Click banner for registration information

Friday, December 09, 2011

Freshmen at NCS (Combined and by Division)

Here are the top freshmen boys times at the NCS Championships along with the freshmen results by division.
Combined D1-5 NCS Frosh
4  4  Trevor Reinhart 9 Marin Academy 15:34 5:12 T
14  14  Peter Schlachte 9 Amador Valley 16:10 5:24 T
18  18  Matt Schumann 9 De La Salle 16:14 5:25 T
26  26  Jackson Crose 9 Livermore 16:21 5:27
29  29  Carter Mackey 9 Castro Valley 16:23 5:28
31  31  Tariku Abdo 9 Berkeley 16:27 5:29
13  13  Michael Murphy 9 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:31 5:31 T
17  17  Ben Tracy 9 S. F. University 16:39 5:33 T
44  44  Christian Monsalud 9 James Logan 16:41 5:34
58  58  Blake Alm 9 Redwood 16:52 5:38 T
36  36  Dylan Yasutake 9 College Park 16:55 5:39
22   Liam Morris 9 Fortuna 16:55 5:39
30  30  Tobin Bolter 9 Berean Christian 16:57 5:39
54  54  Jacob Drees 9 Heritage 16:58 5:40
62  62  Jake Egley 9 Northgate 16:58 5:40

