Thursday, May 21, 2015

Section Heat Sheets

I will post the rest as I find them.

North Coast Section
Class A Meet: http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/files/2015/05/Heat-Sheets-NCS.pdf
Redwood Empire: http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/files/2015/05/2015redwoodprogram7.pdf
Tri Valley Heats: Tri Valley Heat Sheets
Bayshore Heats at this LINK.

Central Coast Section
http://lynbrooksports.prepcaltrack.com/ATHLETICS/TRACK/2015/ccst_ent.htm

Sac-Joaquin Section
Division I Live Results: http://timerhub.com/get_web_index.php?page=redcaptiming.com/2015/sjsd1/
Division II-III Live Results: http://www.bvtrack.com/tf_LiveResults.html
Division IV-V Live Results: http://www.rtspt.com/events/cif/2015Meets/sjsd45/

Oakland Section

San Francisco Section
San Francisco Section Heat Sheets: San Francisco Section Heat Sheets

Northern Section
Licensed to West Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2015 10:39 AM
Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/22/2015 
Division 2 Championships 
West Valley High School 
Meet Program 

Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Krier, Meri 10 Yreka 5:32.05 
2 Jackson, Lacey 10 Yreka 5:50.12 
3 Cluck, Madelyn 9 Lassen 5:53.59 
4 Aragon, Jasmyne 9 West Valley 5:55.66 
5 Rodriguez, Angelica 10 West Valley 6:09.61 
6 Haeckel, Issy 10 Central Vall 6:10.24 
7 Sannar, Whitney 9 Gridley 6:14.15 
8 Swift, Grace 10 Sutter 6:15.54 
Alternates
1 Barton, Hannah 9 Central Vall 6:11.78 
2 Gibson, Cassie 10 Gridley 6:21.31 
Click the link (Section Heat Sheets) above for the complete list.
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fernandez, Isaac 9 Yreka 4:46.56 
2 Lile, Jared 10 Lassen 4:48.01 
3 Morefield, Eric 9 West Valley 4:51.11 
4 Morris, Gage 9 Wheatland 4:55.46 
5 Chitwood, Blake 9 Yreka 4:56.71 
6 DeLong, Caleb 9 Corning 5:00.87 
7 Mishoe, Austin 9 Corning 5:01.22 
8 Distefano, Dakota 10 Sutter 5:07.68 
Alternates
1 Stewart, Cole 10 Lassen 5:08.83 
2 Flores, Ricardo 10 Orland 5:11.72 

Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity (7)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sutter 'A' 1:00.49 
2 Anderson 'A' 58.02 
3 West Valley 'A' 55.77 
4 Yreka 'A' 54.56 
5 Lassen 'A' 54.92 
6 Gridley 'A' 57.97 
7 Wheatland 'A' 59.75 

Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Anderson 'A' 49.46 
2 Lassen 'A' 48.95 
3 Yreka 'A' 48.14 
4 West Valley 'A' 46.73 
5 Sutter 'A' 47.50 
6 Corning 'A' 48.35 
7 Las Plumas 'A' 49.16 
8 Oroville 'B' 50.01 
Alternates
1 Wheatland 'A' 51.33 

Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (7)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Yreka 'A' 59.46 
2 Anderson 'A' 54.09 
3 Sutter 'A' 52.39 
4 West Valley 'A' 51.77 
5 Las Plumas 'A' 51.79 
6 Orland 'A' 52.78 
7 Gridley 'A' 54.20 

Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Las Plumas 'A' 46.03 
2 Gridley 'A' 44.96 
3 Oroville 'A' 44.75 
4 Sutter 'A' 44.13 
5 Anderson 'A' 44.32 
6 West Valley 'A' 44.92 
7 Wheatland 'A' 45.25 
8 Yreka 'A' 46.70 
Alternates
1 Corning 'A' 47.73 

Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Storms, Jenna 12 West Valley 5:19.20 
2 Lewis, Anna 11 Central Vall 5:24.59 
3 Miranda, Amarisa 11 Lassen 5:46.75 
4 Zoellin, Alyson 12 Sutter 5:47.48 
5 Morgado, Kaitlin 9 Las Plumas 5:52.61 
6 Day, Cassie 12 Yreka 5:53.18 
7 Osbourn, Elizabeth 12 Gridley 5:54.35 
8 Ford, Taylor 12 Sutter 5:55.59 
Alternates
1 Lange, Corina 12 Yreka 5:58.75 
2 Espino, Andrea 10 Orland 6:10.53 

Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Leedy, Donald 11 West Valley 4:35.10 
2 Jochim, Matt 12 Yreka 4:35.40 
3 Hastings, Brian 9 Las Plumas 4:37.62 
4 Valdivia, Manny 10 Orland 4:38.50 
5 Meeder, Chris 10 West Valley 4:43.21 
6 Lara, Brandon 9 Gridley 4:44.71 
7 Ward, Matt 12 Yreka 4:45.85 
8 Iniguez, Diego 9 Orland 4:46.81 
Alternates
1 Bell, Alec 12 Sutter 4:50.50 
2 Servin, Arturo 12 Corning 4:53.68 

