What do you prefer more?

Monday, April 08, 2013

Arcadia Invitational top NorCal marks for each event (Girls)

Girls' 100 meters
2 Mcghee, Natsumi 10 Cosumnes Oaks /sj 12.05
5 Cantrell, Gabriella 11 San Leandro /nc 12.07
1 Guillory, Briana 10 Deer Valley /nc 12.09 12.089
6 Smith-Barnett, Destiny 11 Skyline /ok 12.12
4 Diaz, Alexandra 12 Piedmont Hills /cc 12.17
9 Deadwiler, Camille 12 Newark Mem /nc 12.20
8 Buckley, Nyerin 11 Oakland Tech /ok 12.41
5 Wagner, Greta 11 Los Gatos /cc 12.44

Girls' 200 meters
3 Cantrell, Gabriella 11 San Leandro /nc 24.93
5 Dike, Chinyere 10 Franklin (Eg)/Sj 25.43
7 Mcghee, Natsumi 10 Cosumnes Oaks /sj 25.46

Girls' 400 meters
1 Hamlin, LaShall 12 Deer Valley /nc 56.18
2 Baynard, Timarya 10 Piedmont Hills /cc 56.23
5 Chenault, Christina 10 Carondelet /nc 56.55
7 Price, Madeline 11 Menlo /cc 56.82
3 Bryant, Ellisa 12 Piedmont Hills /cc 56.92
2 Eaton, Ellie 12 Davis /sj 57.83
7 Padilla, Marisa 12 St.Frncis(MV)/CC 59.38 59.377

Click headline above to view entire list.
Girls' 800 meters
3 Goo, Kylie 12 Westmoor /cc 2:11.49
1:04.407 (1:04.407) 2:11.484 (1:07.078)
6 Ibrahim, Alimatu-Sadia 12 Santa Rosa /nc 2:13.63
1:04.928 (1:04.928) 2:13.629 (1:08.701)
2 Hernandez, Heather 12 Pittsburg /nc 2:14.72
9 Ricks, Madison 11 California /nc 2:16.17
1:04.184 (1:04.184) 2:16.166 (1:11.982)
9 Teaford, Laney 12 Davis /sj 2:16.81
2 Vaculin, Shelby 12 Carondelet /nc 2:17.33
6 Rinne, Gabrielle 10 Truckee /sj 2:19.16

Girls' Mile
7 Katz, Danielle 12 Los Gatos /cc 5:01.75
1:15.665 (1:15.665) 5:01.747 (3:46.082)
2 MacMillan, Claire 11 San Lorenz Vl/CC 5:03.92
12 Flora, Skyler 10 Truckee /sj 5:26.74
12 Meads, Sophie 11 Davis /sj 5:30.19

Girls' 3200 meters
2 Maxwell, Anna 11 San Lorenz Vl/CC 10:10.51
9:37.937 (9:37.937) 10:10.503 (32.567)
12 Maxwell, Julia 11 Branson /nc 10:40.19
10:00.874 (10:00.874) 10:40.190 (39.317)
6 Gong, Maryann 12 Granada /nc 10:51.45
11 Reed, Melissa 11 Mountain View /cc 10:53.98
5 Marggraff, Annie 12 Acalanes /nc 10:57.51
8 Collins, Kelly 12 Acalanes /nc 10:59.74
14 Starn, Brooke 9 Monte Vista /nc 11:01.85
15 Mackenzie, Mills 12 Vintage /sj 11:03.07
23 Bayliss, Christine 10 San Ramon Vly/NC 11:20.93
24 Meads, Sophie 11 Davis /sj 11:21.88
26 Thomas, Erin Mendocino/nc 11:46.28

Girls' 100m. Hurdles
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley /nc 13.55
1 Craft, Taylor 12 Newark Mem /nc 14.27
2 Perry, Pattriana 11 Vacaville /sj 14.46
1 Robinson, Kristen 12 Skyline /ok 14.66
1 Vance, Nia 10 Vacaville /sj 14.90
3 Awakoaiye, Kara 9 Bishop O'Dowd /nc 14.97
7 Jones, Kennedy 10 Castro Valley /nc 15.61
4 Vance, Summer 10 Los Gatos /cc 16.03
6 Derr, Kelsee 12 Pitman /sj 16.22
9 Tatum, Danielle 12 Los Gatos /cc 17.38

