Monday, April 14, 2014

Top NorCal performances at Arcadia Invitational

Boys 400 Relay      
  2 Woodcreek /sj                                         41.91 
  1 Woodcreek /sj                                         42.12  
     1) Alex Rotteveel 12               2) Tyus Williamson 11             
     3) Aspyn Walton 11                 4) Colton George 12                
  4 DeLaSalle /nc                                         42.36  
     1) Cain Levers 11                  2) Marquis Morris 12              
     3) Elijah Short 9                  4) Kevin Griffin 12
  2 San Ramon Valley /nc                                  43.57  
     1) Ben Dunlap 10                   2) JJ Koski 11                    
     3) Wade Wilson 12                  4) Sam Gillespie 12 
  1 Heritage (Brentwood) /nc                              43.58  
     1) Kordell Lacy 11                 2) Adam Winding 10                
     3) Nathan Noble 11                 4) Frank Kurtz 12   
  5 Rosemont /sj                                          44.23   44.221
     1) Christian Pridgen-Daniels 11    2) Daliceo Calloway 12            
     3) Sonny Yang 12                   4) Kameron Williams 12                  
  8 Mt. Pleasant /cc                                      44.77   44.766
     1) Andrew Cendidoza 10             2) Chris Ilio 11                  
     3) Kurt Felicitas 11               4) Tre Babauta 9

Click headline above to view all Saturday NorCal marks.
Girls 400 Relay          
  2 Los Gatos /cc                                         47.75  
     1) Marina Torras 11                2) Greta Wagner 12                
     3) Hannah Chen 12                  4) Caice Lanovaz 10 
  2 Franklin (Elk Gr) /sj                                 48.13  
     1) Jorden O'Neal 11                2) Ifunanya Ezimora 11            
     3) Cecily Montanez 10              4) Chinyere Dike 11  
  5 St. Mary's /nc                                        49.08  
     1) Zoe Roberts 11                  2) Carly Schulz 12                
     3) Zoie Campbell 11                4) Kenady Jackson 10      
  1 James Logan /nc                                       49.27  
     1) Brittani Deadwiler 11           2) Sasha Jackson 11               
     3) Hameed Naimah 9                 4) Lamonna Drinkard 10 
  2 St. Ignatius /cc                                      49.48  
     1) Fiona Smith 12                  2) Raquel Whiting 10              
     3) Karla Bugtong 12                4) Skylar Fenton 12    
  5 San Ramon Valley /nc                                  50.44  
     1) Carly Gwynn 10                  2) Sarah Herron 11                
     3) Daniella Paradiso 10            4) Anyel Thomas 12   
  5 Christopher /cc                                       50.76   50.756
     1) Cydney Caradonna 12             2) Carly McPolin 11               
     3) Haley Romero 10                 4) Vanessa Koontz 10 
  7 Merrill West /sj                                      50.84  
     1) Lia Burrell 12                  2) Ivie Eboigbodin 10             
     3) Alexis Lockard 10               4) Herbie Jo Dela Cruz 10              
  6 Lynbrook /cc                                          50.99  
     1) Claire Yuan 11                  2) Gianna Wu 11                   
     3) Imani Behrens 12                4) Kathy Jang 12                         
  8 Kennedy (Richmond) /nc                                51.07  
     1) La Dejah Dillard 12             2) Alesia Miles 12                
     3) Diamond Stitts 11               4) Precious Haynes 9              
  9 Acalanes /nc                                          51.15  
     1) Jordan Hinds 12                 2) Casey Lee 12                   
     3) Imani Boggan 9                  4) Wendy Margerum 9                                    
Girls 1 Mile
 7 Skyler Flora              11 Truckee /sj            5:11.18  
       5:11.171 (5:11.171)
 6 Leanne Jarvis             12 River Valley /sj       5:11.78 
12 Kaitlin Derry             10 Bella Vista /sj        5:17.04  
       5:17.031 (5:17.031)         

Boys 1 Mile
 4 Garrett Migliozzi         12 Nevada Union /sj       4:15.82  
       1:03.501 (1:03.501)        2:08.975 (1:05.474)        3:13.592 (1:04.617)
         3:57.989 (44.398)          4:14.040 (16.052)           4:15.818 (1.778)
 9 John Hogan                12 Lowell /sf             4:18.50  
       1:04.373 (1:04.373)        2:09.098 (1:04.725)        3:13.956 (1:04.858)
         4:01.685 (47.730)          4:16.771 (15.086)           4:18.493 (1.723)
 2 George Miao               12 Rocklin /sj            4:18.51  
 1 Chris Foster              11 Los Gatos /cc          4:18.55  
       4:18.550 (4:18.550)
 3 Justin Robison            10 Lynbrook /cc           4:19.95  
       4:19.946 (4:19.946)

