Click banner for registration information

Sunday, September 26, 2010

More Stanford Invitational...

Local Roundup:  SLV runner Maxwell first at Stanford Invitational
http://www.santacruzsentinel.com/sports/ci_16178135

Marin briefs:  San Rafael finishes seventh at Stanford Invitational
http://www.marinij.com/ci_16176519?source=most_viewed

Santa Rosa Press Democrat coverage
http://www.northbay.com/running/10xcstanford.html

Boys' cross country finishes 27th at Stanford Invitational
http://voice.paly.net/node/23679

Vacaville, Will C. Wood high school runners shine at Stanford Invitational
http://www.thereporter.com/sports/ci_16178564

2010 STANFORD INV.  Girl's Combined Divisions 1-5  5K Combined Individuals
Place No.  Name                  Yr Sec High School        Sec Timeg   Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == === ================== === ======= ===== 
    2  769 Brooke Holt           SR SJS GRANITE BAY        SJS 17:42.0  5:42 
    6  765 Clare Carroll         FR SJS GRANITE BAY        SJS 17:56.4  5:47 
    7  231 Carrie Verdon         JR NCS CAMPOLINDO         NCS 17:58.5  5:48 
    8 1209 Julie Nacouzi         SR NCS MONTGOMERY         NCS 17:59.1  5:48 
   13  228 Grace Orders          SR NCS CAMPOLINDO         NCS 18:09.7  5:51 
   14 1777 Anna Maxwell          FR CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS 18:16.0  5:53 
   17  787 Erin Robinson         SR CCS GUNN               CCS 18:18.6  5:54 
   18 1061 Lucy McCullough       SR NCS MARIN ACADEMY      NCS 18:19.1  5:54 
   23  195 Julia Maxwell         FR NCS BRANSON            NCS 18:29.9  5:58 
   25  215 Elaine McVay          SR NCS CALIFORNIA         NCS 18:32.2  5:58 
   28 1872 Vanessa Fraser        SO CCS SCOTTS VALLEY      CCS 18:36.1  6:00 
   34  248 Melanie Hong          SR CCS CARMEL             CCS 18:45.0  6:03 
   37   87 Mary Kriege           SR CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY   CCS 18:50.1  6:04 
   38  139 Breanne Mitchell      SR SJS BEAR RIVER         SJS 18:50.6  6:04 
   39 1249 Allison Sturges       JR CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW      CCS 18:51.4  6:05  
   41 2378 Kat Gregory           JR CCS WOODSIDE PRIORY    CCS 18:52.1  6:05 
   42 1004 Danielle Katz         SO CCS LOS GATOS          CCS 18:52.4  6:05 
   43  771 Christine Zavesky     SR SJS GRANITE BAY        SJS 18:52.9  6:05 
   47   59 Lauren Croshaw        JR CCS ARAGON             CCS 19:00.3  6:08 
   49 1045 Lauren Kraus          SO NCS M. CARRILLO        NCS 19:04.1  6:09 
   50   13 Annie Marggraff       SO NCS ACALANES           NCS 19:05.6  6:09 
   51  292 Kelsey Santisteban    SR NCS CASTRO VALLEY      NCS 19:06.0  6:09 
   52 1030 Cindy Huang           SR CCS LYNBROOK           CCS 19:06.2  6:09 
   56 1589 Laura Vasquez         JR CCS PRESENTATION       CCS 19:07.9  6:10 
   57 2178 Caitlin Iglehart      SR NCS URBAN SCHOOL SF    NCS 19:09.3  6:10  
   59 1978 Jessica Diaz          JR SJS ST. FRANCIS        SJS 19:09.8  6:11 
   62 2179 Emma Lehmann          SR NCS URBAN SCHOOL SF    NCS 19:10.9  6:11 
   63 2208 Morgan Lira           JR CCS VALLEYCHRISTIANSJ  CCS 19:11.1  6:11 
   67   35 Stephanie Rasmussen   JR NS  AMERICAN CHRISTIAN NS  19:11.4  6:11 
   68  987 Cassidy Daley         SO SJS LODI               SJS 19:12.1  6:11  
   74  770 Katie Mersereau       FR SJS GRANITE BAY        SJS 19:14.6  6:12 
   76  504 Emma Freeman          SR SJS DEL ORO            SJS 19:16.8  6:13 
   77 2225 Jessica Gerards       SR NCS WASHINGTON         NCS 19:17.0  6:13 
   78  400 Adrienne Strait       SR NCS COLLEGE PREP       NCS 19:17.5  6:13 
   80 1675 Kathleen Killeen      JR NCS REDWOOD            NCS 19:17.8  6:13 
   83 1931 Katy Lee              SO NCS SONOMA ACADEMY     NCS 19:18.8  6:13 
   85  587 Nicole Lane           JR NCS EL MOLINO          NCS 19:19.4  6:14 
   86  469 Sophie Meads          FR SJS DAVIS SENIOR       SJS 19:19.8  6:14 
   88  389 Kendall Stuscavage    SO NCS COLLEGE PARK       NCS 19:20.4  6:14 
   93 2359 Karina Nunes          SO SJS WOODCREEK          SJS 19:22.4  6:15 
   98  786 Kieran Gallagher      JR CCS GUNN               CCS 19:23.8  6:15 
  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STANFORD INV.  GIRL'S DIVSION 1 THRU 5 COMBINED TEAM SCORES 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  2.   247  GRANITE BAY          (18:42.9  93:34.4)
===================================
  1      1    769 Brooke Holt          SR SJS 17:42.01 
  2      5    765 Clare Carroll        FR SJS 17:56.41 
  3     38    771 Christine Zavesky    SR SJS 18:52.91 
  4     66    770 Katie Mersereau      FR SJS 19:14.61 
  5    137    766 Allison Daly         SO SJS 19:48.51 
  6   (202)   768 Allison Haworth      SR SJS 20:09.61 
  7   (239)   767 Natalie Hassna       JR SJS 20:21.71 