Girls' 300m. Hurdles
6 Perry, Pattriana 11 Vacaville /sj 44.03
4 Schulz, Carly 11 St. Marys /nc 45.19
5 Mollique, Janeek 12 Pittsburg /nc 46.39

Girls' 400m. Relay
1 Deer Valley /nc 47.19
1) Newman, Sasha 11 2) Hamlin, LaShall 12
3) Fagalar, J\'Ley 9 4) Guillory, Briana 10
1 Los Gatos /cc 48.23
1) Wagner, Greta 11 2) Staab, Rachel 12
3) Lanovaz, Caice 9 4) Chen, Hannah 11
8 Piedmont Hills /cc 48.37
1) Diaz, Alexandra 12 2) Bryant, Ellisa 12
3) Baynard, Timarya 10 4) Bryant, Bianca 10
1 Kennedy (Richmond) /nc 49.62
1) Dillard, La Dejah 11 2) Miles, Alesia 11
3) Stitts, Diamond 10 4) Giddens, Danaya 12
5 Castro Valley /nc 49.80
1) Nguyen, Kaori 12 2) Elam, Kristin 12
3) Jones, Kennedy 10 4) Misco, Tatiana 12
3 Skyline /ok 49.47 49.463
1) Burgess, Hyidea\' 11 2) Johnson, Deona 11
3) Ngo, Tran 11 4) Smith-Barnett, Destiny 11
7 Franklin (Elk Gr) /sj 49.90
1) Ezimora, Ifunanya 10 2)
3) Dike, Chinyere 10 4) Winters, Desiree 12
5 Monte Vista /nc 50.06
1) Fuhriman, Heidi 9 2) Gebhart, Mattingly 10
3) Alexander, Nicole 11 4) Perez, Erika 11
9 Pittsburg /nc 50.59
1) Larson, Arianna 11 2) Mollique, Janeek 12
3) Parham, Joi 10 4) Huey, Jasmine 12
8 California /nc 51.54 51.531
1) Bondoc, Brandy 11 2) Carr, Tyler 10
3) Alfaro, Amanda 12 4) Hupke, Kat 12
9 Carondelet /nc 52.06
1) Good, Felicia 11 2) Chenault, Christina 10
3) Harioka, Amy 12 4) Sanciana, Silvera 10

Girls' 1600m. Relay
2 Piedmont Hills /cc 3:50.66
1) Bryant, Bianca 10 2) Baynard, Timarya 10
3) Diaz, Alexandra 12 4) Bryant, Ellisa 12
1 St. Marys /nc 3:53.82
1) Moore, Spencer 11 2) Schulz, Carly 11
3) Campbell, Zoie 10 4) Jenkins, Chloe 10
2 Monte Vista /nc 4:00.02
1) Fuhriman, Heidi 9 2) Gebhart, Mattingly 10
3) Ingram, Amy 12 4) Tomei, Sophia 10
4 Davis /sj 4:02.98
1) Eaton, Ellie 12 2) Sumner, Han-ah 11
3) Teaford, Laney 12 4) Lee, Liz 12
4 Los Gatos /cc 4:05.54
1) Katz, Danielle 12 2) Wagner, Greta 11
3) Chen, Hannah 11 4) Fagan, Madeline 11
7 California /nc 4:06.54
1) Carr, Tyler 10 2) Delaney, Kaelin 10
3) Karbo, Stephanie 12 4) Ricks, Madison 11
8 Carondelet /nc 4:07.21
1) Vaculin, Shelby 12 2) Ryan, Taylor 12
3) PiƱon, Jenelle 11 4) Chenault, Christina 10
9 Pittsburg /nc 4:12.96
1) Mollique, Janeek 12 2) Hernandez, Heather 12
3) Parham, Joi 10 4) Mahdi, Alexa 11

