What do you prefer more?

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

2012 CCS track and field leaders

In today's Palo Alto Online and the following link:
http://www.paloaltoonline.com/news/show_story.php?id=24718

As of Tuesday, March 20

BOYS
400 relay -- Bellarmine 42.72, Palo Alto 43.09, Serra 43.56, Mt View 44.12, Westmont 44.18, St Francis 44.35, Aptos 44.73, Mt Pleasant 44.76, Wilcox 44.84, SLV 45.12.
1600 -- Bishop (Monta Vista) 4:17.22, Davis (Valley Christian) 4:17.43, Waschura (Woodside) 4:17.93, Martin (HMB) 4:19.16, Hester (Menlo-Atherton) 4:20.52, Garibay (Yerba Buena) 4:21.33, Baier (Menlo-Atherton) 4:23.53, Hinojosa (Bellarmine) 4:25.03, Anthony (Cupertino) 4:25.56, Beckwith (Menlo-Atherton) 4:26.35.
110 HH -- Biawogi (Prospect) 14.74, Vaca (Mitty) 14.76, Stine (Los Altos) 15.06, Nelson (Mt Pleasant) 15.32, Wright (Bellarmine) 15.44, Strehlow (Wilcox) 15.54, Mitchell (Serra) 15.77, Dorsey (Monterey) 15.93, Mesina (Mt Pleasant) 16.11, Ranieri (Lynbrook) 16.12.
400 -- Surovell (Carlmont) 50.08, Kret (San Benito Hollister) 50.58, Lothman (San Benito Hollister) 51.06, Biawogi (Prospect) 51.11, Mitchell (Wilcox) 51.16, McAuley (Aptos) 51.28, Davis (Valley Christian) 51.66, Makarov (Bellarmine) 51.70, McHugh (Bellarmine) 51.71, Marani (Mitty) 51.88.
100 -- Marshall (Valley Christian) 10.61, Sanfilippo (Bellarmine) 10.75, Soares (Gilroy) 11.02, Lodi (Gunderson) 11.05, Logie (Branham) 11.06, Wilson (Serra) 11.08, Tuyor (Valley Christian) 11.08, Surovell (Carlmont) 11.09, Baur (Serra) 11.09, Colucci (Bellarmine) 11.13.
800 -- Hester (Menlo-Atherton) 1:57.80, Baier (Menlo-Atherton) 1:59.09, Davis (Valley Christian) 1:59.23, Mtyer (Mt View) 1:59.24, Manning (Los Gatos) 1:59.46, Mantovani (Bellarmine) 1:59.48, Bishop (Monta Vista) 1:59.94, Waschura (Woodside) 1:59.95, Solgaard (Palo Alto) 1:59.98, Covarrubias (Wilcox) 2:00.41.
300 IH -- Vaca (Mitty) 38.58, Stine (Los Altos) 40.18, Yeager (Los Altos) 40.86, Nelson (Mt Pleasant) 40.98, Wright (Bellarmine) 41.68, Decker (N Monterey) 42.14, Rice (Carlmont) 42.29, Martinez (Westmoor) 42.34, Mitchell (Serra) 42.35, Lemak (Mt View) 42.40.
200 -- Beard (Piedmont Hills) 22.39, Sanfilippo (Bellarmine) 22.58, Surovell (Carlmont) 22.59, Minocha (Harker) 22.60, Halsted (Mt View) 22.71, Makarov (Bellarmine) 22.78, Trotter (St Francis) 23.00, Colucci (Bellarmine) 23.11, Baur (Serra) 23.13, Turner (Westmont) 23.13.