  7.   388  CAMPOLINDO           (19:03.3  95:16.5)
===================================
  1      6    231 Carrie Verdon        JR NCS 17:58.53 
  2     11    228 Grace Orders         SR NCS 18:09.73 
  3    113    226 Rachel Meadows       JR NCS 19:37.53 
  4    122    229 Sarah Orders         SO NCS 19:42.43 
  5    136    227 Sara Mostatabi       SR NCS 19:48.43 
  6   (189)   230 Haley Shipway        FR NCS 20:06.63 
  7   (725)   225 Sydney Coe           SO NCS 23:16.63 

 18.   815  DAVIS SENIOR         (19:53.9  99:29.3)
===================================
  1     78    469 Sophie Meads         FR SJS 19:19.81 
  2    111    471 Laney Teaford        SO SJS 19:37.31 
  3    152    466 Laurel Darragh       SO SJS 19:53.61 
  4    228    472 Tess Williams        JR SJS 20:15.91 
  5    246    468 Kate Latsch          JR SJS 20:22.71 
  6   (388)   470 Lindsay Stebbins     JR SJS 21:07.71 
  7   (391)   467 Kelly Goss           JR SJS 21:08.41 

 20.   882  ST. FRANCIS          (19:57.2  99:45.9)
===================================
  1     53   1978 Jessica Diaz         JR SJS 19:09.81 
  2     95   1981 Erin Matrange        SR SJS 19:30.01 
  3    164   1979 Camille Dyer         JR SJS 19:57.31 
  4    268   1982 April Rosas-Willett  JR SJS 20:29.91 
  5    302   1980 Allison Klas         SO SJS 20:38.91 
  6   (308)  1983 Mikaela Vaden        SR SJS 20:41.31 
  7   (507)  1984 Shelby Vollmer          SJS 21:45.71 

 21.   887  MOUNTAIN VIEW        (19:56.0  99:40.0)
===================================
  1     36   1249 Allison Sturges      JR CCS 18:51.42 
  2    181   1246 Melissa Reed         FR CCS 20:04.32 
  3    218   1238 Emily Andrew         JR CCS 20:13.02 
  4    222   1245 Carol Passarelli     SR CCS 20:14.12 
  5    230   1250 Maya Weigel          SO CCS 20:17.22 
  6   (354)  1239 Izzie Baney          SR CCS 20:57.02 
  7   (589)  1244 Sadie Navarro        SR CCS 22:17.02 