Girls' 4 x 800m. Relay
4 San Lorenzo Valley /cc 9:28.65
1) Jensen, Jessica 11 2) MacMillan, Claire 11
3) Wallen, Summer 12 4) Maxwell, Anna 11
1:10.669 (1:10.669) 2:32.403 (1:21.734) 3:39.724 (1:07.321) 4:53.321 (1:13.598)
6:03.995 (1:10.674) 7:18.129 (1:14.134) 8:21.558 (1:03.430) 9:28.647 (1:07.089)
6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc 9:33.42
1) Fieberling, Emily 11 2) May, Keisha 12
3) Heywood, Alison 10 4) Cooke, Julia 10
1:08.204 (1:08.204) 2:22.851 (1:14.647) 3:29.550 (1:06.699) 4:41.352 (1:11.803)
5:48.025 (1:06.673) 7:06.381 (1:18.356) 8:15.092 (1:08.711) 9:33.415 (1:18.323)
13 Miramonte /nc 9:46.38
1) Deakins, Kera 12 2) Buckel, Linsey 11
3) Romak, Tina 12 4) Ent, Rebekah 12
1:11.156 (1:11.156) 2:32.009 (1:20.854) 3:38.938 (1:06.929) 4:55.434 (1:16.497)
6:04.070 (1:08.636) 7:29.166 (1:25.097) 8:34.664 (1:05.498) 9:46.372 (1:11.708)
15 Casa Grande /nc 9:52.33
1) Moffett, Ashley 12 2) Van Ommeren-Egberts, Saskia 9
3) Barich, Aidrianna 9 4) Moon, Ileana 9
20 Lowell /sf 9:59.19
1) Gutierrez, Sydney 10 2) Leung, Kristen 9
3) Quinonez, Sabrina 12 4) Sax, Prudence 11

Girls' 4 x 1600m.
1 Aptos /cc 20:30.02
1) Peabody, Clare 11 2) Abundis, Yulisa 10
3) Peoples, Matti 9 4) Hiltz, Nikki 12
1:14.131 (1:14.131) 2:31.928 (1:17.797) 3:45.925 (1:13.998) 4:55.671 (1:09.746)
6:07.890 (1:12.220) 7:29.005 (1:21.115) 8:51.534 (1:22.530) 10:13.407 (1:21.873)
11:28.024 (1:14.618) 12:50.516 (1:22.492) 14:16.644 (1:26.129) 15:36.663 (1:20.020)
16:47.307 (1:10.644) 18:03.842 (1:16.535) 19:19.408 (1:15.567) 20:30.011 (1:10.603)
21 Campolindo /nc 21:36.44
1) Orders, Mary 10 2) Johnson, Rachel 10
3) Sun, Hana 9 4) Shipway, Haley 11
1:16.065 (1:16.065) 2:34.127 (1:18.062) 3:54.438 (1:20.312) 5:17.351 (1:22.913)
6:35.643 (1:18.293) 7:55.073 (1:19.430) 9:15.266 (1:20.194) 10:36.828 (1:21.563)
11:55.413 (1:18.585) 13:20.327 (1:24.915) 14:45.740 (1:25.414) 16:08.268 (1:22.529)
17:25.820 (1:17.552) 18:50.863 (1:25.044) 20:16.023 (1:25.160) 21:36.435 (1:20.412)
19 Casa Grande /nc 22:05.60
1) Moffett, Ashley 12 2) Moody, Sarah 9
3) Gonzalez, Andrea 10 4) Van Ommeren-Egberts, Saskia 9

Girls' 1600m. Sprint Medley Relay
3 St. Marys /nc 4:05.01
1) O'Sullivan, Alex 10 2) Schulz, Carly 11
3) Jenkins, Chloe 10 4) Moore, Spencer 11
5 Bishop O'Dowd /nc 4:18.70
1) Awakoaiye, Kara 9 2) Evans, Navah 10
3) May, Keisha 12 4) Heywood, Alison 10
6 Casa Grande /nc 4:23.53
1) Williams, Destiny 9 2) Barlow, hannah 9
3) Payne, Robin 12 4) Moffett, Ashley 12
8 Miramonte /nc 4:27.65
1) Boer, Anna 12 2) Romak, Tina 12
3) Deakins, Kera 12 4) Ent, Rebekah 12
7 Carondelet /nc 4:33.85
1) Good, Felicia 11 2) Harioka, Amy 12
3) Sanciana, Silvera 10 4) Avina, Avery 9