Boys 110 Hurdles
 2 Ja'Vion Robinson          12 St. Mary's /nc           14.16  
 2 Marquis Morris            12 DeLaSalle /nc            13.93   13.923
 3 Aidan Kirwan              11 Branham /cc              15.20  
 8 Jack Olender              11 Heritage (B)/Nc          15.85   15.844
 8 Brian Yeager              11 Los Altos /cc            15.90  
 7 Nick Putman               12 West Valley /no          16.03   16.026

Girls 100 Hurdles
 2 Pattriana Perry           12 Vacaville /sj            13.67 
 3 Mecca McGlaston           10 Dublin /nc               14.01  
 7 Daria Cook                12 Vacaville /sj            14.18
 2 Jurnee Woodward            9 Vacaville /sj            14.37
 4 Kara Awakoaiye            10 Bishop O'Dwd /nc         14.89   14.881 
 1 Nia Vance                 11 Vacaville /sj            15.01   
 1 Ally Foster               11 Christopher /cc          15.28  
 3 Clarissa Menil            12 Bear Creek /sj           15.36 
 6 Lydia Sum                 11 Valley Christ/CC         16.71 
 
Boys 100 
 2 Bosco Bapuopeleh          11 Stuart Hall /nc          10.91  
 5 Taron Johnson             12 Sheldon /sj              11.06 
 7 Cain Levers               11 DeLaSalle /nc            11.47  

Girls 100
 2 Destiny Smith-Barnett     12 Skyline /ok              11.64 
 3 Chinyere Dike             11 Franklin (Eg)/Sj         12.27 
 
Boys 800
 9 Ross Corey                11 Woodside Pr /cc        1:56.17  
 8 Gabriel McLarnan          12 StFrancis(MV)/CC       1:56.48
 10 Dante Hay                 12 Maria Crllo/NC         1:56.85  
        59.746 (59.746)  1:56.849 (57.103)
 9 Cristian Monsalud         11 James Logan /nc        1:58.61 
 13 Christian Aldana          11 California /nc         2:02.01  
 13 Garrett Migliozzi         12 Nevada Union /sj       2:02.15  

Girls 800
 2 Bianca Bryant             11 Piedmont Hls/CC        2:13.55 
 4 Amihan Agustin            12 James Logan /nc        2:14.25 
 7 Chloe Jenkins             11 St. Mary's /nc         2:14.52  
       1:05.549 (1:05.549)        2:14.516 (1:08.967)
 5 Madison Ricks             12 California /nc         2:14.87  
 8 Gabrielle Rinne           11 Truckee /sj            2:14.94  
       1:05.686 (1:05.686)        2:14.939 (1:09.254)
 7 Ashley Kittle             12 Woodcreek /sj          2:16.00  
 8 Jasmine Penney            12 San Lorenzo /nc        2:16.98 
 13 Marayne Martin-Fields     12 Skyline /ok            2:21.10 

Girls 400
 2 Madeline Price            12 Menlo /cc                53.43 
 4 Christina Chenault        11 Carondelet /nc           57.57 
 9 Tyler Carr                11 California /nc         1:00.15 

Boys 400
 1 Frank Kurtz               12 Heritage (B)/Nc          47.35  
 1 Tyler Koss                12 Vanden /sj               48.70 
 1 Kyle Orloff               12 JuniperoSerra/CC         48.91   

8 Antwuin Prowes            12 Hercules /nc             48.99 
 4 Kevin Griffin             12 DeLaSalle /nc            49.49  
 2 Cameron Stone             11 Sheldon /sj              49.01
 6 Aspyn Walton              11 Woodcreek /sj            50.09    
 6 Isaiah King               12 Skyline /ok              50.24 

Boys 300 Hurdles
 2 Marquis Morris            12 DeLaSalle /nc            36.94 
 3 Jalen Doss                12 Hercules /nc             38.42 
 1 Mykal Walker              11 Vacaville /sj            39.33 
 3 Aidan Kirwan              11 Branham /cc              39.88  
 6 Jonathan Harvey           10 DeLaSalle /nc            41.34 
 7 Nick Putman               12 West Valley /no          42.66 
 