3200 -- Bishop (Monta Vista) 9:04.70c, Foster (Los Gatos) 9:21.67, Estifanos (Milpitas) 9:22.97, McCabe (Willow Glen) 9:24.54, Ho (Leland) 9:24.96, DeAnda (Bellarmine) 9:32.94, Hicks (SLV) 9:36.43, Corvese (Sobrato) 9:41.99, MacMillan (SLV) 9:44.23, Calvillo (Leland) 9:46.35.
1600 relay -- Menlo-Atherton 3:26.88, Mitty 3:28.23, Bellarmine 3:29.37, Los Gatos 3:32.89, St Francis 3:33.29, San Benito Hollister 3:34.05, Palo Alto 3:35.84, Los Altos 3:36.30, Monta Vista 3:37.44, N Monterey 3:38.69.
High jump -- Du (Palo Alto) 6-4, Carlsen (St Francis) 6-4, Sarver (Fremont) 6-4, Dorsey (Monterey) 6-4, Shattuck (Santa Cruz) 6-3, Yeager (Los Altos) 6-2, Cook (Redwood Christian) 6-2, Rivera (Yerba Buena) 6-2, Cota (Branham) 6-2, Andrade (Aptos) 6-1.
Long jump -- Strehlow (Wilcox) 22-11, Hodges (Santa Cruz) 22-10, Stine (Los Altos) 22-7, Du (Palo Alto) 22-5 3/4, Surovell (Carlmont) 21-6, Hipol (Mt Pleasant) 21-1 3/4, Bush (Bellarmine) 20-11, Shattuck (Santa Cruz) 20-10 1/2, Washington (Palma) 20-10, Basurto (Willow Glen) 20-09 1/2.
Triple jump -- Strehlow (Wilcox) 47-10, Hodges (Santa Cruz) 44-0, Dorsey (Monterey) 44-0, Hipel (Mt Pleasant) 43-4, Sona (Bellarmine) 42-11, Shattuck (Santa Cruz) 42-10, Gettleman (Soquel) 42-7 1/2, Shorin (Palo Alto) 42-6, Encarnacion (Westmoor) 42-4, Tom (St Francis) 42-3, Price (Gunn) 42-3.
Discus -- Bickham (St Francis) 184-6, Ilaoa (Homestead) 157-0, Gottlieb (Los Gatos) 141-8, Hampel (Mt View) 141-0, Ram (Sequoia) 139-10, Bertero (Sequoia) 138-5, Macial (Willow Glen) 136-4 1/2, Yerena (Aptos) 136-4, Samms (Aptos) 135-9, Cummings (Willow Glen) 134-8 3/4.
Shot put -- Bickham (St Francis) 52-9 1/2, Jackson (Homestead) 52-5 1/2, Berring (Serra) 50-0, Aimonetti (Los Gatos) 49-11 1/4, Leach (Carmel) 49-8, Tran (Homestead) 49-7, Sosa (Bellarmine) 49-4 1/2, King (Valley Christian) 48-11, Reese (Riordan) 48-0, Craig (Riordan) 47-3, Hampel (Mt View) 47-3.
Pole vault -- Toney (St Francis) 15-6, Hughes (Los Gatos) 15-0, Decker (N Monterey) 14-3, Magna (Gilroy) 13-6, Serrano (Mt Pleasant) 13-0, Benko (Scotts Valley) 13-0, Yeh (Carlmont) 12-6, Sosa (Mt Pleasant) 12-6, Mackanerney (Aptos) 12-1 1/2, Nicholas (Mt Pleasant) 12-0, Capuli (St Ignatius) 12-0, O'Neill (Bellarmine) 12-0, Johnson (Santa Teresa) 12-0.