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Haydon, Samantha 9 Corning 20.16 
2 Velazquez, Andrea 9 Corning 19.67 
3 Jackson, Lacey 10 Yreka 18.22 
4 Castle, Mariah 9 Corning 17.77 
5 Tidwell, Kaycie 10 Yreka 18.14 
6 Spears, Elle 10 Gridley 19.21 
7 Tomas, Haley 9 Corning 19.95 
8 Happel, Britta 10 Wheatland 20.44 
Alternates
1 Monahan, Jenna 9 Lassen 20.23 
2 Chavez, Noemi 9 Gridley 22.78 

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Allen, Madisun 11 Anderson 18.14 
2 Shoemaker, Kaylee 11 Corning 17.89 
3 Burr, Jamie 12 Gridley 16.94 
4 Cardenas, Stephanie 10 Gridley 15.89 
5 Schillig, Selina 9 Oroville 16.90 
6 Chaney, Samantha 12 West Valley 17.00 
7 Hunter, Aajah 12 Wheatland 18.08 
8 Toubes, Clara 11 West Valley 18.45 
Alternates
1 Mora, Grace 12 Corning 19.09 
2 Collins, Kaytlin 12 Las Plumas 20.36 

Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brownfield, Branden 9 Oroville 19.00 
2 Albers, Tristan 9 Corning 18.70 
3 Simard, Drew 9 Sutter 18.13 
4 Williams, Austin 10 West Valley 17.97 
5 Lozoya, Vincent 9 Anderson 18.12 
6 Harbert, Bryce 10 West Valley 18.45 
7 Murray, Nick 10 Sutter 18.97 
8 Manchester, Kyle 9 Yreka 19.06 
Alternates
1 Lewis, Pim 10 West Valley 19.44 
2 Santos, Ruben 9 Sutter 20.38 

Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Schillig, Kevin 11 Oroville 17.37 
2 Miskin, Taylor 11 Gridley 16.30 
3 Collins, Payson 11 Yreka 16.12 
4 Jackson, Brandon 12 Sutter 15.85 
5 Murphy, Brandon 11 Anderson 15.90 
6 Dubie, Tanner 12 Oroville 16.20 
7 Broeks, Marley 12 West Valley 16.60 
8 Heuvelhorst, Ben 10 Sutter 17.45 
Alternates
1 Manchester, Wyatt 12 Yreka 18.53 
2 Kirk, Cory 11 Oroville 19.37 

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Spears, Elle 10 Gridley 1:12.36 
2 Huff, Cheyanne 10 Sutter 1:10.48 
3 Avery, Angelic 9 Yreka 1:08.41 
4 Ireson-Janke, Anya 9 Yreka 1:06.28 
5 Cahill, Natalie 9 Wheatland 1:07.13 
6 Rice, Courtlyn 10 Yreka 1:09.88 
7 Wedan, Virginia 9 Anderson 1:11.26 
8 Young, Aliyah 9 Wheatland 1:12.60 
Alternates
1 Gonzalez, Leslie 10 Wheatland 1:12.77 
2 Huskey, Savannah 9 Lassen 1:12.92 

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cooley, Josh 10 Las Plumas 57.64 
2 Baroni, Collin 10 Sutter 56.76 
3 Sanchez, Andres 10 Orland 55.61 
4 Mendoza, Moises 10 Corning 54.11 
5 Kunkle, Bryce 9 Sutter 55.56 
6 Eaton, Craig 10 West Valley 56.18 
7 Fabian, Jonathan 10 Yreka 57.33 
8 Meredith, Nathaniel 10 Wheatland 58.27 
Alternates
1 Menefee, Wyatt 9 Corning 58.68 
2 Rodarte Jr., Ruben 10 Gridley 1:01.19 

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Porter, Laura 11 Lassen 1:04.51 
2 Bailey, Savannah 9 Sutter 1:03.93 
3 Curry, Michael 10 Gridley 1:02.25 
4 Flagg, Alexa 12 West Valley 58.87 
5 Mendonca, Brenna 11 Lassen 1:01.94 
6 Lopez, Mireya 12 Orland 1:03.21 
7 Stephens, Sheleah 11 Central Vall 1:03.95 
8 Havens, Samantha 11 Las Plumas 1:04.76 
Alternates
1 Page, Kayla 9 Sutter 1:05.37 
2 Benner, Katelyn 9 West Valley 1:06.36 

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wehunt, Eryk 12 Anderson 54.00 
2 Miskin, Taylor 11 Gridley 52.58 
3 Kennen, Hayden 11 West Valley 52.11 
4 Davila, Alex 11 Corning 51.47 
5 Zimmerman, Trevor 11 Orland 51.83 
6 Rivers, Adham 11 Las Plumas 52.45 
7 Aragon, Kendrick 12 Central Vall 52.58 
8 Hopper, Scott 11 Yreka 54.14 
Alternates
1 Young, Garret 11 Wheatland 54.46 
2 Yonan, Sam 11 Lassen 54.49 

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Krier, Meri 10 Yreka 13:22.00 
2 Aragon, Jasmyne 9 West Valley 13:45.92 
3 Sannar, Whitney 9 Gridley 13:56.82 
4 Swift, Grace 10 Sutter 13:58.31 
5 Sturtz, Lindsey 9 West Valley 14:02.78 
6 Rodriguez, Angelica 10 West Valley 14:04.23 
7 Arriaga, Madeline 9 Corning 15:45.06 
8 Valdovines, Alisia 9 Corning 16:09.24 

