What is toughest CCS At-Large distance mark?

Thursday, November 27, 2014

Top NorCal competitors (Individuals & Teams) heading to State Meet in each division

Division I Boys
Individuals

1) Sean Kurdy Jesuit (SJS)
2) Matthew Schumann De La Salle (NCS)
3) Lucas Matison Palo Alto (CCS)

Team
1) Bellarmine (CCS)
2) Davis (SJS)
3) Granite Bay (SJS)

Division I Girls
Individuals
1) Fiona O'Keeffe Davis (SJS)
2) Gillian Meeks Gunn (CCS)
3) Caroline Gee Cupertino (CCS)

Team
1) Bella Vista (SJS)
2) Davis (SJS)
3) St. Francis, Sacramento (SJS)

Division II Boys
Individuals
1) Chris Foster Los Gatos (CCS)
2) Andy Ehrenberg Redwood (NCS)
3) Matt Salazar Casa Grande (NCS)

Team
1) Los Gatos (CCS)
2) Casa Grande (NCS)
3) Del Campo (SJS)

Division II Girls
Individuals
1) Megan McCandless Granada (NCS)
2) Glennis Murphy Redwood (NCS)
3) Mary Mon Oewel Redwood (NCS)

Team
1) Redwood (NCS)
2) Mitty (CCS)
3) St. Francis, Mt. View (CCS)

Division III Boys
Individuals
1) Steven Sum Saratoga (CCS)
2) Colin Burke Bishop O'Dowd (NCS)
3) David Frisbie Fremont (NCS)

Team
1) Campolindo (NCS)
2) Bishop O'Dowd (NCS)
3) Placer (SJS)

Division III Girls
Individuals
1) Chloe Hansel Las Lomas (NCS)
2) Brighie Leach Campolindo (NCS)
3) Toni Finnane Campolindo (NCS)

Team
1) Campolindo (NCS)
2) Aptos (CCS)
3) Bishop O'Dowd (NCS)

Division IV Boys
Individuals
1) Edgar Bonilla King City
2) Nick Heath Scotts Valley
3) Roman Munoz King City

Team
1) King City (CCS)
2) Scotts Valley (CCS)
3) Sacred Heart Prep (CCS)

Division IV Girls
Individuals
1) Lizzie Lacy Menlo (CCS)
2) Morgin Coonfield McKinleyville (NCS)
3) Cate Ratliff Santa Cruz (CCS)

Team
1) Piedmont (NCS)
2) Arcata (NCS)
3) Half Moon Bay (CCS)

Division V Boys
Individuals
1) Trevor Reinhart Marin Academy (NCS)
2) Cooper Teare St. Joseph Notre Dame (NCS)
3) Michael Murphy St. Joseph Notre Dame (NCS)

Team
1) St. Joseph Notre Dame (NCS)
2) Marin Academy (NCS)
3) Lick-Wilmerding (NCS)

Division V Girls
Individuals
1) Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy (NCS)
2) Bevin McCullough Marin Academy (NCS)
3) Alyssa Goody Sonoma Academy (NCS)

Team
1) Sonoma Academy (NCS)
2) Urban (NCS)
3) Branson (NCS)

3 comments:

Bill said...

D3 girls looks pretty good for individuals but I would have add Vista Del Lago (SJS) as a 3rd place team. They looked pretty solid at Sections.

Anonymous said...

Are there live results?

Anonymous said...

Found the live results on the milesplit meet preview:

http://www.rtspt.com/events/cif/xc2014/

Popular Posts