 22.   933  COLLEGE PREP         (20:02.6  100:12.9)
===================================
  1     70    400 Adrienne Strait      SR NCS 19:17.55 
  2    175    399 Claire Shellem       SO NCS 20:01.45 
  3    190    398 Amanda Glavin        SO NCS 20:06.85 
  4    201    403 Kai Wilson           JR NCS 20:09.55 
  5    297    397 Lexie Burton         SO NCS 20:37.75 
  6   (544)   402 Emma Vinella-Brusher JR NCS 22:01.75 
  7   (600)   401 Sarah Trutner        JR NCS 22:21.05 

 24.   989  WOODCREEK            (20:05.6  100:28.0)
===================================
  1     85   2359 Karina Nunes         SO SJS 19:22.42 
  2    157   2357 Samantha Gomez       JR SJS 19:55.12 
  3    204   2355 Ashley DeVriend      SR SJS 20:09.82 
  4    215   2361 Stephanie Romo       SR SJS 20:12.12 
  5    328   2358 McCall Habermehl     JR SJS 20:48.62 
  6   (390)  2360 Brooke O'Brien       SO SJS 21:07.92 
  7   (475)  2356 Ciara Donnelly       JR SJS 21:34.62 
 30.  1097  ACALANES             (20:10.9  100:54.1)
===================================
  1     45     13 Annie Marggraff      SO NCS 19:05.63 
  2    251     14 Nicolette Sorensen   SO NCS 20:23.33 
  3    255     11 Kelly Collins        SO NCS 20:24.33 
  4    261     12 Amy Hollshwandner    SO NCS 20:27.03 
  5    285      8 Katie Berge          SR NCS 20:33.93 
  6   (461)     9 Kelli Berge          SO NCS 21:30.73 
  7   (709)    10 Tara Bozzini         FR NCS 23:11.63 

 33.  1180  M. CARRILLO          (20:16.6  101:22.7)
===================================
  1     44   1045 Lauren Kraus         SO NCS 19:04.13 
  2    216   1049 Brynna Thigpen       SO NCS 20:12.83 
  3    258   1044 Taylor Graham        JR NCS 20:26.73 
  4    291   1048 Trixi Scolari        FR NCS 20:36.13 
  5    371   1046 Gretel Petrie        JR NCS 21:03.03 
  6   (552)  1047 Spohia Ramos         SO NCS 22:05.23 
  7   (800)  1043 Kelly Birkland       JR NCS 24:17.03 

 35.  1206  COLLEGE PARK         (20:19.1  101:35.4)
===================================
  1     80    389 Kendall Stuscavage   SO NCS 19:20.41 
  2    159    388 Kazune Shidara       JR NCS 19:55.61 
  3    203    384 Marissa Buckley      SR NCS 20:09.81 
  4    358    383 Parisa Broomand      SO NCS 20:57.71 
  5    406    387 Caitlin Schillings   SO NCS 21:11.91 
  6   (423)   385 Amelia Lowry         JR NCS 21:16.41 
  7   (489)   386 Jessica Reed         SR NCS 21:38.91 

 36.  1226  DEL ORO              (20:19.6  101:37.8)
===================================
  1     68    504 Emma Freeman         SR SJS 19:16.83 
  2    112    503 Caitlin Devitt-Payne SR SJS 19:37.43 
  3    260    505 Alexa Lua            JR SJS 20:26.83 
  4    378    501 Megan Atkins         SR SJS 21:04.73 
  5    408    506 Sydney Proiette      SO SJS 21:12.13 
  6   (522)   507 Jessie Rozario       SR SJS 21:53.33 
  7   (655)   502 Desiree Bacchi       SR SJS 22:45.13 