NCS D1 Frosh
14  14  Peter Schlachte 9 Amador Valley 16:10 5:24 T
18  18  Matt Schumann 9 De La Salle 16:14 5:25 T
26  26  Jackson Crose 9 Livermore 16:21 5:27
29  29  Carter Mackey 9 Castro Valley 16:23 5:28
31  31  Tariku Abdo 9 Berkeley 16:27 5:29
44  44  Christian Monsalud 9 James Logan 16:41 5:34
54  54  Jacob Drees 9 Heritage 16:58 5:40
58  58  Eric Hytonen 9 San Leandro 17:03 5:41
65  65  Jeffery Van 9 Castro Valley 17:12 5:44
66  66  Zach Beston 9 Amador Valley 17:12 5:44 T
90  90  Gabriel Toscano 9 San Leandro 17:48 5:56
106  106  Mateo Maldonado 9 Freedom 18:06 6:02
118  118  Scott Barlow 9 California 18:30 6:10
122  122  Christian Aldana 9 California 18:36 6:12
129  129  Jacob Evans 9 Deer Valley 19:27 6:29
135  135  Alex Pardo 9 Antioch 20:06 6:42
NCS D2 Frosh
36  36  Dylan Yasutake 9 College Park 16:55 5:39
66  66  Devjeet Sekhon 9 Mt Eden 17:39 5:53
67  67  Nicholas Rauch 9 Casa Grande 17:44 5:55
68  68  Riley Officer 9 Montgomery 17:45 5:55
70  70  Dakota Iribarne 9 Casa Grande 17:47 5:56
91  91  Leonel Gomez 9 Mt Eden 18:29 6:10
93  93  Adam Harwood 9 Casa Grande 18:41 6:14
NCS D3 Frosh
58  58  Blake Alm 9 Redwood 16:52 5:38 T
62  62  Jake Egley 9 Northgate 16:58 5:40
70  70  Luis Haefke 9 Alhambra 17:10 5:44
82  82  Jonathan Solis 9 Ygnacio Valley 17:27 5:49
85  85  Drake Johnson 9 Novato 17:29 5:50
89  89  Michael Viano 9 Alhambra 17:37 5:53
90  90  Dante Capone 9 Analy 17:39 5:53
101  101  Davis Ambur 9 John F. Kennedy - Fre. 18:11 6:04
108  108  Blake Jamar 9 Analy 18:24 6:08
110  110  Armando Negrete 9 Encinal 18:29 6:10
111  111  Jake Gibbs 9 Analy 18:31 6:11
113  113  Jacob Finton 9 Rancho Cotate 18:33 6:11
119  119  Zachary Kendall 9 Concord 18:42 6:14
121  121  Marsel Gelico 9 Encinal 18:44 6:15
126  126  Jack Pedsod-Hixson 9 Analy 18:53 6:18
128  128  Trevor Johnstone 9 John F. Kennedy - Fre. 18:56 6:19
139  139  Luke Barrick 9 Eureka 19:40 6:34
146  146  Ted Medina 9 John F. Kennedy - Fre. 20:07 6:43
NCS D4 Frosh
22   Liam Morris 9 Fortuna 16:55 5:39
36  34  Steve Adams 9 Cardinal Newman 17:20 5:47 T
39  37  John Milender 9 Arcata 17:31 5:51
56  54  Brady Lane 9 El Molino 17:52 5:58
62  59  Jasen Coley 9 McKinleyville 18:01 6:01
68  64  Cooper Sullivan 9 Sir Francis Drake 18:17 6:06 T
70   Ian Bright 9 Middletown 18:18 6:06
74  68  Nico Panela 9 San Marin 18:35 6:12
75  69  Zephir Lennox 9 Arcata 18:38 6:13
76  70  Austin Castrucci 9 Justin-Siena 18:39 6:13
80  73  Deep Singh 9 Hercules 18:45 6:15
85  78  Alex Kivela 9 Justin-Siena 18:56 6:19
99  90  Joseph Osgood 9 Justin-Siena 19:47 6:36
105  96  Michael Beard 9 Healdsburg 20:21 6:47
116  107  Andy VeLaCAMPA 9 John Swett 21:43 7:15
120  111  Noah Locke 9 John Swett 22:53 7:38
121  112  Brandon Morin 9 John Swett 22:57 7:39
NCS D5 Frosh 
4  4  Trevor Reinhart 9 Marin Academy 15:34 5:12 T
13  13  Michael Murphy 9 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:31 5:31 T
17  17  Ben Tracy 9 S. F. University 16:39 5:33 T
30  30  Tobin Bolter 9 Berean Christian 16:57 5:39
36  36  Ross Deniston 9 Berean Christian 17:04 5:42
37  37  Matt Jenkins 9 Lick Wilmerding 17:07 5:43
48  48  Felix Merk 9 International 17:41 5:54
58  57  Zac Oji 9 Lick Wilmerding 18:08 6:03
67  66  Eric Windt 9 Berean Christian 18:20 6:07
89  86  Itai Levin 9 International 18:43 6:15
92  89  Otto Salmi 9 Branson 18:48 6:16
94  91  Chris Boranian 9 Head-Royce 18:49 6:17
108  103  Ed Peterson 9 S. F. University 19:10 6:24 T
110  105  Caleb Olivarez 9 Redwood Christian 19:18 6:26
118  112  Anthony Cardenas 9 Fremont Christian 19:38 6:33
123  116  Greg Lin 9 Redwood Christian 19:47 6:36
128  121  Matthew Shasky 9 Redwood Christian 19:58 6:40
130  123  Zac Turner 9 Livermore Vly Col Prep 20:06 6:42
136   Christian Van der Jagt 9 Clear Lake 20:29 6:50
137   Josh Tate 9 Clear Lake 20:29 6:50
144  134  Sam Lombardi 9 Bentley Upper 21:08 7:03
145  135  Tucker Coad 9 Bay School Of S.F. 21:34 7:12
148  138  Henry Wanat 9 Livermore Vly Col Prep 22:11 7:24
151  141  Shawn Bolker 9 Bay School Of S.F. 22:43 7:35
152   Josh Riboli 9 Point Arena 22:52 7:38
153  142  Jeffrey Yee 9 Bentley Upper 23:06 7:42
155  144  Jackson Forman 9 Bay School Of S.F. 23:43 7:55
156   DeMario Brown 9 Making Waves Academy 23:49 7:57
157  145  Sam Dubensky 9 Bentley Upper 25:22 8:28
158  146  Zane Weissman 9 Bentley Upper 32:29 10:50

4 comments:

NCS Fan said...

a couple teams have 4 frosh in their top 7. Time to start building I guess.

Anonymous said...

Who cares... just freshman. Means nothing now.

Anonymous said...

Interesting stuff. Any chance of doing one of these for frosh girls (I lack the technical skills).

Anonymous said...

What do you guys think of Trevor Reinhart? His time is a good deal faster then others and has a D5 runner ever been the fastest in State?