Girls 300 Hurdles
 1 Reonna Collier             9 Piedmont Hls/CC          42.64  
 7 Hannah Chen               12 Los Gatos /cc            42.70 
 2 Jurnee Woodward            9 Vacaville /sj            42.75  
 8 Pattriana Perry           12 Vacaville /sj            42.81 
 1 Maya Miklos               10 Gunn /cc                 43.55 
 4 Carly Schulz              12 St. Mary's /nc           44.98    
 4 Hannah Davis              10 Vacaville /sj            45.24 
 6 Juliana Mount             11 Ntre Dame(SJ)/CC         45.70 
 5 Kristina Freitas          12 West Valley /no          46.36 
 8 Carly Heffernan           12 Los Gatos /cc            46.90  
 
Girls Distance Medley Relay
 7 Bishop O'Dowd /nc                                  12:15.98  
     1) Emily Fieberling 12             2) Alison Heywood 11              
     3) Julia Cooke 11                  4) Alyssa Byer 11                 
       3:45.115 (3:45.115)          4:44.101 (58.986)        7:04.878 (2:20.778)
 11 Lowell /sf                                         12:28.71  
     1) Sierra Brill 9                  2) Prudence Sax 12                
     3) Sydney Gutierrez 11             4) Kristen Leung 10               
       3:48.153 (3:48.153)        4:52.351 (1:04.198)        7:17.169 (2:24.818)
      12:28.701 (5:11.533)
 3 West Valley /no                                    12:34.84  
     1) Kristina Freitas 12             2) Alexa Flagg 11                 
     3) Jenna Hinkle 12                 4) Jenna Storms 11      
 13 Bella Vista /sj                                    12:45.52  
     1) Kaitlin Derry 10                2) Cessair McKinney 9             
     3) Hannah Wohlenberg 10            4) Renny Castanon 11  
 15 San Lorenzo Valley /cc                             12:47.82  
     1) Claire MacMillan 12             2) Cassie Ackemann 9              
     3) Abby Sherman 12                 4) Abbey Meck 9             
 18 Los Altos /cc                                      13:01.31  
     1) Annli Tico 9                    2) Katie Klein 9                  
     3) Anneliese Gallagher 11          4) Britt DeVisser 9               
       4:04.170 (4:04.170)        5:07.011 (1:02.842)        7:35.339 (2:28.328)
      13:01.307 (5:25.968)
 21 Notre Dame (Sj) /cc                                13:13.79  
     1) Ingrid Spielbauer 10            2) Asia Coleman 9                 
     3) Juliana Mount 11                4) Emily Cox 11   
    
Boys Distance Medley Relay
 6 Lowell /sf                                         10:22.40  
     1) John Hogan 12                   2) Luis Aragon 10                 
     3) Donald Chen 12                  4) Brian Nguyen 12                
       3:06.910 (3:06.910)          4:01.142 (54.232)        6:01.110 (1:59.968)
      10:22.395 (4:21.286)
 13 Granite Bay /sj                                    10:29.95  
     1) Sam Neptune 11                  2) Tyler Brendel 11               
     3) Will Greenwood 12               4) Paul Zeiss 11                  
       3:12.841 (3:12.841)          4:03.404 (50.564)        6:12.873 (2:09.469)
     10:29.942 (4:17.069)
 11 San Ramon Valley /nc                               10:37.33  
     1) Ryan Colaco 12                  2) David Griffith 12              
     3) Pat Mulholland 11               4) Jason Intravaia 12             
     10:37.322 (10:37.322)
 12 Bishop O'Dowd /nc                                  10:37.69  
     1) Andrew Melendez 12              2) Bakari Ziegler 11              
     3) Austin Carrington-Scott 12      4) Colin Burke 11                 
     10:37.682 (10:37.682)
 20 St. Joseph /nc                                     10:47.57  
     1) Gabe Arias 12                   2) Julian Lucas 12                
     3) Chris Melendez 12               4) Michael Murphy 11              
     10:47.563 (10:47.563)
 21 Bella Vista /sj                                    10:49.95  
     1) Robert Britschgi 12             2) Matt Coss 12                   
     3) Spencer Doty 12                 4) Austen Hvidsten 11             
     10:49.945 (10:49.945)
 26 Lynbrook /cc                                       10:54.20  
     1) Davis Catolico 11               2) Justin Robison 10              
     3) Revanth Nagurlia 10             4) Andy Shen 11                   
     10:54.200 (10:54.200)

