What do you prefer more?

Sunday, November 30, 2014

Top 10 NorCal Teams at State Meet (Girls & Boys)

GIRLS

7. 414 Campolindo (18:41.8 93:28.9 1:41.8)
=======================================
1 5 Toni Finnane SR 580 17:34.9
2 22 Mary Orders SR 584 18:23.3
3 116 Rachel Johnson SR 581 19:04.9
4 125 Hana Sun JR 585 19:09.1
5 146 Sarah Cella JR 579 19:16.7
6 (295) Brighie Leach SR 1982 19:56.4

8. 427 Bella Vista (18:45.8 93:48.9 1:34.1)
=======================================
1 10 Kendall Derry JR 1239 18:02.7
2 32 Hannah Wohlenberg JR 1243 18:28.0
3 58 Cessair McKinney SO 1241 18:41.6
4 104 Brook Eberle JR 1240 18:59.8
5 223 Renny Castanon SR 1237 19:36.8
6 (360) Emily Smith JR 1242 20:16.4
7 (510) Kaitlin Derry JR 1238 21:02.2

11. 579 St Francis (sac) (19:03.3 95:16.3 0:52.9)
=======================================
1 60 Miranda Myers SR 1398 18:42.3
2 80 Peyton Bilo SR 1396 18:52.1
3 90 Ariane Arndt JR 1395 18:54.7
4 132 Ava Nkadi FR 1399 19:12.0
5 217 Sydney Vandegrift FR 1400 19:35.2
6 (357) Chase Worthen JR 1401 20:14.9
7 (444) Gabrielle Dyer JR 1397 20:40.8

14. 702 Redwood (19:06.2 95:30.6 1:39.0)
=======================================
1 11 Mary Mon Oewel SR 744 18:04.8
2 68 Glennis Murphy SO 743 18:45.5
3 155 Gillian Wagner FR 745 19:20.9
4 219 Annie Fogarty SO 741 19:35.6
5 249 Sophia McWhorter FR 742 19:43.8
6 (292) Rachel Bordes JR 739 19:56.1
7 (423) Magali De Bryun SO 740 20:32.4

17. 750 Bishop O'dowd (19:14.3 96:11.2 1:02.3)
=======================================
1 50 Jourdan Amen SO 558 18:38.9
2 118 Julia Cooke SR 560 19:05.9
3 129 Grace Taylor SO 564 19:11.6
4 212 Alyssa Byer SR 559 19:33.6
5 241 Linnea Gullikson SO 561 19:41.2
6 (455) Meredith Nix SR 562 20:44.3
7 (541) Kaelyn Shirley SO 563 21:15.3

22. 832 Saint Francis (19:20.4 96:41.6 0:41.8)
=======================================
1 101 Emily Skahill SO 167 18:59.1
2 115 Melissa Seaman JR 170 19:04.7
3 176 Julia Bounds SO 169 19:25.4
4 201 Carla Cornillon FR 171 19:31.5
5 239 Gia Kim JR 168 19:40.9
6 (252) Hannah Kim SR 172 19:45.0
7 (324) Carly Trent FR 173 20:04.3

23. 862 Aptos (19:22.0 96:49.7 1:16.6)
=======================================
1 108 Annika Niles FR 7 19:02.0
2 110 Matti Peoples JR 3 19:03.0
3 113 Yulisa Abundis SR 5 19:04.5
4 159 Marea Zlatunich FR 4 19:21.6
5 372 Quin Lin Harrill SO 6 20:18.6
6 (412) Olivia Quinn JR 8 20:28.7
7 (593) Olivia Berhan FR 9 21:38.7

26. 900 Homestead (19:15.7 96:18.1 2:17.3)
=======================================
1 9 Elena Kamas FR 58 18:00.0
2 85 Hannah Allen SR 59 18:52.9
3 89 Lindsay Allen SO 57 18:54.4
4 351 Marta Degiuli SR 62 20:13.5
5 366 Isabella Muscettola JR 60 20:17.3
6 (419) Nicole Aufricht JR 63 20:31.2
7 (629) Jillian O'Brien FR 61 21:56.2

34. 998 Davis Sr. (19:07.6 95:37.7 3:29.0)
=======================================
1 1 Fiona O'Keeffe JR 1271 16:56.9
2 28 Sofia Castiglioni SO 1266 18:26.2
3 254 Maggie McManis SR 1269 19:46.5
4 316 Claire Dicker SR 1268 20:02.2
5 399 Jeanne-Mari McPherson SR 1270 20:25.9
6 (442) Jasmine Casillas JR 1265 20:40.5
7 (774) Elise Chu JR 1267 24:42.5

39. 1099 Mitty (19:36.6 98:02.7 1:16.1)
=======================================
1 139 Allison Le SR 102 19:14.2
2 140 Sarah Savage FR 103 19:14.2
3 182 Abigail Mangilog SO 101 19:27.0
4 224 Erin Weiner JR 104 19:37.0
5 414 Leaniciaÿ Jones 106 20:30.3
6 (538) Kaylaÿ Voktÿ 105 21:14.7
7 (612) Julia Lemak JR 100 21:45.7