 39.  1251  LODI                 (20:21.7  101:48.1)
===================================
  1     61    987 Cassidy Daley        SO SJS 19:12.11 
  2    220    989 Brenley Noori        SR SJS 20:13.51 
  3    259    993 Katie Westerterp     JR SJS 20:26.81 
  4    348    991 Sydney Olagaray      JR SJS 20:55.51 
  5    363    992 Carla Taylor         SR SJS 21:00.21 
  6   (796)   990 Miranda O'Mahony     FR SJS 24:11.81 

 40.  1264  MONTE VISTA          (20:25.3  102:06.2)
===================================
  1    133   1180 Amy Ingram           SO NCS 19:47.41 
  2    172   1176 Jill Anderson        SR NCS 20:00.61 
  3    238   1177 Kristina Chin        JR NCS 20:20.91 
  4    327   1182 Meghan Yap           JR NCS 20:48.51 
  5    394   1181 Elena Smith          SO NCS 21:08.81 
  6   (433)  1178 Mikaela Hammitt      JR NCS 21:21.31 
  7   (513)  1179 Ellie Harvey         SO NCS 21:48.71 

 42.  1383  SCOTTS VALLEY        (20:25.6  102:07.6)
===================================
  1     25   1872 Vanessa Fraser       SO CCS 18:36.14 
  2    272   1875 Krista McNulty       JR CCS 20:30.74 
  3    343   1877 Abby Utic            JR CCS 20:54.64 
  4    370   1876 Mackenzie O'Toole    SR CCS 21:02.84 
  5    373   1871 Madison Black        SO CCS 21:03.44 
  6   (389)  1873 Olivia Gonzalez      SO CCS 21:07.94 
  7   (454)  1874 Twyla Hawley         JR CCS 21:28.54 

 44.  1435  SAN LORENZO VALLEY   (20:24.8  102:03.6)
===================================
  1     12   1777 Anna Maxwell         FR CCS 18:16.04 
  2    267   1776 Claire MacMillan     FR CCS 20:29.74 
  3    338   1775 Emiy Lamb            SO CCS 20:52.94 
  4    407   1774 Jessica Jensen       FR CCS 21:11.94 
  5    411   1780 Raquel Yeomans       SO CCS 21:13.14 
  6   (442)  1779 Adela Weigel         FR CCS 21:25.74 

 45.  1453  WASHINGTON           (20:34.6  102:53.0)
===================================
  1     69   2225 Jessica Gerards      SR NCS 19:17.02 
  2    221   2226 Rachel Gerards       SR NCS 20:13.72 
  3    312   2230 Maggie Sullivan      SR NCS 20:42.62 
  4    369   2231 Jessica Yee          SO NCS 21:02.22 
  5    482   2227 Emily Hoeven         FR NCS 21:37.52 
  6   (488)  2229 Jacqueline Nguyen    SO NCS 21:38.72 
  7   (707)  2228 Roquell Martinez     SO NCS 23:10.32 

 46.  1481  TERRA LINDA          (20:40.6  103:22.8)
===================================
  1    186   2092 Erica Morelli        SR NCS 20:05.84 
  2    198   2089 Jessica Kelly        SR NCS 20:08.94 
  3    241   2091 Katlin McKeogh       SO NCS 20:22.14 
  4    273   2094 Maddie Tight         SR NCS 20:31.04 
  5    583   2093 Emma Pedlar          JR NCS 22:15.04 
  6   (624)  2090 Emily Mallen         SR NCS 22:31.64 
  7   (733)  2088 Kristal Garcia       SO NCS 23:22.94 

 48.  1515  VACAVILLE            (20:39.3  103:16.4)
===================================
  1     92   2192 Sierra Kennedy       JR SJS 19:26.72 
  2    289   2193 Natalie Martineau    SR SJS 20:35.22 
  3    339   2189 Elizabeth Bokum      JR SJS 20:53.02 
  4    344   2194 Kai Muskat           SR SJS 20:54.72 
  5    451   2191 Tricia Kash          JR SJS 21:26.82 
  6   (667)  2195 Skylar Jauregui      FR SJS 22:51.32 
  7   (739)  2190 Nicole Ehman         JR SJS 23:27.72 