Girls 3200
 4 Anna Maxwell              12 SanLorenzoVly/CC      10:04.81  
       1:08.852 (1:08.852)        2:25.850 (1:16.998)        3:43.545 (1:17.696)
       5:01.623 (1:18.078)        6:17.045 (1:15.422)        7:34.310 (1:17.266)
       8:50.080 (1:15.770)          9:26.222 (36.143)         10:04.802 (38.581)
  5 Fiona O'Keeffe            10 Davis /sj             10:14.60  
       1:11.074 (1:11.074)        2:28.304 (1:17.231)        3:46.494 (1:18.190)
       5:04.841 (1:18.348)        6:23.135 (1:18.294)        7:41.965 (1:18.830)
       9:00.948 (1:18.983)          9:38.707 (37.759)         10:14.592 (35.886)
 13 Julia Maxwell             12 Branson /nc           10:26.75  
       1:14.960 (1:14.960)        2:34.120 (1:19.160)        3:52.520 (1:18.400)
       5:12.319 (1:19.800)        6:32.541 (1:20.222)        7:52.094 (1:19.553)
       9:09.796 (1:17.702)          9:48.054 (38.259)         10:26.747 (38.694)
 1 Brooke Starn              10 Monte Vista /nc       10:36.51  
 22 Morgin Coonfield          10 McKinleyville/NC      10:37.06  
       1:17.893 (1:17.893)        2:39.435 (1:21.542)        4:00.401 (1:20.966)
       5:21.404 (1:21.003)        6:40.030 (1:18.626)        7:59.714 (1:19.685)
       9:18.942 (1:19.228)          9:57.745 (38.804)         10:37.053 (39.309)
 5 Lauren Jacob              10 Los Altos /cc         10:45.99  
 6 Gillian Meeks             10 Gunn /cc              10:47.45 
 28 Kendell Derry             10 Bella Vista /sj       10:50.02  
       1:13.898 (1:13.898)        2:36.688 (1:22.791)        3:58.164 (1:21.476)
       5:21.674 (1:23.510)        6:45.874 (1:24.201)        8:11.549 (1:25.675)
       9:36.116 (1:24.568)         10:14.508 (38.392)         10:50.018 (35.510)
 3 Leanne Jarvis             12 River Valley /sj      10:53.97   
 8 Bridget Gottlieb          12 Monta Vista /cc       11:01.21  
 16 Jenna Storms              11 West Valley /no       11:11.83   
 20 Grace Ling                11 Lynbrook /cc          11:17.31  
 
Boys 3200
 10 Fred Huxham               12 Redwood /nc            8:55.03  
       1:06.878 (1:06.878)        2:15.450 (1:08.573)        3:23.992 (1:08.542)
       4:32.418 (1:08.426)        5:40.209 (1:07.792)        6:46.920 (1:06.712)
       7:50.485 (1:03.565)          8:21.696 (31.211)          8:55.025 (33.330)
 17 Blair Hurlock             12 DeLaSalle /nc          8:58.28  
       1:06.473 (1:06.473)        2:15.098 (1:08.626)        3:24.080 (1:08.982)
       4:32.185 (1:08.105)        5:40.644 (1:08.459)        6:48.041 (1:07.398)
       7:53.334 (1:05.293)          8:25.768 (32.435)          8:58.280 (32.512)
  8 Cameron Tu                12 Alameda /nc            9:08.12  
       1:05.050 (1:05.050)        2:16.227 (1:11.178)        3:25.242 (1:09.015)
       4:34.867 (1:09.625)        5:45.043 (1:10.176)        6:55.931 (1:10.888)
       8:04.362 (1:08.432)          8:35.927 (31.566)          9:08.115 (32.189)
 3 Steven Sum                11 Saratoga /cc           9:10.23  
 5 Steven Grolle             12 Sonora /sj             9:14.94    
 3 Ryan Anderson             12 Maria Crllo/NC         9:16.31
 7 George Miao               12 Rocklin /sj            9:16.88 
21 Gabe Arias 12 St. Joseph /nc 9:17.45 1:04.636 (1:04.636) 2:15.261 (1:10.625) 3:24.595 (1:09.335) 4:34.455 (1:09.860) 5:44.345 (1:09.891) 6:56.014 (1:11.669) 8:08.835 (1:12.822) 8:44.188 (35.353) 9:17.444 (33.256)
  8 Chris Foster              11 Los Gatos /cc          9:17.62  
  9 Matt Schumann             11 DeLaSalle /nc          9:17.86  
 10 Paul Zeiss                11 Granite Bay /sj        9:18.25  
 11 Matthew Calem             12 James Mad (Va)         9:20.07  
 12 John Hogan                12 Lowell /sf             9:20.30  
  6 Cooper Sloan              12 Homestead /cc          9:21.45  
 15 Edward Chance             11 Del Campo /sj          9:24.26  
13 James Kinney 12 Marin Ac/NC 9:33.37  
 25 Logan Marshall            12 Half Moon By/CC        9:39.26 
18 Luke Williams 12 DeLaSalle /nc 9:46.90  
 