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lile, Jared 10 Lassen 10:50.62 
2 Chitwood, Blake 9 Yreka 10:50.76 
3 Morefield, Eric 9 West Valley 11:06.55 
4 Fernandez, Isaac 9 Yreka 11:20.92 
5 Distefano, Dakota 10 Sutter 11:29.25 
6 Punzo, Aaron 9 Orland 11:39.53 
7 Martin, Joey 10 Sutter 11:54.90 
8 Hein, Wyatt 9 West Valley 12:06.28 
Alternates
1 Mccullough, Ryan 10 Wheatland 12:31.59 
2 Verdia, Mario 10 Corning 12:49.29 

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sanchez, Kathryn 9 Gridley 14.89 
2 Rice, Courtlyn 10 Yreka 14.20 
3 Castle, Mariah 9 Corning 14.13 
4 Ireson-Janke, Anya 9 Yreka 13.62 
5 Zubillaga, Erin 10 Lassen 13.83 
6 Bettendorf, Kelley 9 West Valley 14.13 
7 Hauberg, Charity 9 West Valley 14.31 
8 Hamilton, Savannah 10 Sutter 15.43 
Alternates
1 Lara, Mariah 9 Corning 14.43 
2 Swanner, Alissa 10 Wheatland 15.03 

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ruiz, David 10 Yreka 12.41 
2 Hanes, Jason 10 West Valley 12.19 
3 Reyes, Cason 10 Sutter 11.95 
4 Harris, Colby 10 Lassen 11.78 
5 Alcala, Noah 10 West Valley 11.81 
6 Downing, Austin 9 Las Plumas 12.07 
7 Alvarez, Roberto 10 Orland 12.22 
8 Rath, Isaiah 10 Yreka 12.51 
Alternates
1 McHugh, James 9 Sutter 12.52 
2 Martinez, Kaleb 9 Lassen 12.59 

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Quiroz, Gelsey 12 Orland 13.51 
2 Galwey, Kirsten 9 West Valley 13.40 
3 Cardenas, Stephanie 10 Gridley 13.13 
4 Bailey, Savannah 9 Sutter 13.02 
5 Mendonca, Brianna 11 Lassen 13.03 
6 Grotegeer, Erica 9 Wheatland 13.26 
7 Zoellin, Alyson 12 Sutter 13.45 
8 Brown, Bailey 12 Las Plumas 13.70 
Alternates
1 Permenter-Barnes, Jade 12 Yreka 13.73 
2 Keomounepane, Cindy 12 Orland 13.94 

Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Chambers, Tyler 12 Sutter 11.75 
2 Payne, Dakota 11 Anderson 11.56 
3 Kingston, Grant 11 Anderson 11.41 
4 Prince, Tyjuan 12 Sutter 11.03 
5 Santana, Angel 11 Gridley 11.35 
6 Bennett, Case 12 Lassen 11.49 
7 Chaolee, Austin 11 Central Vall 11.65 
8 Randolph, Carlos 12 West Valley 11.76 
Alternates
1 Miller, Kurtis 12 Oroville 11.82 
2 Reyes, Jose 11 Corning 11.88 

Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sannar, Whitney 9 Gridley 2:56.37 
2 Gibson, Cassie 10 Gridley 2:48.41 
3 Haeckel, Issy 10 Central Vall 2:41.31 
4 Krier, Meri 10 Yreka 2:34.46 
5 Barton, Hannah 9 Central Vall 2:38.72 
6 Avery, Angelic 9 Yreka 2:45.37 
7 Aragon, Jasmyne 9 West Valley 2:48.47 
8 Patrick, Katie 9 Sutter 2:56.52 
Alternates
1 Young, Aliyah 9 Wheatland 2:56.77 
2 Sturtz, Lindsey 9 West Valley 2:59.16 

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pietz, Ivan 10 Gridley 2:19.28 
2 DeLong, Caleb 9 Corning 2:18.99 
3 Morris, Gage 9 Wheatland 2:16.53 
4 Rios, Cesar 9 Corning 2:11.66 
5 Stewart, Cole 10 Lassen 2:13.54 
6 Morefield, Eric 9 West Valley 2:18.12 
7 Meredith, Nathaniel 10 Wheatland 2:19.24 
8 Zubia, Jonathan 9 Sutter 2:20.59 
Alternates
1 Flores, Ricardo 10 Orland 2:24.31 
2 Diera, Alejandro 9 Corning 2:24.95 

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Nicholaw, Lauren 9 Las Plumas 2:44.31 
2 Espino, Andrea 10 Orland 2:43.82 
3 Lewis, Anna 11 Central Vall 2:31.84 
4 Flagg, Alexa 12 West Valley 2:26.65 
5 Storms, Jenna 12 West Valley 2:30.46 
6 Zoellin, Alyson 12 Sutter 2:34.30 
7 Brooks, Arianna 11 Yreka 2:44.28 
8 Huskey, Sabrina 11 Lassen 2:46.78 
Alternates
1 Solis, Lauren 12 Gridley 2:46.89 
2 Garcia-Gomez, Natalie 11 Anderson 2:52.89 

