 38-07.50 39-08.25 38-10.75
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
Finals
4 Rebecca Hammar 12 Buch. Col/sj 143-07 43.76m 5
119-03 143-07 FOUL 140-04 127-02 126-04
5 Brianna French 12 Vacaville/sj 137-04 41.85m 4
FOUL 120-04 136-04 FOUL 137-04 FOUL
Event 27 Boys High Jump
Finals
2 Noel Frazier 11 Calfrnia/nc 6-09.00 2.05m 8
6 Kevin Nielsen 12 Granite B/Sj J6-05.00 1.95m 3 1-2
7 Billy Eng 12 Heritage J6-05.00 1.95m 1.50 3-4
7 Stephen Dorsey 11 Monterey/cc J6-05.00 1.95m 1.50 3-4
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
Finals
1 Ian Rock 12 Davis /sj 16-02.00 4.92m 10
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
Finals
6 Ian Rock 12 Davis /sj 22-01.75 -0.3 6.75m 3
22-01.75(-0.3) 21-01.50(+0.0) 22-01(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
8 Rico Jones 12 Rodriguez/sj 21-05.75 -0.2 6.54m 1
21-05.75(-0.2) FOUL 20-02.50(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0) PASS FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
Finals
2 Keremiah Crockett Dublin /nc 49-01.75 +0.0 14.97m 8
47-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 47-05.75(-0.3) 46-11(-0.4) 49-01.75(+0.0) 47-11.50(+0.0)
8 Trent Trammel 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 44-08.75 +0.0 13.63m 1
44-08.75(+0.0) 43-10(3.2) 44-05.50(+0.0) 40-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
Finals
5 Stephen Boals 12 Jesuit/sj 57-10.00 17.62m 4
57-10 57-00.25 57-03.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
Finals
6 Stephen Boals 12 Jesuit/sj 169-07 51.68m 3
FOUL 157-00 162-07 169-00 162-00 169-07
7 Curtis Bleasdale 11 Vacaville/sj 169-05 51.63m 2
169-05 167-07 169-03 148-10 FOUL 158-05
7 comments:
Why is there no replays available? I hate FOX for doing this to me...not only because I couldn't watch the live stream and can't find race videos, but because they had terrible announcers as well (from what I've read).
Pretty much every distance race was phenomenal and the sprints were extremely exciting as well (from what I could glean from the results). ughhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Congratulations to all of the athletes from Nor Cal, you represented well ! There were to many outstanding performances to list, so a Huge well done to all !!
I have been trying to find video of races as well. Doe anyone know where they might be?
I wanted to watch videos before knowing the results, but after searching for an hour I gave up after realizing that FOX sucks. Distance races were phenomenal.
While Fox did offer a live webcast, it doesn't appear they archived the races online for people to see. Hopefully they will appear somewhere soon.
Sadly this would not have been the case if flotrack would have been able to videotape the races.
I emailed one of the Meet Directors last night, and was informed that Fox Sports West won the broadcast rights to the State Meet.
Not securing the services of either Flotrack or Runnerspace is a travesty particularly after the great job that Runnerspace has done the last two years with their State Meet video coverage.
If true, it is truly an unfortunate and narrow-minded decision by the CIF to sell out the coverage to Fox and not consider the demand by the athletes, classmates, coaches and families to memorialize the Meet's races on video. Lets hope Fox at least posts a video of Saturday night's finals races.
If no videos, a big thumbs down to the CIF for this decision.
I believe Fox Sports West will have the meet coverage online eventually.
It is a shame that flotrack and/or runnerspace were not able to have the meet on their sites as they have a better grasp of what a track and field meet is all about.
Post a Comment