Girls 200
 2 Madeline Price            12 Menlo /cc                24.52   
 5 Destiny Smith-Barnett     12 Skyline /ok              24.67 
 4 Chinyere Dike             11 Franklin (Eg)/Sj         24.94   
 5 Mecca McGlaston           10 Dublin /nc               24.98 
 
Boys 200
 6 David Mewborn             12 Vacaville /sj            22.15 
 2 Bosco Bapuopeleh          11 Stuart Hall /nc          22.18  
 4 Alexander Huggins         12 Dublin /nc               22.33 
 
Girls 4 x 400 Relay
  1 St. Mary's /nc                                      3:50.15  
     1) Spencer Moore 12                2) Carly Schulz 12                
     3) Zoie Campbell 11                4) Chloe Jenkins 11 
  2 James Logan /nc                                     3:59.22  
     1) Amihan Agustin 12               2) Lamonna Drinkard 10            
     3) Hameed Naimah 9                 4) Justice Shorty 10                    
  7 Franklin (Elk Gr) /sj                               3:59.95  
     1) Chidinma Nwokocha 11            2) Chinyere Dike 11               
     3) Cecily Montanez 10              4) Amari Smith 10
  2 Miramonte /nc                                       4:01.22  
     1) Arden Creson 9                  2) Georgia Roden 11               
     3) Andrea Tuemmler 12              4) Lola Olabode 9   
  5 Christopher /cc                                     4:04.19  
     1) Carly McPolin 11                2) Vanessa Koontz 10              
     3) Alita Watkins 12                4) Natalie Gutierrez 11 
  4 St. Ignatius /cc                                    4:04.40  
     1) Fiona Smith 12                  2) Katie Spence 12                
     3) Claire Tramontozzi 12           4) Skylar Fenton 12 
  8 Lowell /sf                                          4:06.80  
     1) Connie Yu 12                    2) Mikela Waldman 12              
     3) Karina Garzona 11               4) Victoria Yee 11
  
Boys 4 x 400 Relay
2 Hercules /nc                                        3:15.50  
     1) Jalen Doss 12                   2) Joshua Jaackson 12             
     3) Jerrick Bernstine 12            4) Antwuin Prowes 12 
3 Sheldon /sj                                         3:20.45  
     1) Taron Johnson 12                2) Marcus Beloney 11              
     3) Steven Edwards 12               4) Cameron Stone 11  
1 Acalanes /nc                                        3:22.47  
     1) Alex Hennies 12                 2) Dan Cardiff 12                 
     3) Sid Vitale 12                   4) Nick Comly 11                   
7 Vacaville /sj                                       3:23.48  
     1) Elgin Lovell 10                 2) Daniel Mewborn 12              
     3) David Mewborn 12                4) Mykal Walker 11 
1 Miramonte /nc                                       3:23.55  
     1) Nathan Downey 12                2) Elliot Fong 11                 
     3) Luke Lundstrom 12               4) Charles O'Brien 11 
4 Woodcreek /sj                                       3:27.39  
     1) Doug Aaron Able 12              2) Isaiah Harborth 11             
     3) Tyus Williamson 11              4) Aspyn Walton 11               
8 James Logan /nc                                     3:27.44  
     1) Amaris Clay 12                  2) Cristian Monsalud 11           
     3) Rufus Wollo 12                  4) Ahnil George 11   
   