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ward, Matt 12 Yreka 2:13.44 
2 Valderrama, Elijah 10 Las Plumas 2:09.50 
3 Cheek, Gabe 11 West Valley 2:06.53 
4 Baldwin, Zach 11 West Valley 2:03.93 
5 Valdivia, Manny 10 Orland 2:05.72 
6 Lara, Brandon 9 Gridley 2:08.20 
7 Iniguez, Diego 9 Orland 2:12.09 
8 Perkins, Kaden 12 Wheatland 2:13.60 
Alternates
1 Kelly, Jason 11 Yreka 2:15.63 
2 Bell, Alec 12 Sutter 2:16.20 

Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Velazquez, Andrea 9 Corning 59.75 
2 Monahan, Jenna 9 Lassen 56.96 
3 Tidwell, Kaycie 10 Yreka 51.62 
4 Jackson, Lacey 10 Yreka 49.96 
5 Castle, Mariah 9 Corning 51.37 
6 Foster, Sheridan 10 Anderson 54.30 
7 Spears, Elle 10 Gridley 58.56 
8 Happel, Britta 10 Wheatland 1:03.12 
Alternates
1 Tomas, Haley 9 Corning 1:00.26 
2 Chavez, Noemi 9 Gridley 1:06.50 

Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brownfield, Branden 9 Oroville 48.85 
2 Cardenas, Daniel 9 Orland 47.64 
3 Lozoya, Vincent 9 Anderson 46.39 
4 Harbert, Bryce 10 West Valley 44.53 
5 Albers, Tristan 9 Corning 45.88 
6 Manchester, Kyle 9 Yreka 47.60 
7 Ruiz, David 10 Yreka 48.44 
8 Lewis, Pim 10 West Valley 49.24 
Alternates
1 Chaney, Jake 9 West Valley 50.12 
2 Gallegos, Israel 9 Orland 51.03 

Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Saelee, Destiny 10 West Valley 51.78 
2 Mendonca, Brenna 11 Lassen 50.42 
3 Chaney, Samantha 12 West Valley 48.49 
4 Mendonca, Brianna 11 Lassen 46.89 
5 Cardenas, Stephanie 10 Gridley 46.93 
6 Schillig, Selina 9 Oroville 49.35 
7 Hannan, Kilee 11 Anderson 51.08 
8 Burr, Jamie 12 Gridley 53.01 
Alternates
1 Toubes, Clara 11 West Valley 53.49 
2 Collins, Kaytlin 12 Las Plumas 58.32 

Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Schillig, Kevin 11 Oroville 43.87 
2 Diaz, J.J. 12 Las Plumas 43.45 
3 Dubie, Tanner 12 Oroville 41.28 
4 Davila, Alex 11 Corning 40.58 
5 Miskin, Taylor 11 Gridley 41.23 
6 Collins, Payson 11 Yreka 41.86 
7 Wehunt, Eryk 12 Anderson 43.49 
8 Manchester, Wyatt 12 Yreka 44.32 
Alternates
1 Hernandez, Deven 10 West Valley 44.36 
2 Foley, Ryan 11 Wheatland 44.85 

Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bussey, Akilah 9 Lassen 30.55 
2 Lockhart, Gina 10 Gridley 30.37 
3 Bettendorf, Kelley 9 West Valley 30.03 
4 Ireson-Janke, Anya 9 Yreka 27.68 
5 Zubillaga, Erin 10 Lassen 29.17 
6 Rice, Courtlyn 10 Yreka 30.13 
7 Livingston, Nina 10 Central Vall 30.40 
8 Sanchez, Kathryn 9 Gridley 30.80 
Alternates
1 Donnelly, Trina 9 Corning 30.72 
2 Huff, Cheyanne 10 Sutter 30.86 

Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lora-Martinez, Aryam 10 Wheatland 25.09 
2 Harris, Colby 10 Lassen 24.90 
3 Downing, Austin 9 Las Plumas 24.51 
4 Reyes, Cason 10 Sutter 24.40 
5 Mendoza, Moises 10 Corning 24.48 
6 Sanchez, Andres 10 Orland 24.74 
7 Hrab, Sean 10 Anderson 25.06 
8 Martinez, Kaleb 9 Lassen 25.21 
Alternates
1 Kunkle, Bryce 9 Sutter 25.26 
2 Shepard, Blake 9 Yreka 26.03 

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Stephens, Sheleah 11 Central Vall 28.44 
2 Galwey, Kirsten 9 West Valley 27.46 
3 Bailey, Savannah 9 Sutter 27.32 
4 Curry, Michael 10 Gridley 27.04 
5 Mendonca, Brianna 11 Lassen 27.06 
6 Rivers, Chava 9 Las Plumas 27.33 
7 Mendonca, Brenna 11 Lassen 27.48 
8 Porter, Laura 11 Lassen 29.41 
Alternates
1 Cabras, Katherine 10 Wheatland 29.59 
2 Lopez, Francis 12 Lassen 29.95 

Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kennen, Hayden 11 West Valley 23.91 
2 Bennett, Case 12 Lassen 23.76 
3 Payne, Dakota 11 Anderson 23.47 
4 Davila, Alex 11 Corning 23.14 
5 Santana, Angel 11 Gridley 23.21 
6 Rivers, Adham 11 Las Plumas 23.59 
7 Chaolee, Austin 11 Central Vall 23.81 
8 Chambers, Tyler 12 Sutter 23.98 
Alternates
1 Zimmerman, Trevor 11 Orland 24.02 
2 Lantz, Hayz 10 Yreka 24.54 

Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Storms, Jenna 12 West Valley 11:37.44 
2 Flagg, Alexa 12 West Valley 11:38.27 
3 Lewis, Anna 11 Central Vall 11:45.28 
4 Miranda, Amarisa 11 Lassen 12:21.98 
5 Lange, Corina 12 Yreka 12:27.07 
6 Ford, Taylor 12 Sutter 12:41.35 
7 Morgado, Kaitlin 9 Las Plumas 13:19.71 
8 Espino, Andrea 10 Orland 13:48.17 
Alternates
1 Widell, Ashlyn 12 Wheatland 14:09.96 

Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Leedy, Donald 11 West Valley 10:11.79 
2 Meeder, Chris 10 West Valley 10:17.49 
3 Jochim, Matt 12 Yreka 10:25.71 
4 Berry, Brenden 12 Yreka 10:42.03 
5 Hastings, Brian 9 Las Plumas 10:49.95 
6 Kostenko, Dymond 9 Las Plumas 10:53.68 
7 Lupacchino, Nico 11 Yreka 10:55.73 
8 Bell, Alec 12 Sutter 11:09.39 
Alternates
1 Mueller, Ben 11 West Valley 11:14.82 
2 Eck, Tyler 12 Sutter 11:31.33 

Event 37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity (7)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Corning 'A' 5:13.04 
2 West Valley 'A' 4:59.52 
3 Anderson 'A' 4:51.40 
4 Lassen 'A' 4:38.89 
5 Central Valley 'A' 4:49.70 
6 Yreka 'A' 4:55.34 
7 Wheatland 'A' 5:10.36 

Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wheatland 'A' 4:07.03 
2 Las Plumas 'A' 4:03.34 
3 Anderson 'A' 3:59.37 
4 West Valley 'A' 3:51.03 
5 Corning 'A' 3:53.42 
6 Sutter 'A' 4:01.05 
7 Yreka 'A' 4:03.97 
8 Lassen 'A' 4:09.12 
Alternates
1 Orland 'A' 4:10.65 

Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (6)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Yreka 'A' 4:59.94 
3 Lassen 'A' 4:30.04 
4 West Valley 'A' 4:18.18 
5 Las Plumas 'A' 4:23.90 
6 Gridley 'A' 4:51.99 
7 Sutter 'A' 5:44.47 

Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lassen 'A' 3:48.74 
2 Orland 'A' 3:40.88 
3 Wheatland 'A' 3:40.26 
4 Las Plumas 'A' 3:37.74 
5 Oroville 'A' 3:38.97 
6 West Valley 'A' 3:40.60 
7 Yreka 'A' 3:44.61 
8 Corning 'A' 3:57.40 
Alternates
1 Gridley 'A' 3:57.84 

Event 41 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Umland, McKayla 9 Wheatland 12-00.00 
2 Hamilton, Savannah 10 Sutter 12-03.00 
3 Huskey, Savannah 9 Lassen 13-02.50 
4 Geoia, Gabriella 10 Lassen 13-05.75 
5 Bussey, Akilah 9 Lassen 13-06.75 
6 Avery, Angelic 9 Yreka 13-10.50 
7 Jackson, Kamryn 10 Yreka 14-04.50 
8 Donnelly, Trina 9 Corning 14-05.00 
Alternates
1 Carroll, Kailyn 9 West Valley 13-02.25 
2 Nunes, Alicea 10 Sutter 11-04.50 

Event 42 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sanchez, Jorge 10 Orland 17-01.00 
2 Sanchez, Andres 10 Orland 17-04.00 
3 Truett, Nick 10 West Valley 17-05.00 
4 Hensen, Jan 10 Yreka 17-06.50 
5 Hanes, Jason 10 West Valley 17-07.75 
6 McCoy, Curtis 9 Corning 17-10.25 
7 Mishoe, Austin 9 Corning 18-00.75 
8 Ethridge, Landon 10 Lassen 18-06.50 
Alternates
1 Simard, Drew 9 Sutter 16-08.00 
2 Heese, Brandon 9 West Valley 16-04.25 

Event 43 Girls Long Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Willis, Bayley 11 West Valley 15-00.00 
2 Sidhu, Anoop 11 Anderson 15-00.50 
3 Solis, Lauren 12 Gridley 15-08.00 
4 Chittock, Hailey 11 Lassen 15-08.50 
5 Hayward, Skyler 10 West Valley 16-04.00 
6 Curry, Michael 10 Gridley 16-05.00 
7 Rivers, Chava 9 Las Plumas 16-05.50 
8 Grotegeer, Erica 9 Wheatland 16-08.00 
Alternates
1 Cabras, Katherine 10 Wheatland 14-08.50 
2 Thompson, Ariana 10 Las Plumas 14-05.00 

