What do you prefer more?

Saturday, January 16, 2016

Top NorCal Track & Field athletes in each event

BOYS
100m-Kyle Macauley Bellarmine (CCS) 10.69w, Eli Givens Palo Alto (CCS) 10.79
200m-Eli Givens Palo Alto (CCS) 21.54, Shrae Harrison San Benito (CCS) 21.84
400m-Myles Ellis Antelope (SJS) 47.47, Nick Gill Vanden (SJS) 48.14
800m-Willie Hall Davis (SJS) 1:52.95, Ben Micallef Bellarmine (CCS) 1:53.90
1600m-Ben Roberts Davis (SJS) 4:12.95, Daniel Ambriz Merced (SJS) 4:16.62
3200m-Sean Kurdy Jesuit (SJS) 9:08.91, Michael Vernau Davis (SJS) 9:09.75
110m Hurdles-Deion Lightfoot-Shelton Kimball (SJS) 14.27, Isiah Holmes Oakmont (SJS) 14.66
300m Hurdles-Ibrahima Mobley Lincoln (SF) 37.54, Jonathan Harvey De La Salle (NCS) 37.74
Long Jump-Isaiah Holmes Oakmont (SJS) 23'9", Anthony Cable Rodriguez (SJS) 23'5.5"
Triple Jump-Isaiah Holmes Oakmont (SJS) 48'3.25", Darius Carbin Mt. Pleasant (CCS) 47'4"
High Jump-Darius Carbin Mt. Pleasanta (CCS) 7'1", Isaiah Holmes Oakmont (SJS) 7'0", Darius Thomas St. Francis (CCS) 7'0"
Pole Vault-Michael Gonzalez Lodi (SJS) 16'0", Jacob Bowler Del Oro (SJS) 15'9"
Shot Put-Jonah Williams Folsom (SJS) 60'10.25", Nate Esparza Amador Valley (NCS) 60'6.25"
Discus-Nate Esparza Amador Valley (NCS) 177'7", Jake Kenney Wilcox (CCS) 167'7"

GIRLS
100m-Brenea Palmer Oakland Tech (OAK) 11.82w, Rae'vyn Lawler Pleasant Grove (SJS) 11.93w
200m-Jade Harrison Cupertino (CCS) 23.91w, Kirsten Carter Santa Rosa (NCS) 24.36
400m-Reonna Collier Vacaville (SJS) 53.85, Kirsten Carter Santa Rosa (NCS) 54.25
800m-Avi Perteete St. Mary's Berkeley (NCS) 2:09.31, Heidi Fuhriman Monte Vista (NCS) 2:09.78
1600m-Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy (NCS) 4:43.92, Fiona O'Keeffe Davis (SJS) 4:45.68
3200m-Fiona O'Keeffe Davis (SJS) 10:00.85, Morgin Coonfield McKinleyville (NCS) 10:20.72
100m Hurdles-Mecca McGlaston Dublin (NCS) 13.18, Reonna Collier Vacaville (SJS) 13.47
300m Hurdles-Jurnee Woodward Vacaville (SJS) 41.10, Reonna Collier Vacaville (SJS) 41.24
Long Jump-Katherine Jackson Rodriguez (SJS) 19'10.5w, Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos 18'11.5"
Triple Jump-Kali Hatcher St. Mary's Berkeley (NCS) 39'8.75"w, Hana Johnson Bishop O'Dowd (NCS) 38'10.75"w
High Jump-Julie Zweng Scotts Valley (CCS) 5'6", Kaylee Shoemaker Corning (NS) 5'6", Olga Baryshnikov Prospect (CCS) 5'6"
Pole Vault-Erika Malaspina Pacific Collegiate (CCS) 13'2", Megan Ferera Roseville (SJS) 12'0", Sydney Jaques Presentation (CCS) 12'0", Kathryn Mohr Menlo Atherton (CCS) 12'0'
Shot Put-Elena Bruckner Valley Christian SJ (CCS) 53'5'5", Jasmine Pharms Stagg (SJS) 43'10"
Discus-Elena Bruckner Valley Christian SJ (CCS) 182'8", Hannah Chappell Oakdale (SJS) 151'2"

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

I beat Willie Hall once... in the 5k! Lol!

Anonymous said...

Best mark on the list?

Albert Caruana said...

Has to be girl's discus mark. That is a bomb!

Anonymous said...

Don't know if it makes a difference but the 2 girls TJ'ers both marks were wind aided.

Popular Posts