Sunday, November 21, 2010

NCS XC Meet of Champions 10 Data...

Data courtesy of Peter Guerrini and ezmeets.com

Boys' 1st team All-NCS

Luis Luna (11) Piner #1 15:23 5:07
Daniel Milechman (12) Tamalpais #1 15:25 5:08
Forrest Shaffer (12) Petaluma #1 15:31 5:10
Thomas Joyce (11) Campolindo #1 15:35 5:11
John Lawson (10) Sir Francis Drake #1 15:43 5:14
Ryan Douglas (10) Petaluma #2 15:44 5:14
Kevin Poteracke (10) Petaluma #3 15:49 5:16

Boys' 2nd team All-NCS

Jeff Bickert (12) College Park #1 15:50 5:16
Trevor Ehlenbach (12) San Rafael #1 15:51 5:17
Tyler Troxel (11) Acalanes #1 15:51 5:17
Adler Faulkner (10) Acalanes #2 15:51 5:17
Aidan Goltra (9) Las Lomas #1 15:52 5:17
Tyler Hanson (10) Miramonte #1 15:52 5:17
Daniel Hauptman (12) Maria Carrillo #1 15:53 5:17

Boys' 3rd team All-NCS

Dylan Laucher (12) Campolindo #2 15:54 5:18
Clark Bernard (12) Petaluma #4 15:56 5:18
Anthony Ortolan (12) College Park #2 15:57 5:19
Parker Deuel (11) San Ramon Valley #1 15:58 5:19
Danny Stalters (10) Northgate #1 16:00 5:20
Nick Kraus (12) Eureka #1 16:00 5:20
Cole Williams (12) Urban School of San Francisco 16:01 5:20*
Ned Tannenbaum (12) San Francisco University Boy 16:01 5:20*
Evan Quigley (11) Alhambra #1 16:01 5:20*
*tie for 7th spot

Honorable Mention

Vinson Compestine (11) Campolindo #3 16:02 5:20
Jamie Fehrnstrom (11) Miramonte #2 16:04 5:21
Roman Alyas (12) Novato #1 16:05 5:21
Sam Kane (11) Bishop O'Dowd #1 16:09 5:23
Robin O'Connell (12) Eureka #2 16:12 5:24
Greg Garcia (12) Campolindo #4 16:13 5:24
Nolan Tonkyn (11) Albany #1 16:13 5:24

Girls' 1st team All-NCS

Carrie Verdon (11) Campolindo #1 17:19 5:46
Grace Orders (12) Campolindo #2 17:38     5:52
Kelsey Santisteban (12) Castro Valley #1 18:00 6:00
Sophie Hartley (9) Granada #1 18:12 6:04
Carina Novell (11) Granada #2 18:21 6:07
Lucy McCullough (12) Marin Academy #1 18:23 6:07
Holland Reynolds (11) San Francisco Univ #1 18:28 6:09*
Lauren Kraus (10) Maria Carrillo #1 18:28 6:09*
*tie for 7th spot

Girls' 2nd team All-NCS

Elaine McVay (12) California #1 18:31 6:10
Spencer Moore (9) St. Mary's College HS #1 18:32 6:10
Maryann Gong (10) Granada #3 18:35 6:11
Bridget Blum (11) San Francisco Univ #2 18:37 6:12
Amy Hollshwandner (10) Acalanes #1 18:38 6:12
Jewlez Andrews (12) Alhambra #1 18:39 6:13
Rachel Meadows (11) Campolindo #3 18:40 6:13

Girls' 3rd team All-NCS

Shelby Nickles (12) Dublin #1 18:41 6:13
Ashley Moffet (10) Casa Grande #1 18:43 6:14
Julia Maxwell (9) Branson #1 18:44 6:14
Elizabeth Hebel (11) San Ramon Valley #1 18:48 6:16
Annie Marggraff (10) Acalanes #2 18:49 6:16
Kelsey Girardelli (11) Granada #4 18:50 6:16
Imogene Carson (12) Eureka #1 18:52 6:17*
Jena Pianin (10) Amador Valley #1 18:52 6:17*
*tie for 7th spot