Girls' Distance Medley Relay
2 Aptos /cc 11:58.93
1) Hiltz, Nikki 12 2) Crocker, Emma 10
3) Abundis, Yulisa 10 4) Peabody, Clare 11
1:08.575 (1:08.575) 2:21.576 (1:13.002) 3:32.456 (1:10.880) 4:33.868 (1:01.413)
5:43.577 (1:09.710) 7:01.576 (1:18.000) 8:09.026 (1:07.450) 9:26.256 (1:17.230)
10:45.138 (1:18.883) 11:58.923 (1:13.785)
2 Mountain View /cc 12:23.97
1) Reed, Melissa 11 2) Lee, Corrina 10
3) Lynch, Amy 10 4) Weigel, Maya 12
13 Monte Vista /nc 12:26.43
1) Smiley, Katharine 12 2) Herting, Erin 11
3) Fuhriman, Heidi 9 4) Starn, Brooke 9
1:11.051 (1:11.051) 2:30.196 (1:19.145) 3:51.156 (1:20.960) 4:52.036 (1:00.880)
6:02.010 (1:09.975) 7:16.718 (1:14.709) 8:28.846 (1:12.128) 9:48.699 (1:19.854)
11:09.226 (1:20.527) 12:26.426 (1:17.201)
5 Bishop O'Dowd /nc 12:34.14
1) Fieberling, Emily 11 2) Nix, Meredith 10
3) Heywood, Alison 10 4) Daniel, Ryan 12
23 Campolindo /nc 12:37.20
1) Orders, Mary 10 2) Swanson, Hadley 12
3) Leach, Brighie 10 4) Johnson, Rachel 10
1:10.668 (1:10.668) 2:28.640 (1:17.972) 3:50.097 (1:21.458) 4:50.898 (1:00.801)
6:01.528 (1:10.630) 7:18.581 (1:17.054) 8:35.804 (1:17.223) 9:56.519 (1:20.715)
11:17.666 (1:21.147) 12:37.199 (1:19.534)
14 San Ramon Valley /nc 12:51.25
1) Lutz, Carly 11 2) Saunders, Amanda 11
3) Evans, Emily 11 4) Bayliss, Christine 10

Girls' 4 x 100m. Shuttle Hurdle Relay
3 Los Gatos /cc 64.64
1) Vance, Summer 10 2) Lanovaz, Caice 9
3) Heffernan, Carly 11 4) Tatum, Danielle 12

High Jump
1 Fagan, Madeline 11 Los Gatos /cc 5-10.00
5 Brown, Briahn 10 St. Marys /nc 5-06.00
3 Swanson, Hadley 12 Campolindo /nc 5-03.00
8 Bertsch, Morgan 11 Santa Rosa /nc 5-02.00
11 Reinhardt, Sarah 12 Bella Vista /sj 5-01.00
14 Millington, Xhosha 11 Heritage (B)/Nc 4-11.00
14 Biekert, Sydney 11 San Ramon Vly/NC 4-11.00

Pole Vault
3 Jacques, Taylore Presentation/sj 12-07.00
3 Wagner, Greta 11 Los Gatos /cc 12-07.00
5 McCarthy, Emma Claire Presentation/sj 12-01.00
5 Hendel, Keren 12 Westmont /cc 12-01.00
1 Heffernan, Carly 11 Los Gatos /cc 11-07.00
9 Spargo, Annelise 12 Granite Bay /sj 10-07.00
12 Jacques, Sydney 9 Presentation/sj 10-01.00
14 Meyer, Courtney 12 Davis /sj 9-07.00

Long Jump
3 Sup, McKenzie 11 Bella Vista /sj 18-02.50 -0.9
17-02.75(-0.5) 16-11.75(-0.9) 18-02.50(-0.9)
4 O'Neal, Jorden 10 Franklin (Eg)/Sj 18-00.50 -0.9
FOUL 18-00.50(-0.9) 17-11.50(-0.5)
1 Boardingham, Naiah 9 El Camino Real /la 17-10.75 -1.4
17-01.75(0.9) 16-05(-2.4) 16-04.75(-0.9) 17-04.50(-2.1) 17-03(-1.2) 17-10.75(-1.4)
6 Arnold, Mackenzie 10 River Valley /sj 17-04.75 +0.0
17-03.25(-0.1) FOUL 17-04.75(+0.0)
8 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais /nc 17-03.00 0.2
16-05.75(-0.1) 17-03(0.2) 15-08.50(-0.
4 Berry, Sydney 11 Heritage (B)/Nc 17-00.00 +0.0
17-00(+0.0) 15-05(+0.0) 15-00(0.2) 16-04(0.6) 16-11.50(1.0) 16-02(-0.4)
5 Barker, Shea 12 Whitney /sj 16-07.50 -0.5
16-03.75(-0.3) 16-00.50(-1.7) 16-07.50(-0.5) FOUL 16-04.50(-1.4) 16-03.75(-1.3)
7 Nuehoff, Megan 12 Heritage (B)/Nc 16-01.00 -1.5
15-08.25(-1.3) 15-04.50(-0.6) 16-01(-1.5)
4 Swanson, Hadley 12 Campolindo /nc 16-00.25 -0.8
15-05.50(+0.0) 15-08.75(-1.5) 16-00.25(-0.8)