 49.  1530  PLACER               (20:41.5  103:27.5)
===================================
  1    192   1539 Macaylea Mitchell    FR SJS 20:07.53 
  2    253   1542 Kailee Warren        SO SJS 20:23.83 
  3    322   1543 Christina Winters    JR SJS 20:46.43 
  4    365   1541 Kirby Riecks         SR SJS 21:00.23 
  5    398   1540 Hannah Peterson      SR SJS 21:09.63 
  6   (401)  1537 Ruth Braica          SO SJS 21:11.03 
  7   (458)  1538 Kristen Hiatt        JR SJS 21:30.03 

 50.  1545  LOS GATOS            (20:42.4  103:31.8)
===================================
  1     37   1004 Danielle Katz        SO CCS 18:52.42 
  2    101   1005 Kayla Knapp          JR CCS 19:33.62 
  3    103   1001 Katie Castro         SR CCS 19:34.12 
  4    635   1003 Melissa Iarocci      SR CCS 22:37.62 
  5    669   1007 Gretta Wagner        FR CCS 22:54.12 
  6   (672)  1002 Becca Dobyns         SR CCS 22:55.02 


2010 STANFORD INV.  Boy's Combined Divisions 1-5  5K Combined
Place No.  Name                  Yr Sec High School          Sec 1combin Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == === ==================== === ======= ===== 
    5  565 Chris Kigar           SR SJS EL CAMINO SAC        SJS 15:16.0  4:55 
    9 1156 Kevin Bishop          JR CCS MONTA VISTA          CCS 15:28.6  4:59 
   14 1363 Benji Xie             SR SJS OAK RIDGE            SJS 15:34.6  5:01 
   15 1232 Parker Schuh          SR CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW        CCS 15:39.1  5:03 
   18 1563 Riley Ruppenthal      JR SJS PONDEROSA            SJS 15:42.9  5:04 
   22 1475 Forrest Shaffer       SR NCS PETALUMA             NCS 15:44.7  5:05 
   27  290 Ben Eversole          SR NCS CASTRO VALLEY        NCS 15:48.3  5:06 
   28 2173 Cole Williams         SR NCS URBAN SCHOOL SF      NCS 15:48.9  5:06 
   30  995 Will Geiken           SR CCS LOS GATOS            CCS 15:50.6  5:06 
   31  222 Thomas Joyce          JR NCS CAMPOLINDO           NCS 15:51.2  5:07 
   33  152 Kyle Rae              SR CCS BELLARMINE           CCS 15:51.8  5:07 
   34  460 Brian De La Mora      SR SJS DAVIS SENIOR         SJS 15:52.9  5:07 
   39  376 Jeff Bickert          SR NCS COLLEGE PARK         NCS 15:56.3  5:08 
   41  379 Anthony Ortolan       SR NCS COLLEGE PARK         NCS 15:58.9  5:09 
   42  145 Jack Bordoni          JR CCS BELLARMINE           CCS 15:59.1  5:09 
   47  147 Tony Ferrari          SR CCS BELLARMINE           CCS 16:02.8  5:10 
   48 1098 Jack Beckwith         JR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON       CCS 16:02.9  5:10 
   49 1114 Yohaness Estifanos    SO CCS MILPITAS             CCS 16:03.6  5:11 
   50  811 Jose Castillo         SR CCS HOLLISTER            CCS 16:04.1  5:11 
   51  223 Dylan Laucher         SR NCS CAMPOLINDO           NCS 16:04.1  5:11 
   54 1037 Daniel Hauptman       SR NCS M. CARRILLO          NCS 16:05.5  5:11 
   55 2222 Nolan Petersen        SO NCS WASHINGTON           NCS 16:05.9  5:11 
   58 2328 Donald Plazola        SR CCS WILLOW GLEN          CCS 16:06.7  5:12 
   61  377 Will Holland          SR NCS COLLEGE PARK         NCS 16:08.1  5:12 
   62 1172 Trevor Furhiman       JR NCS MONTE VISTA          NCS 16:08.7  5:12 
   65  291 Anthony Martore       SR NCS CASTRO VALLEY        NCS 16:10.1  5:13 
   66 1474 Kevin Poteracke       SO NCS PETALUMA             NCS 16:10.7  5:13 
   69 1797 Trevor Ehlenbach      SR NCS SAN RAFAEL           NCS 16:11.5  5:13 
   70  148 Adrian Hinojosa       JR CCS BELLARMINE           CCS 16:11.7  5:13 
   71  994 Grant Foster          JR CCS LOS GATOS            CCS 16:11.7  5:13 
   73  758 Trent Brendel         SO SJS GRANITE BAY          SJS 16:12.4  5:13 
   74 1369 Edixon Puglisi        JR SJS OAKMONT              SJS 16:12.6  5:14  
   76 2366 Kyle Feuerhelm        SR CCS WOODSIDE             CCS 16:12.8  5:14 
   77 1731 Jarrett Moore         SR CCS SACREDHRTCATHEDRAL   CCS 16:13.1  5:14 
   82 2066 James Silvestri       SR CCS STEVENSON            CCS 16:14.7  5:14 
   86 1751 Max Bell              SR CCS SALINAS              CCS 16:16.3  5:15 
   87  477 Stephan Spangenberg   SR NCS DE LA SALLE          NCS 16:16.4  5:15 
   89  238 Alexi Taylor          JR NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN      NCS 16:16.5  5:15 
   94  452 Peter Anthony         JR CCS CUPERTINO            CCS 16:18.0  5:15 
   96  157 Esteban Valencia      JR CCS BELLARMINE           CCS 16:18.5  5:15 
   98  453 Thomas Anthony        JR CCS CUPERTINO            CCS 16:18.8  5:16 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STANFORD INV.  BOY'S DIVSION 1 THRU 5 COMBINED TEAM SCORES 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  2.   264  BELLARMINE           (16:04.8  80:23.9)
===================================
  1     31    152 Kyle Rae             SR CCS 15:51.81 
  2     39    145 Jack Bordoni         JR CCS 15:59.11 
  3     43    147 Tony Ferrari         SR CCS 16:02.81 
  4     65    148 Adrian Hinojosa      JR CCS 16:11.71 
  5     86    157 Esteban Valencia     JR CCS 16:18.51 
  6   (232)   149 Sanmay Jain          SR CCS 16:54.31 
  7   (279)   150 Alex Jeongco         SR CCS 17:04.51 