BOYS
17. 626 Bellarmine (16:02.2 80:10.8 0:28.9)
=======================================
1 83 Alex Sasser SR 18 1 15:50.9
2 91 Tucker Meijer SR 21 1 15:53.4
3 125 Miles Meijer SR 24 1 16:03.1
4 127 Marcus Avila JR 19 1 16:03.6
5 200 Ricardo Avila SR 20 1 16:19.8
6 (211) Ryan Burd SR 22 1 16:21.4
7 (339) Ryan Menees SR 23 1 16:44.4

19. 693 Placer (16:04.0 80:20.0 0:48.5)
=======================================
1 46 Moshe McCarter-Ribak SR 1360 3 15:38.9
2 105 Alex Garcia SR 1358 3 15:57.4
3 145 Jack Ploeg SR 1361 3 16:07.3
4 154 Jose Rodriguez SR 1362 3 16:09.0
5 243 Josh Mason SR 1359 3 16:27.4
6 (313) Ryman Crone SO 1357 3 16:39.2
7 (579) Riley Black SO 1356 3 17:37.2

22. 789 St. Ignatius (16:08.8 80:43.7 0:37.5)
=======================================
1 67 Ben Osipow SR 214 3 15:46.5
2 89 Kevin Lehr JR 215 3 15:52.9
3 189 Kyle Reidy JR 216 3 16:17.6
4 219 Michael Dunne JR 218 3 16:22.7
5 225 Krey Hacker JR 217 3 16:24.0
6 (340) Nick Hollister SO 220 3 16:44.5
7 (564) Raymond Breault JR 219 3 17:33.7

25. 849 Los Gatos (16:08.0 80:39.9 1:15.3)
=======================================
1 10 Christopher Foster SR 82 2 15:16.4
2 137 Ben Haderle SR 84 2 16:05.9
3 207 Sanjay Mohan JR 85 2 16:20.9
4 228 Stephen Crowe JR 86 2 16:25.0
5 267 Jack Sexton SR 83 2 16:31.7
6 (302) Eric Gelphman SR 87 2 16:37.4
7 (629) Kelly Atkinson SR 88 2 17:50.0

26. 849 Willow Glen (16:10.8 80:53.8 0:49.2)
=======================================
1 41 Hassen Hassen SR 229 2 15:36.8
2 128 Fenn Hoppe SR 230 2 16:03.8
3 218 Troy Dao JR 231 2 16:22.6
4 227 Sammy Eurle JR 232 2 16:24.6
5 235 Zach Walker FR 233 2 16:26.0
6 (364) Manuel Leon SR 235 2 16:49.5
7 (466) Giovanni Dal Canto JR 234 2 17:11.7

30. 961 King City (16:15.8 81:18.9 0:56.9)
=======================================
1 76 Edgar Bonilla SR 65 4 15:49.9
2 129 Roman Munoz SO 64 4 16:04.4
3 152 Eduardo Orozco SR 66 4 16:08.6
4 257 Ricardo Lizardi JR 67 4 16:29.2
5 347 Williams Ordaz SR 68 4 16:46.8
6 (501) Jesus Avalos SO 69 4 17:19.9
7 (545) Anthony Rangel N SO 70 4 17:29.6

32. 1015 Scotts Valley (16:18.1 81:30.1 1:04.4)
=======================================
1 95 John Ross JR 202 4 15:54.4
2 146 Draven Hawk SR 201 4 16:07.5
3 150 Nick Heath SR 200 4 16:08.4
4 208 Luke McCartney JR 203 4 16:21.0
5 416 Porter Wesson SR 204 4 16:58.8
6 (604) Davis Ross SO 206 4 17:44.4
7 (648) Venny Petrini SO 205 4 17:57.8

33. 1037 Del Campo (16:14.0 81:10.0 1:50.8)
=======================================
1 15 Edward Chance SR 1286 2 15:19.5
2 61 Ross Walker SR 1292 2 15:45.0
3 134 Braeden Kraft JR 1287 2 16:05.2
4 369 Jacob Madrid SR 1288 2 16:50.0
5 458 Adrian Rodriguez SO 1290 2 17:10.3
6 (503) Isaiah McElvain JR 1289 2 17:20.6
7 (720) Salvador Villegas FR 1291 2 18:50.1

34. 1045 De La Salle (16:17.2 81:25.6 1:03.1)
=======================================
1 43 Matt Schumann SR 626 1 15:37.7
2 97 Roc Johnson SR 622 1 15:55.7
3 290 Isaias De Leon SO 620 1 16:35.7
4 292 Austin Sanchez SR 625 1 16:35.7
5 323 Frank Demartini SR 621 1 16:40.8
6 (565) Nick Mitchell SR 624 1 17:34.1
7 (602) Evan Lonestar SO 623 1 17:44.3

35. 1056 Campolindo (16:21.0 81:44.9 0:30.2)
=======================================
1 139 Parker Lothamer SR 589 3 16:06.1
2 196 Jonathan Semenza JR 591 3 16:19.0
3 202 Kevin Buckley SR 587 3 16:19.9
4 222 Jared Yabu SO 592 3 16:23.6
5 297 Nathanie Sauerberg JR 590 3 16:36.3
6 (328) Richard Gong SO 588 3 16:41.2
7 (515) Miguel Baliwag JR 586 3 17:23.2

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

St. Ignatius boys looking strong for next year. 6 returning members, 1 senior leaving.

Popular Posts