Girls Discus
 3 Hannah Chappell           10 Oakdale /sj             149-06  
      143-08  148-06  149-06  134-03  141-00  FOUL
 5 Kayla O'Brine             12 St. Francis /sj         147-01  
      126-00  142-05  122-06  147-01  139-00  FOUL

Boys Shot Put
9 Afolabi Olabode           12 Golden Vlly/SJ        55-06.50  
      53-04  54-06.25  55-06.50         
17 Michael Titherington      11 Jesuit /sj            51-10.00  
      51-10  51-00  48-05.25   

Girls Pole Vault
2 Greta Wagner              12 Los Gatos /cc         12-10.00 
1 Erika Malaspina           10 Pacific Col /cc       12-00.00   
4 Katherine Whiting         12 Santa Cruz /cc        11-10.00   
6 Lea Fong                  12 Placer /sj            11-04.00   
6 Nicole Trenchard          11 Pacific Col /cc       11-04.00 
5 Carly Heffernan           12 Los Gatos /cc         11-04.00  
5 Amanda Nichols            12 Bella Vista /sj       11-04.00  
5 Lauren Larson             12 San Ramon Valley      11-04.00

Boys Pole Vault
2 August Kiles              12 Tamalpais /nc         16-00.00  
3 Ryan Pust                 12 Golden Vlly/SJ        15-04.00  
4 Nathan Downey             12 Miramonte /nc         14-08.00  

Boys Long Jump
5 Karsten Wethington        12 James Logan /nc       23-00.00   0.5 
     22-06.75(0.5) FOUL      22-04.50(0.4) FOUL      22-10.25(-0.5) 23-00(0.5)

5 Kurt Felicitas            11 Mt. Pleasant /cc      21-06.00   0.4 
     FOUL      21-00.50(+0.0) 21-06(0.4) 21-05(+0.0) FOUL      21-01.25(+0.0)
6 Kameron Williams          12 Rosemont /sj          21-05.00   0.8 
     19-02.75(+0.0) 21-05(0.8) 20-07.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL   

Girls Triple Jump
 2 Marisa Kwiatkowski        12 Wilcox /cc            39-05.25   1.6 
     38-04.50(0.4) 38-11.25(2.9) 38-09.75(1.4) 37-02.25(1.2) 37-07.50(1.3) 39-05.25(1.6)
 4 Christina Chenault        11 Carondelet /nc        38-05.00   2.1 
     FOUL      37-00.25(1.9) 37-05(1.7) 37-09.75(0.6) 38-00.25(0.3) 38-05(2.1)
 8 Nia Vance                 11 Vacaville /sj         37-01.50   0.9 
     FOUL      37-01.50(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      36-07(1.4) PASS 
 12 Candy Janachowski         12 St. Ignatius /cc      35-07.25  -1.2 
     35-07.25(-1.2) 34-05(-1.4) 35-05.50(0.8)             
 14 Rachel Reichenbach        12 Foothill /nc          35-00.75   0.8 
     FOUL      35-00.75(0.8) 34-00.75(0.7)   

Boys High Jump
 5 Brian Graber              11 Granite Bay /sj        6-06.00  
 2 Harold Terrell            12 St. Mary's /nc         6-05.00    
 2 Jeremy Williams           12 Granada /nc            6-05.00 
 
Girls High Jump
 5 Lillianna Hebert          11 California /nc         5-06.00  
 1 Rachel Reichenbach        12 Foothill /nc           5-06.00 
 1 Kirsten Mork              12 Granada /nc            5-06.00    
 9 Mady Fagan                12 Saratoga /cc           5-04.00  
 9 Briahn Brown              11 St. Mary's /nc         5-04.00 
 4 Jennifer Kurtz            10 California /nc         5-04.00 
 
Girls Shot Put
 1 Elena Bruckner            10 Valley Christ/CC      43-00.00  
      42-10.25  43-00  37-03.25  41-05.50  42-04.50  41-04.75
 3 Morgan Jones              11 James Logan /nc       40-07.50  
      39-04.50  40-07.50  39-02.50  40-06.75  39-08.75  39-10.50
 5 Ronna Stone               11 Valley Christ/CC      39-03.50  
      37-10.25  39-00.25  38-03.25  38-02  39-03.50  FOUL
 12 Brandi French             11 Vacaville /sj         39-02.00  
      38-05.25  39-00.50  39-02       
 9 Tyra Lassair              12 Pittsburg /nc         38-00.25  
      37-04.50  38-00.25  FOUL   
      