Honorable Mention

Jessica Gerards (12) Washington #1 18:53 6:17
Natalie Dimits (11) Livermore #1 18:54 6:18
Kendall Stuscavage (10) College Park #1 18:55 6:18
Alexandra Tate (11) Clayton Valley #1 18:58 6:19
Adrienne Strait (12) College Preparatory #1 18:59 6:19
Juliet Farnan (11) Campolindo #4 19:04 6:21
Nicole Lane (11) El Molino #1 19:05 6:21

Combined boys (teams and individuals)

Combined girls (teams and individuals)

Boys
All 12th graders combined
All 11th graders combined
All 10th graders combined
All 9th graders combined

Girls
All 12th graders combined
All 11th graders combined
All 10th graders combined
All 9th graders combined

Fastest boys' team times at Hayward from 1999, 2001, '02, '04, '05, '06, '07, '08, '09 and '10
1) Camplindo '08 77:55
2) Petaluma '08 78:02
3) Petaluma '07 78:52
4) Monte Vista '07 78:59
5) San Ramon Valley '09 79:06
6) Castro Valley '09 79:08
7) College Park '08 79:25
8) Amador Valley '08 79:35
9) De La Salle '05 79:36
10) Petaluma '09 79:40
For 2010 Petaluma 79:46

Fastest girs' team times at Hayward from 1999, 2001, '02, '04, '05, '06, '07, '08, '09 and '10
1) Carondelet '06 91:47
2)  Campolindo '10 91:483) Carondelet '07 92:14
4) Maria Carrillo '04 92:42
5) Bishop O'Dowd '04 92:46
6) Livermore '08 92:54
7) Montgomery '02 93:19
8) Maria Carrillo '09 93:25
9) College Park '02 93:26
10) Miramonte '05 93:28

BOYS
Fastest #1 Runner

Luis Luna (11)  Piner #1 15:23 5:07
Fastest #2 Runner
Ryan Douglas (10) Petaluma #2 15:44 5:14                  
Fastest #3 Runner
Kevin Poteracke (10) Petaluma #3 15:49 5:16
Fastest #4 Runner
Clark Bernard (12) Petaluma #4 15:56 5:18
Fastest #5 Runner
Bradley Miller (12) Campolindo #5 16:29 5:29
Fastest #6 Runner
Leland Wong (11) Campolindo #6 16:33 5:31
Fastest #7 Runner
Keith Geiger (11) Campolindo #7 16:47 5:35

GIRLS
Fastest #1 Runner

Carrie Verdon (11) Campolindo #1 17:19 5:46
Fastest #2 Runner
Grace Orders (12) Campolindo #2 17:38 5:52
Fastest #3 Runner
Maryann Gong (10) Granada #3 18:35 6:11
Fastest #4 Runner
Kelsey Girardelli (11) Granada #4 18:50 6:16
Fastest #5 Runner
Sara Mostatabi (12) Campolindo #5 19:07 6:22
Fastest #6 Runner
Haley Shipway (9) Campolindo #6 19:24 6:28
Fastest #7 Runner
Nicolette Sorensen (10) Acalanes #7 20:01 6:40

Teams Qualifying Both Boys and Girls Teams to State Meet
College Park (Div. I)
San Ramon Valley (Division II)
Campolindo (Division III)
Las Lomas (Division III)
Sir Francis Drake (Division IV)
Urban School (Division V)
College Prep (Division V)
Marin Academy (Division V)

4 comments:

Andrew said...

The entire first team of the boys is D3 and D4 runners i.e. the first races of the day. That says a lot about Bickert making the second team.

Anonymous said...

True about Bickert, he did really well considering the conditions. Unfortunately the weather means all of the data based on combined results doesn't mean all that much. For example, I do not believe Las Lomas would have beat DLS, College Park, or SRV head to head, as they are listed as doing in the combined results. I guess we'll just have to wait till state to see who emerges as dominant.

hank said...

Any chance of getting complete results in TXT form by Division? Team scores too. HANKLAW@IX.NETCOM.COM

hank

Anonymous said...

i think D3 boys would have been prominent in the first team anyway. luna schaffer and joyce would have made it if conditions were equal for everyone