Event 44 Boys Long Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Miller, Kurtis 12 Oroville 19-01.00 
2 Lantz, Hayz 10 Yreka 19-04.75 
3 Shoemaker, Dylan 12 Oroville 19-09.50 
4 Lara, Devin 12 Wheatland 19-09.50 
5 Dean, Elijah 12 Sutter 20-01.00 
6 Zoll, Steven 11 West Valley 20-02.00 
7 Burson, Tyler 12 West Valley 20-02.75 
8 Jackson, Brandon 12 Sutter 20-04.25 
Alternates
1 Derder, Jonah 12 Gridley 19-00.00 
2 Collins, Payson 11 Yreka 18-10.50 

Event 45 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Umland, McKayla 9 Wheatland 25-04.00 
2 Dennett, Marlena 9 West Valley 26-00.00 
3 Carroll, Kailyn 9 West Valley 26-04.25 
4 Brindley, Maddy 10 West Valley 26-09.50 
5 Bussey, Akilah 9 Lassen 28-07.25 
6 Cahill, Natalie 9 Wheatland 28-11.50 
7 Geoia, Gabriella 10 Lassen 29-01.00 
8 Tidwell, Kaycie 10 Yreka 32-10.50 
Alternates
1 Sanchez, Kathryn 9 Gridley 25-01.00 

Event 46 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sullivan, Jeremiah 9 Corning 31-06.50 
2 Santos, Ruben 9 Sutter 34-06.50 
3 Reynolds, Tyler 9 Sutter 35-03.75 
4 Hensen, Jan 10 Yreka 36-00.00 
5 Truett, Nick 10 West Valley 36-04.00 
6 Ortiz, Alex 10 West Valley 36-08.50 
7 Mishoe, Austin 9 Corning 36-11.75 
8 Ethridge, Landon 10 Lassen 37-04.00 
Alternates
1 Lee, Jackson 9 Wheatland 27-06.00 

Event 47 Girls Triple Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Thompson, Ariana 10 Las Plumas 31-03.00 
2 Hayward, Skyler 10 West Valley 31-04.00 
3 Benner, Katelyn 9 West Valley 31-06.50 
4 Chaney, Samantha 12 West Valley 31-09.50 
5 Hunter, Aajah 12 Wheatland 31-09.75 
6 Solis, Lauren 12 Gridley 32-07.50 
7 Curry, Michael 10 Gridley 33-10.25 
8 Hannan, Kilee 11 Anderson 34-02.25 
Alternates
1 Sidhu, Anoop 11 Anderson 30-08.00 
2 Boyd, Ali 12 Sutter 30-07.25 

Event 48 Boys Triple Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lince, Cristian 11 Corning 38-04.50 
2 Zoll, Steven 11 West Valley 39-09.50 
3 Shoemaker, Dylan 12 Oroville 40-00.50 
4 Ware, Calvin 11 Corning 40-05.00 
5 Broeks, Marley 12 West Valley 40-07.50 
6 Chambers, Tyler 12 Sutter 41-00.50 
7 Wyatt, Khaliel 12 Oroville 42-01.00 
8 Dean, Elijah 12 Sutter 44-01.00 
Alternates
1 Collins, Payson 11 Yreka 38-04.00 
2 Lara, Devin 12 Wheatland 37-05.00 

Event 49 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Montgomery, Sydney 9 Corning 28-00.00 
2 Negrete, Jenny 10 Orland 28-07.50 
3 Gardner, Kaylee 9 Yreka 28-10.00 
4 Sondergard, Katelyn 10 Corning 28-11.00 
5 Carman, Charlee 9 West Valley 29-07.00 
6 Plummer, Ally 9 West Valley 30-03.00 
7 Scampini, Alex 10 West Valley 30-07.00 
8 Flynn, Aileen 10 Orland 31-05.00 
Alternates
1 Ramos, Katherine 10 Gridley 27-05.00 
2 Ante', Sandy 9 Central Vall 26-11.00 

Event 50 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Goni, Matthew 10 Lassen 38-10.00 
2 Delgado, Gerson 10 Orland 39-07.50 
3 Terry, Micheal 10 Gridley 41-10.00 
4 Edwards, Steven 10 Gridley 42-02.50 
5 Harrell, Payton 10 Central Vall 42-10.00 
6 Maeder, Noah 9 Corning 43-08.00 
7 Turner, Max 10 Anderson 45-06.00 
8 Parker, Cole 10 Corning 48-08.00 
Alternates
1 Drake, Korbin 10 Lassen 38-07.00 
2 Edwards, Mike 10 Gridley 36-04.50 

Event 51 Girls Shot Put Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Camblin, Alyssa 12 West Valley 30-02.00 
2 Riggins, Michaela 12 Yreka 31-03.00 
3 Noble, Brandi 12 Anderson 33-03.00 
4 Stephens, Sheleah 11 Central Vall 33-09.00 
5 Spears, Marin 12 Gridley 34-01.00 
6 Sailsbery, Tessa 11 Orland 35-00.00 
7 Shaw, Hannah 12 Wheatland 35-03.00 
8 Cardenas, Marisela 12 Gridley 42-08.00 
Alternates
1 Wehunt, Marisah 9 Anderson 29-10.00 
2 Noraas, Kendall 12 Sutter 29-04.50 

