Monday, December 30, 2019

NorCal State Cross Country Champions this decade

Individuals & Teams
2010 Carrie Verdon Campolindo Division III 17:15
2010 Daniel Milechman Tamalpais Division IV 15:11
2010 Lucy McCullough Marin Academy Division V 18:13
2010 Campolindo girls Division III
2010 San Rafael boys Division IV
2010 SF University girls Division V

2011 Carrie Verdon Campolindo Division III 17:34
2011 Vanessa Fraser Scotts Valley Division IV 17:46
2011 John Lawson Sir Francis Drake Division IV 15:20
2011 Julia Maxwell Branson Division V 17:52
2011 Yreka boys Division IV
2011 SF University girls Division V

2012 Maggie Bell Granite Bay Division II 17:29
2012 Aiden Goltra Campolindo Divisin III 15:18
2012 Vanessa Fraser Scotts Valley Division IV 18:00
2012 Trevor Reinhart Marin Academy Division V 15:34
2012 Julia Maxwell Branson Division V 17:26
2012 St. Joseph Notre Dame boys Division V
2012 SF University girls Division V

2013 Fiona O'Keeffe Dave Division I 16:59
2013 Aiden Goltra Campolindo Division III 15:02
2013 Anna Maxwell San Lorenzo Valley Division IV 17:08
2013 Julia Maxwell Branson Division V 18:12
2013 Campolindo girls Division III
2013 Yreka boys Division IV
2013 San Lorenzo Valley Division IV
2013 St. Joseph Notre Dame boys Division V
2013 Branson girls Division V

2014 Fiona O'Keeffe Davis Davis Division I 16:57
2014 Chloe Hansel Las Lomas Division III 17:35
2014 Trevor Reinhart Marin Academy Division V 14:59
2014 Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy Division V 18:36

2015 Gillian Meeks Gunn Division II 17:16
2015 Cate Ratliff Santa Cruz Division IV 17:04
2015 Cooper Teare St. Joseph Notre Division V 15:08
2015 Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy Division V 18:13
2015 Aptos girls Division III

2016 Luis Grijalva Armijo Division I 14:51
2016 Olivia O'Keeffe Davis Division I 17:29
2016 Glennis Murphy Redwood Division III 17:28
2016 Cooper Teare St. Joseph Notre Dame Division V 14:59
2016 Kiera Marshall St. Joseph Notre Dame Division V 17:41

2017 Liam Anderson Redwood Division III 15:11
2017 Gillian Wagner Redwood Division III 17:50
2017 Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy Division V 18:18
2017 St. Francis Mt. View Division II
2017 Campolindo girls Division III
2017 SF University boys Division V

2018 Matt Strangio Jesuit Division I 15:05
2018 Liam Anderson Redwood Division III 14:56
2018 Riley Chamberlain Del Oro Division III 17:19
2018 Andre Williams Sonoma Academy Division V 15:36
2018 Gabrielle Peterson Healdsburg Division V 17:45
2018 Vista del Lago girls Division III
2018 Lick-Wilmerding girls Division V

2019 Matt Strangio Jesuit Division I 14:44
2019 Alexandra Klos Vista del Lago Division II 17:13
2019 Riley Chamberlain Del Oro Division III 17:16
2019 Colton Swinth Maria Carrillo Division III 15:11
2019 Harper McClain St. Helena Division V 17:14
2019 Campolindo girls Division III
2019 Campolindo boys Division III
2019 Lick-Wilmerding girls Division V

2 comments:

Rob Collins said...

Albert, 2013 SLV Girls Div4 State Champions.

Albert Caruana said...

Thanks for catching that Rob. It's been added.

Popular Posts