GIRLS
400 relay -- Los Gatos 49.84, St Ignatius 49.98, Santa Teresa 50.24, Mitty 50.61, Wilcox 50.68, St Francis 50.81, Sequoia 50.92, Palo Alto 51.04, Piedmont Hills 51.22, Menlo-Atherton 51.47.
1600 -- Hiltz (Aptos) 4:48.86c, Sturges (Mt View) 4:52.17c, Maxwell (SLV) 4:55.34, Robinson (Gunn) 4:58.60c, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 5:05.24, Croshaw (Aragon) 5:07.78, Knapp (Los Gatos) 5:15.25c, MacMillan (SLV) 5:17.34, Haar (Mitty) 5:18.04, Katz (Los Gatos) 5:18.05.
100 hurdles -- Leath (Mt Pleasant) 15.38, Haar (Mitty) 16.02, Davis (King City) 16.09, Vance (Los Gatos) 16.33, UnaDia (Gilroy) 16.34, Nicolas (Mt Pleasant) 16.34, Yen (Saratoga) 16.53, Fkiaras (Leland) 16.58, Mataitoga (Sequoia) 16.64, Adenuga (ND-Salinas) 16.82.
400 -- Bryant (Piedmont Hills) 56.25, Cline (Leigh) 57.18, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 57.40, Bamberg (Hill) 57.96, Sturges (Mt View) 58.94, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 59.06, Connell (Harker) 59.64, Padilla (St Francis) 01:00.08, Noordam (Pioneer) 01:00.13, Fagan (Los Gatos) 01:00.74.
100 -- Cline (Leigh) 12.22, Smallwood (Valley Christian) 12.22, Scholis (Seaside) 12.46, Bryant (Piedmont Hills) 12.47, Fenton (St Ignatius) 12.76, Staab (Los Gatos) 12.77, Williams (Leigh) 12.80, Sato (Valley Christian) 12.88, Griffin (Santa Teresa) 12.89, Fong (SHP) 12.96.
800 -- Gallagher (Gunn) 2:16.33, Hiltz (Aptos) 2:16.40, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 2:16.54, Noordam (Pioneer) 2:18.15, Fraser (Scotts Valley) 2:18.54, Fagan (Los Gatos) 2:19.42, Avalos (Lincoln) 2:20.08, Sturges (Mt View) 2:20.52.
300 hurdles -- Dudas (Los Gatos) 45.10, Fkiaras (Leland) 47.85, Vance (Los Gatos) 48.48, Hefferman (Los Gatos) 48.73, Paulo (ND-Salinas) 49.24, Nhlapo (Mt View) 49.35, Benham (St Francis) 49.69, Onuha (Santa Teresa) 49.72, Mataitoga (Sequoia) 49.89, Yen (Saratoga) 49.97.
200 -- Cline (Leigh) 24.61, Smallwood (Valley Christian) 25.25, Todd (Piedmont Hills) 25.41, Connell (Harker) 26.12, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 26.19, Fenton (St Ignatius) 26.28, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 26.36, Sato (Valley Christian) 26.53, Staab (Los Gatos) 26.62, Chen (Los Gatos) 26.66.
3200 -- Maxwell (SLV) 10:33.58, Hiltz (Aptos) 11:22.87, MacMillan (SLV) 11:24.32, Robinson (Gunn) 11:26.79c, Welsh (Monterey) 11:31.84, Maokhamphiou (Wilcox) 11:33.24, Johnson (Leland) 11:36.02, Xu (Monta Vista) 11:36.04, Goo (Westmoor) 11:41.33, Jermany (SLV) 11:42.39.
1600 relay -- Los Gatos 4:05.17, SLV 4:10.33, Leland 4:12.41, St Francis 4:12.69, Mt View 4:14.14, Menlo-Atherton 4:15.53, Leigh 4:15.54, Scotts Valley 4:15.84, Aptos 4:16.27, Lincoln 4:17.73.
High jump -- Fagan (Los Gatos) 5-5, Galle (HMB) 5-4, Davis (King City) 5-4, Miyashita (Aptos) 5-3, Hettema (Willow Glen) 5-2, McKown (Mt View) 5-2, McDonald-O'Brien (St Ignatius) 5-2, Bassi (St Francis) 5-0, Borst (Mitty) 5-0, Baird (Gunn) 5-0, Johnson (St Francis) 5-0, Downing (Aptos) 5-0.
Long jump -- Sato (Valley Christian) 18-0, Sato (Valley Christian) 17-10, Leath (Mt Pleasant) 17-9, Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 17-7, Jackson (Wilcox) 17-1, Dudas (Los Gatos) 16-8 1/2, Santos (Mitty) 16-8, Taylor (Presentation) 16-8, Buck (Leigh) 16-4, Stevens (San Benito Hollister) 16-2 3/4.
Triple jump -- Leath (Mt Pleasant) 38-6, Johnson (St Francis) 37-9 1/2, Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 37-8 1/2, Sanders-Curry (Santa Teresa) 36-6 1/4, Sato (Valley Christian) 36-5 1/2, Li (Los Altos) 36-1, Kuechle (Leland) 35-0, McKown (Mt View) 34-7 1/2, Nguyen (Evergreen) 34-4 1/2, Nicolas (Mt Pleasant) 34-4, Duterte (Mitty) 34-4.
Discus -- Rowe (Mt View) 132-3, Cueva (Watsonville) 125-1, Alnas (San Benito Hollister) 124-10, Tonga (Sequoia) 114-5, Oyarsun (Willow Glen) 109-1, Kellogg (SLV) 108-0, Gonzalez (Santa Teresa) 106-7, Pucccinelli (St Ignatius) 101-4, Mapa (Mills) 100-6 1/2, Guerra (Oak Grove) 99-6.
Shot put -- Sinclair (Mt View) 39-7, Data (St Francis) 36-11, Sandoval (Gilroy) 36-11, Mendoza (Mills) 36-1, Rowe (Mt View) 35-9 1/2, Alnas (San Benito Hollister) 35-6, Whetstone (Santa Teresa) 35-3, Fine (Wilcox) 35-0 1/2, Cueva (Watsonville) 34-2, Oyarsun (Willow Glen) 33-9.
Pole vault -- Bolton (Homestead) 12-10, Jaques (Presentation) 12-7, Benham (St Francis) 11-6, Fish (Soquel) 11-2, Hendel (Westmont) 11-0, McCarthy (Presentation) 11-0, Vinson (Aptos) 11-0, Wagner (Los Gatos) 10-6, Lackides (SLV) 9-10, Pang (Evergreen) 9-6, Huntzinger (Westmoor) 9-6, Trenchard (Pacific Collegiate) 9-6.

C -- converted from yards
 

No comments:

Popular Posts