Triple Jump
4 Kwiatkowski, Marisa 11 Wilcox /cc 38-05.25 2.0
38-05.25(2.0) 37-02.50(0.3) 38-03(+0.0) 38-00.75(3.0) 37-01.25(1.7) 37-08.25(0.8)
1 Rodriguez, Jasmine 12 Holy Names /nc 37-11.50 2.0
37-00.25(+0.0) 36-11(1.6) 37-06.25(+0.0) 37-01(+0.0) 37-11.50(2.0) 36-05.25(0.9)
5 Chenault, Christina 10 Carondelet /nc 37-09.75 2.2
36-08(1.5) 37-04(1.2) 37-09.75(2.2) 37-03.75(2.3) 36-11.50(1.7) 37-03.25(0.1)
6 Vance, Nia 10 Vacaville /sj 36-06.75 1.9
36-01.25(1.8) 36-06.75(1.9) 35-07(0.3)
3 Lanovaz, Caice 9 Los Gatos /cc 36-05.00 2.6
2 Marinho-Gomez, Tais 11 Cosumnes Oaks /sj 35-11.50 0.9
34-07.50(0.7) 35-05.25(0.5) 34-05(0.7) 34-01(0.9) 35-11.50(0.9) 35-10.25(0.9)
36-04.50(-1.1) 36-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 35-04.50(+0.0) 36-05(2.6) 36-02.50(+0.0)
4 Jones, Kennedy 10 Castro Valley /nc 35-10.00 1.1
35-07(2.2) 35-05(1.3) FOUL 33-05.50(+0.0) 35-04.50(1.5) 35-10(1.1)
4 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais /nc 35-07.75 0.9
35-07.75(0.9) 34-08.25(1.2) 34-02.25(1.0) 35-04.75(1.0) 35-07(0.9) 35-06.25(1.8)
7 Johnson, Lauren 11 St.Frncis(MV)/CC 35-05.00 2.2
34-00.50(0.1) 35-05(2.2) 34-10.75(2.9)
11 Venerable, Mi'Shaye 10 Cosumnes Oaks /sj 33-05.50 1.5
31-06.75(2.6) 32-08.25(3.4) 33-05.50(1.5)
9 King, Eva 11 Casa Grande /nc 31-06.00 2.1
31-06(2.1) 30-08.25(0.8) 31-03(1.3)

Shot Put
2 Cueva, Brianna 12 Watsonville /cc 38-05.50
37-02 38-05.50 38-00.50 36-04 36-03 38-02.75
4 Mendoza, Sabrina 12 Mills /cc 38-01.75
FOUL FOUL 38-01.75
4 Gaines, Taylor 12 Canyon (Cc) /ss 36-04.00
33-03.25 35-05.50 36-04 35-05.50 35-06 34-04
5 Ecker, Jazzmine 12 Hayward /nc 35-11.00
35-07 32-09 35-11
7 Lassair, Tyra 11 Pittsburg /nc 34-09.00
34-09 34-04.50 33-07

Discus
3 O'Brine, Kayla 11 St. Francis /sj 139-00
FOUL 131-05 139-00
5 Cueva, Brianna 12 Watsonville /cc 131-09
FOUL 117-04 131-09
3 Kinloch, Lauren 12 Granite Bay /sj 123-07
113-10 123-07 FOUL 122-00 118-10 116-06
6 Duarte, Jami 12 Granite Bay /sj 118-07
113-10 115-01 118-07
2 Pritchard, Rashel 12 Pitman /sj 117-00
92-07 114-00 117-00
4 Wilkinson, Brianna 12 Acalanes /nc 110-07
110-07 92-01 84-00
7 Ecker, Jazzmine 12 Hayward /nc 108-11
FOUL FOUL 108-11

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

Did Jena Pianin run in the 3200?

Albert Caruana said...

She did not.

Anonymous said...

Looks like she hasn't run a competitive 3200 since Dan Gabor. By now she probably has a pretty good time up her sleeve.

Popular Posts