Boys Discus
12 Kyle Peterson             12 Oakdale /sj             166-05  
      165-07  150-05  166-05    
6 Matt Thomas               12 Acalanes /nc            164-07  
      163-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  162-05  164-07   
12 Caleb Lundquist           12 Casa Grande /nc         154-04  
      154-04  FOUL  137-01
          
Girls Long Jump
 6 Mackenzie Arnold          11 River Valley /sj      18-06.75   1.2 
     17-11.25(1.4) 18-02.75(2.1) 18-06.75(1.2) 18-02(1.2) FOUL      17-06.75(0.9)
 4 Candy Janachowski         12 St. Ignatius /cc      18-02.50   0.6 
     17-02(2.1) 16-08.75(1.5) 17-06(1.7) 18-02.50(0.6) FOUL      18-01.25(0.4)
10 Sydney Berry              12 Heritage (B)/Nc       18-01.75   2.3 
     18-01.75(2.3) 17-00.75(1.1) 17-08.75(1.5)                 
 12 Meghan Tucker             12 Placer /sj            17-10.50   1.9 
     FOUL      17-10.50(1.9) 16-08.25(1.4)         
 13 Jorden O'Neal             11 Franklin (Eg)/Sj      17-09.50   2.2 
     16-02.25(2.6) 17-09.50(2.2) 17-03.50(0.8)   
 5 Kennedy Jones             11 Castro Valley/NC      17-07.75  -1.0 
     17-07.75(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16-10(1.0) 16-10(1.5)
 11 Maggie Cusick             12 Ntre Dame(SJ)/CC      17-01.00  -0.6 
     FOUL      17-01(-0.6) FOUL                   
 18 Rachel Reichenbach        12 Foothill /nc          16-11.25   1.8 
     16-08.25(1.8) 16-11.25(1.8) 15-11.25(1.0)

Boys Triple Jump
3 Karsten Wethington        12 James Logan /nc       48-10.25   1.6 
     46-10.50(0.1) 48-10.25(1.6) 48-07.50(1.4) 48-07.75(0.5) 48-09(1.5) FOUL  
4 Davis Catolico            11 Lynbrook /cc          45-02.75  -1.4 
     FOUL      42-09.25(2.3) 45-02.75(-1.4) 44-03.25(2.1) FOUL      44-06.50(1.4)
7 Paul Touma                11 Menlo /cc             44-11.75  -0.2 
     42-04(2.1) 42-11(0.6) 44-09(-0.7) 43-00.50(0.4) 44-11.50(3.0) 44-11.75(-0.2)
11 Brian Yeager              11 Los Altos /cc         43-10.00   0.2 
     42-02.75(1.3) 42-03.50(1.4) 43-10(0.2) 
13 Kameron Williams          12 Rosemont /sj          42-07.75   1.7 
     FOUL      41-04.25(1.3) 42-07.75(1.7)           
15 Lenny Nelson              11 Woodcreek /sj         42-02.00  +0.0 
     42-02(+0.0) 41-08.50(0.6) 41-08(4.5)            
               
To be continued...

7 comments:

Harold Kuphaldt said...

Girls HJ, Shelby Dozier, Bella Vista 5'6" as well.

Anonymous said...

3200 - Steven Sum - 9:10.23

Albert Caruana said...

I posted from Saturday's results first. Friday's marks will be added tomorrow.

Anonymous said...

Event 238 Women Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Lillianna Hebert 11 California /nc 38-04.50 2.7 37-11.50(2.2) 37-11.75(1.4) 37-03.50(4.0) 38-04.50(2.7) 35-06.75(2.8) PASS 2 7 Margaret English 12 St. Mary's /nc 36-03.00 1.6 36-00(3.5) 35-08(2.8) 35-01.25(2.2) 36-03(1.6) 35-05.50(3.7) 35-01.50(2.6)

Lillianna Hebert (Calif) and margaret English (SMB)TJ on Friday

Anonymous said...

Saint Francis at it again... Entering 8:54 and 9:11 for the CCS Top 8 meet Friday. Are the distance coaches incompetent over there? Athletic.net has your times... please check there before entering.

Nils said...

Congratulations to St. Mary's girls getting 5th in the 400 relay and 1st in the 4x400!

Anonymous said...

Maxwell in the 3200 Invitational 10.04.8

Popular Posts