Event 52 Boys Shot Put Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hoskins, Michael 11 Las Plumas 42-06.50 
2 Venegas, Ferdinando 12 Orland 42-08.00 
3 Williams, Ricky 12 Sutter 43-01.00 
4 Jackson, Andrew 12 Corning 44-00.00 
5 Barker, Logan 11 Yreka 44-05.00 
6 Phillips, Mark 12 Lassen 46-00.00 
7 Davila, Alex 11 Corning 46-02.50 
8 Kingston, Grant 11 Anderson 46-09.00 
Alternates
1 Sanchez, Vincent 11 Gridley 41-02.00 
2 Smith, Tyler 11 Yreka 39-09.00 

Event 53 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lockhart, Gina 10 Gridley 75-01 
2 Flynn, Aileen 10 Orland 79-04 
3 Gardner, Kaylee 9 Yreka 81-04.50 
4 Carman, Charlee 9 West Valley 81-09 
5 Sondergard, Katelyn 10 Corning 87-07.50 
6 Winton, Graycee 10 West Valley 93-05 
7 Scampini, Alex 10 West Valley 102-07 
8 Ante', Sandy 9 Central Vall 105-07 
Alternates
1 Negrete, Jenny 10 Orland 74-05 
2 Ford, Miakoda 10 Anderson 71-03 

Event 54 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Maeder, Noah 9 Corning 97-11 
2 Mair, Timmy 9 Anderson 98-01.50 
3 Edwards, Steven 10 Gridley 102-02 
4 Turner, Max 10 Anderson 107-06.50 
5 Hubbard, Devante 10 Sutter 111-06 
6 Harrell, Payton 10 Central Vall 112-04 
7 Brown, Taylor 10 West Valley 123-11 
8 Parker, Cole 10 Corning 134-09 
Alternates
1 Delgado, Gerson 10 Orland 94-09 
2 Rincon, Marco 10 West Valley 91-05.50 

Event 55 Girls Discus Throw Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Spears, Marin 12 Gridley 97-03 
2 Permenter-Barnes, Jade 12 Yreka 98-02.50 
3 Dumaplin, Simona 11 Wheatland 101-07 
4 Wehunt, Marisah 9 Anderson 103-03 
5 Camblin, Alyssa 12 West Valley 106-06 
6 Shaw, Hannah 12 Wheatland 108-10 
7 Cardenas, Marisela 12 Gridley 109-08 
8 Grotegeer, Erica 9 Wheatland 112-10 
Alternates
1 Noraas, Kendall 12 Sutter 96-04 
2 Eide, Talli 12 Anderson 88-08.50 

Event 56 Boys Discus Throw Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sanchez, Vincent 11 Gridley 119-10 
2 Williams, Ricky 12 Sutter 124-06 
3 Smith, Marc 11 West Valley 126-06.50 
4 Jackson, Andrew 12 Corning 127-00.50 
5 Greer, Austin 11 Sutter 127-08 
6 Daley, Robert 12 Las Plumas 132-06 
7 Barker, Logan 11 Yreka 145-03.50 
8 Kingston, Grant 11 Anderson 165-10 
Alternates
1 Phillips, Mark 12 Lassen 119-08 
2 Hoskins, Michael 11 Las Plumas 117-04 

Event 57 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lockhart, Gina 10 Gridley 4-02.00 
2 Brindley, Maddy 10 West Valley 4-02.00 
3 Haydon, Samantha 9 Corning 4-02.00 
4 Ramos, Katherine 10 Gridley 4-02.00 
5 Jackson, Kamryn 10 Yreka 4-04.00 
6 Towne, Karly 9 Corning 4-04.00 
7 Saucedo, Camille 10 Wheatland 4-06.00 
8 Avery, Angelic 9 Yreka 4-06.00 
Alternates
1 McCoy, Gracie 10 Lassen 4-02.00 
2 Nunes, Alicea 10 Sutter 3-10.00 

Event 58 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity (10)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Williams, Austin 10 West Valley 5-00.00 
2 Greer, Nick 9 Las Plumas 5-00.00 
3 Hensen, Jan 10 Yreka 5-00.00 
4 Lewis, Pim 10 West Valley 5-02.00 
5 Baham, Shawn 10 Yreka 5-02.00 
6 Pietz, Ivan 10 Gridley 5-02.00 
7 Benfer, Hunter 9 West Valley 5-02.00 
8 Collins, Adam 9 Las Plumas 5-04.00 
9 Nail, Andrew 10 West Valley 5-06.00 
10 Ethridge, Landon 10 Lassen 5-10.00 

Event 59 Girls High Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cardenas, Stephanie 10 Gridley 4-06.00 
2 Taylor, Cassandra 12 Las Plumas 4-08.00 
3 Mora, Grace 12 Corning 4-08.00 
4 Benner, Katelyn 9 West Valley 4-08.00 
5 Hayward, Skyler 10 West Valley 4-10.00 
6 Willis, Bayley 11 West Valley 5-00.00 
7 Walker, Rachel 11 West Valley 5-00.00 
8 Shoemaker, Kaylee 11 Corning 5-04.00 
Alternates
1 Chittock, Hailey 11 Lassen 4-06.00 
2 Allen, Madisun 11 Anderson 4-06.00 
3 Osbourn, Elizabeth 12 Gridley 4-06.00 

