Sunday, November 25, 2012

Top 15 NorCal Boys' Teams...

12. 563 Bellarmine (16:07.1 80:35.2 0:31.0)
=======================================
1 62 Raymond Meijer SR CCS 1 15:50.8
2 86 Miles Meijer SO CCS 1 16:01.6
3 107 Charles Deanda SR CCS 1 16:06.1
4 137 Justin Barry JR CCS 1 16:14.9
5 171 Alex Sasser SO CCS 1 16:21.8
6 (240) Matt Seidel JR CCS 1 16:32.7
7 (322) Akshay Alaghatta SR CCS 1 16:45.7

13. 654 Carlmont (16:06.5 80:32.4 1:11.2)
=======================================
1 13 Daniel Bereket SR CCS 1 15:28.0
2 66 Tim Layten SR CCS 1 15:54.9
3 108 Arthur Schulte JR CCS 1 16:06.2
4 185 Mark Vingralek SO CCS 1 16:24.1
5 282 Reese Dickson SR CCS 1 16:39.2
6 (297) Ryan Dimick JR CCS 1 16:41.6
7 (376) Matt Rouse SR CCS 1 16:55.8

17. 744 San Ramon Valley (16:15.5 81:17.2 0:31.1)
=======================================
1 78 Zach Hanze SR NCS 1 15:58.6
2 90 Jason Intravaia JR NCS 1 16:02.1
3 179 Carl Wilke SR NCS 1 16:23.3
4 182 Charlie Fenoglio SR NCS 1 16:23.5
5 215 Jake Pisenti SR NCS 1 16:29.7
6 (257) Tyler Gambill JR NCS 1 16:35.3
7 (505) Ryan Colaco JR NCS 1 17:21.6

18. 748 De La Salle (16:09.5 80:47.5 1:11.9)
=======================================
1 16 Matt Schumann SO NCS 1 15:31.8
2 44 Luke Williams JR NCS 1 15:42.9
3 172 Clark Messman JR NCS 1 16:21.9
4 202 John Jankowski SR NCS 1 16:27.2
5 314 Trey Schwartz JR NCS 1 16:43.7
6 (385) Sean Wanket SO NCS 1 16:57.4
7 (478) Amiel Capinpin SR NCS 1 17:15.5

19. 765 Davis Sr. (16:14.2 81:10.8 0:55.1)
=======================================
1 23 Jack Scranton SR SJS 1 15:35.3
2 150 Paul Mohr SR SJS 1 16:17.4
3 154 Brian Song SO SJS 1 16:18.1
4 214 Sugal Sutter SR SJS 1 16:29.6
5 224 Jasper Laca JR SJS 1 16:30.4
6 (342) Gavin Monges JR SJS 1 16:49.0
7 (453) Daniel Rowen JR SJS 1 17:10.5

28. 977 Los Altos (16:22.4 81:51.6 1:16.4)
=======================================
1 51 Terence Rabuzzi JR CCS 2 15:46.3
2 128 Josh Cohen SR CCS 2 16:13.5
3 146 Alex Carr SR CCS 2 16:16.4
4 239 Ben Zaeske FR CCS 2 16:32.7
5 413 Dane Tippett JR CCS 2 17:02.7
6 (538) Konrad Niemiec JR CCS 2 17:27.5
7 (661) John Beutter SR CCS 2 18:04.3

29. 988 Del Campo (16:22.5 81:52.1 0:56.3)
=======================================
1 54 Sean Jagerson SR SJS 2 15:47.1
2 151 Patrick Jagerson SR SJS 2 16:17.6
3 174 Edward Chance SO SJS 2 16:22.3
4 298 Sam Aguirre JR SJS 2 16:41.7
5 311 Antonio Aguirre SR SJS 2 16:43.4
6 (318) Denis Pyryev JR SJS 2 16:45.0
7 (551) Ian Young JR SJS 2 17:31.6

34. 1088 St. Joseph Notre Dame (16:27.6 82:17.7 0:44.8)
=======================================
1 72 Gabe Arias-Sheriden JR NCS 5 15:57.5
2 218 Michael Murphy SO NCS 5 16:29.9
3 246 Louis Rodrigues SR NCS 5 16:33.7
4 250 Matthew Murphy SO NCS 5 16:34.3
5 302 Sam Levy-Wendt SR NCS 5 16:42.3
6 (378) James LaFollette SR NCS 5 16:56.2
7 (514) Chris Melendez JR NCS 5 17:22.7

