Saturday, March 30, 2013

Stanford Invitational Boys Mile results...

Finals
  1 Eugene Hamilton III          Bishop O'Dowd          4:12.74   1
  2 Ciaran Murphy                St. Ignatius           4:16.26   1
  3 Yohaness Estifanos           Milpitas               4:17.91   1
  4 Ryan Douglas                 Petaluma               4:18.00   1
  5 Steven Sum                   Saratoga               4:18.54   1
  6 Jose Herrera                 Madera South           4:18.75   1
  7 Cody Johnson                 San Lorenzo Valley     4:19.12   1
  8 George Baier                 Menlo-Atherton         4:19.57   1
  9 Frederick Huxham             Redwood (Larkspur)     4:20.11   1
 10 Eduardo Garibay              Yerba Buena            4:20.68   1
 11 Trent Brendel                Granite Bay            4:21.06   2
 12 Tim Layten                   Carlmont               4:21.75   2
 13 Michael Wang                 Acalanes               4:21.89   2
 14 Garrett Migliozzi            Nevada Union           4:22.17   3
 15 Ryan Corvese                 Ann Sobrato            4:22.60   2
 16 jordan cardenas              Reno                   4:22.91   2
 17 Rory Beyer                   Aragon                 4:23.61   2
 18 George Miao                  Rocklin                4:23.74   2
 19 Steven Grolle                Sonora (Sonora)        4:25.73   1
 20 Joey Berriatua               Junipero Serra         4:25.95   2
 21 Paul Zeiss                   Granite Bay            4:25.97   3
 22 Jonathon Horvath             Woodcreek              4:26.29   2
 23 Lucas Robinson               Palos Verdes           4:26.32   2
 24 jacob zufelt                 Whitney (Rocklin)      4:26.52   3
 25 Cody Forman                  Reed                   4:26.81   3
 26 Uriel Cabanas                Madera South           4:26.92   2
 27 Alex Castellon               Colony                 4:26.99   2
 28 Joey Morris                  San Rafael             4:27.73   3
 29 Jack Scranton                Davis                  4:28.45   1
 30 Adler Faulkner               Acalanes               4:28.49   1 4:28.485
 31 Trevor Stephens              Del Oro                4:28.49   2 4:28.486
 32 Andrew Melendez              Bishop O'Dowd          4:28.63   3
 33 James Kinney                 Marin Academy          4:29.32   3
 34 Jake Zeltner                 Oak Ridge              4:29.40   1
 35 Swarnjit Boyal               River Valley           4:30.17   3
 36 Ismael Guzman                Madera South           4:30.41   1
 37 Ryan Hodgens                 Whitney (Rocklin)      4:30.57   3
 38 Jesus Covarrubias            Adrian Wilcox          4:30.65   3
 39 Josh Cohen                   Los Altos              4:30.66   3
 40 Sean Gregg                   El Dorado (P           4:32.85   3
 41 Terence Rabuzzi              Los Altos              4:35.19   2
 42 Boone Bates                  El Dorado (P           4:42.22   3
 43 Nick Valenzuela              Colony                 4:42.32   2
 44 Jordan Kurtz                 Vacaville              4:49.79   3
 45 Scott Edwards                Scotts Valley          5:10.08   3

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

holy f***ing hell. that's ridiculous

Anonymous said...

I was there- got him at 26 on the dot for last 200m

Popular Posts