Event 60 Boys High Jump Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tamaai, Jacob 12 Oroville 5-04.00 
2 Hopper, Scott 11 Yreka 5-06.00 
3 Lince, Cristian 11 Corning 5-06.00 
4 Bigelow, Patrick 11 Yreka 5-08.00 
5 Jackson, Brandon 12 Sutter 6-02.00 
6 Murphy, Brandon 11 Anderson 6-02.00 
7 Broeks, Marley 12 West Valley 6-04.00 
8 Burson, Tyler 12 West Valley 6-06.00 
Alternates
1 Mussmann, William 12 West Valley 5-04.00 
2 Kannely-Robles, Drew 11 Yreka 5-04.00 
3 Wyatt, Khaliel 12 Oroville 5-04.00 

Event 61 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity (4)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McManis, Marinn 9 Wheatland 5-06.00 
2 Happel, Britta 10 Wheatland 6-00.00 
3 Brindley, Maddy 10 West Valley 6-06.00 
4 Novello, Kaleigh 10 Yreka 7-00.00 

Event 62 Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mauldin, Cameron 10 Las Plumas 8-00.00 
2 Riggins, Trenton 10 Yreka 8-06.00 
3 Burwell, Chris 9 West Valley 9-00.00 
4 Murray, Nick 10 Sutter 9-00.00 
5 Fabian, Jonathan 10 Yreka 9-00.00 
6 Reyes, Cason 10 Sutter 9-06.00 
7 Lantz, Virusur Woody 10 Yreka 10-00.00 
8 Baham, Shawn 10 Yreka 11-00.00 
Alternates
1 Lee, Cameron 9 Corning 8-00.00 
2 Cooley, Josh 10 Las Plumas 8-00.00 

Event 63 Girls Pole Vault Varsity (9)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Carrillo, Daisy 12 Corning 7-00.00 
2 Souza, Thalia 11 Corning 7-00.00 
3 Bettcher, Courtney 12 Wheatland 7-06.00 
Flight 2 Finals
1 Graham, Rebecca 9 Las Plumas 8-00.00 
2 Saelee, Destiny 10 West Valley 8-00.00 
3 Foster, Samatha 12 Yreka 8-00.00 
4 Benner, Katelyn 9 West Valley 8-06.00 
5 Mora, Grace 12 Corning 9-00.00 
6 Permenter-Barnes, Jade 12 Yreka 10-00.00 
Alternates
1 Mischel, Savannah 12 Wheatland 6-06.00 

Event 64 Boys Pole Vault Varsity (9)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Leach, Jordan 10 Las Plumas 8-06.00 
2 Henry, Kyle 12 Las Plumas 8-06.00 
3 Rowland, Roger 12 West Valley 11-00.00 
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bigelow, Patrick 11 Yreka 11-00.00 
2 Lake, Spencer 12 Wheatland 11-00.00 
3 McHugh, Phillip 11 Sutter 12-00.00 
4 Burson, Tyler 12 West Valley 12-06.00 
5 Horario, Noah 12 Wheatland 12-06.00 
6 Hernandez, Deven 10 West Valley 13-00.00 
Alternates
1 Wallace, Scott 12 Yreka 8-00.00 

10 comments:

Bill said...

I was surprised to see some college coaches at the SJS D2/D3 trials.

While my son didn't make it out of league to division in his events, is the divisional level symbolic of where colleges consider high school athletes capable of performing in college?

Or is it based on gender, because of how much easier it is for girls to get scholarship opportunities?

Anonymous said...

Not sure if this is the place to post this question (as I'm not sure it will be seen by anybody in the know), but as a casual fan of PAL/CCS track and field, I was surprised (dismayed) to see that Jeremy Wright (the 400m runner from Terra Nova who finished 3rd in state last year) was not listed amongst the qualifiers. I see almost no mention of his 2015 season online -- it looks like he ran a 2:03 800m race at some point. Does anybody know what became of his season?

Albert Caruana said...

I believe Jeremy was injured this season which was the reason for the unfortunate ending to his high school career.

Niko Peralta said...

Any luck finding the bayshore heat sheets?

Albert Caruana said...

Not yet. They are usually the last in posting their heats.

Anonymous said...

College coaches recruit based on times/marks and don't need to see an athlete compete. With the ease of obtaining results and communicating with social media, going to a HS meet is about making a positive impression to recruits.

Niko Peralta said...

Any luck sir for bayshore?

Anonymous said...

If they didn't specifically talk to your son, I would venture to say they weren't there specifically to see him. With that said, a fast time is usually what coaches are looking for, and they usually don't care where you ran it.

Anonymous said...

Holy shit James Logan sent SIX athletes to NCS Bayshore 800m...?

That's ridiculous.

Anonymous said...

SF Section prelims
Brill-2:14.95-800 Meet Record
Bouhassoun-4:21.89

Popular Posts