35. 1098 Maria Carrillo (16:25.0 82:05.0 1:08.3)
=======================================
1 36 Ryan Anderson JR NCS 2 15:39.2
2 158 Harrison Luft SR NCS 2 16:19.0
3 269 Colin Metcalfe SR NCS 2 16:37.3
4 301 Nick Jensen JR NCS 2 16:42.0
5 334 Collin Bartlett JR NCS 2 16:47.5
6 (417) Zac West SO NCS 2 17:03.8
7 (429) Alex Morrison SR NCS 2 17:06.3

38. 1189 Campolindo (16:24.9 82:04.5 1:41.4)
=======================================
1 7 Aidan Goltra JR NCS 3 15:17.1
2 222 Adam Hathaway SR NCS 3 16:30.3
3 264 Walter Brennan JR NCS 3 16:35.9
4 303 Ben Weinberg JR NCS 3 16:42.7
5 393 Will Moran JR NCS 3 16:58.5
6 (421) Cameron Sun SR NCS 3 17:05.1

39. 1196 Bishop O'Dowd (16:32.5 82:42.3 0:43.7)
=======================================
1 121 Andrew Melendez JR NCS 3 16:11.0
2 170 Eugene Hamilton III SR NCS 3 16:21.6
3 205 Marco Siler-Gonzales SR NCS 3 16:28.0
4 329 Julian Siow JR NCS 3 16:47.0
5 371 Colin Burke SO NCS 3 16:54.7
6 (488) Sean Burke SO NCS 3 17:17.2
7 (515) Riley Cooke SO NCS 3 17:22.8

41. 1250 Miramonte (16:30.0 82:29.7 1:40.6)
=======================================
1 15 Tyler Hanson SR NCS 3 15:31.7
2 192 Mark Tamminga SR NCS 3 16:25.6
3 289 Charlie Zamanian JR NCS 3 16:40.0
4 291 Jimmy McFeely SR NCS 3 16:40.1
5 463 Dennis Finger SO NCS 3 17:12.3
6 (518) Miles McCaulou JR NCS 3 17:23.9
7 (617) Dillon Read SR NCS 3 17:50.7

44. 1301 St. Ignatius (16:38.1 83:10.3 2:33.9)
=======================================
1 37 Ciaran Murphy SR CCS 3 15:39.6
2 190 Patrick Cummins SR CCS 3 16:25.0
3 191 Ben Osipow SO CCS 3 16:25.1
4 201 Kevin Lehr FR CCS 3 16:27.1
5 682 Eugene Kwan SR CCS 3 18:13.5
6 (720) Tyler Livy JR CCS 3 18:42.8
7 (731) Thomas Sayre SR CCS 3 18:53.1

45. 1345 Alameda (16:38.4 83:11.6 0:48.8)
=======================================
1 176 Cameron Tu JR NCS 2 16:22.9
2 209 Duc Nguyen SR NCS 2 16:28.4
3 227 Deepak Sharma SR NCS 2 16:30.9
4 272 Stephen Carlson SR NCS 2 16:37.7
5 461 Miguel Hidalgo JR NCS 2 17:11.7
6 (494) Kevin Feng SO NCS 2 17:18.7
7 (533) Denver Bishop SO NCS 2 17:26.5

46. 1375 Aragon (16:39.2 83:15.8 0:57.5)
=======================================
1 115 Rory Beyer SR CCS 2 16:09.3
2 173 Wyatt Cooper SR CCS 2 16:22.2
3 229 Christian Pedro SR CCS 2 16:31.4
4 428 Daniel Goldin SR CCS 2 17:06.1
5 430 Landon Hart SR CCS 2 17:06.8
6 (508) Sam Sokolsky SR CCS 2 17:21.9
7 (529) Ryan McAuliff FR CCS 2 17:25.9

8 comments:

Mike DeVries said...

SRV #1 NCS team at state. Well done and hats off to Tim Hunter's wolves.

Anonymous said...

Where is Lucas Matison for Carlmont? And what happened to Dimick? Is he injured?

Anonymous said...

They peaked for CCS.

Anonymous said...

If SI had one more solid runner, they could've done extremely well.

Anonymous said...

pretty sure DLS beat SRV at state...

Albert Caruana said...

Data from combined boys' list.

Anonymous said...

Not bad for a d5 school sjnd.

SameOldSong said...

Matison decided he was burned out and quit on his team the week before CCS. Just stopped showing up. Dimick is going to be fine. The CCS/State argument between Carlmont and Bellarmine is getting old if neither team can be in the Top 5.