  5.   433  CAMPOLINDO           (16:17.6  81:27.8)
===================================
  1     29    222 Thomas Joyce         JR NCS 15:51.23 
  2     47    223 Dylan Laucher        SR NCS 16:04.13 
  3     97    218 Vinson Compestine    JR NCS 16:24.93 
  4     99    224 Leland Wong          JR NCS 16:25.63 
  5    161    219 Greg Garcia          SR NCS 16:42.03 
  6   (174)   220 Keith Geiger         JR NCS 16:43.73 
  7   (276)   221 Adam Hathaway        SO NCS 17:03.93 
 12.   663  OAK RIDGE            (16:27.7  82:18.1)
===================================
  1     14   1363 Benji Xie            SR SJS 15:34.61 
  2    103   1359 Clay McNamee         SR SJS 16:27.31 
  3    139   1362 Brandon Williams     SO SJS 16:37.11 
  4    167   1357 Dusty Armstrong      SO SJS 16:42.81 
  5    240   1361 Zach Speno           SR SJS 16:56.31 
  6   (310)  1360 Parker Prestegard    JR SJS 17:10.31 

 13.   673  COLLEGE PARK         (16:26.2  82:10.9)
===================================
  1     36    376 Jeff Bickert         SR NCS 15:56.31 
  2     38    379 Anthony Ortolan      SR NCS 15:58.91 
  3     57    377 Will Holland         SR NCS 16:08.11 
  4    148    380 Cooper Shanks        SR NCS 16:38.91 
  5    394    382 Sam Smith            SR NCS 17:28.71 
  6   (449)   378 Parker Marson        FR NCS 17:41.21 
  7   (705)   381 Jaskaranjit Singh    JR NCS 18:38.61 

 16.   776  DAVIS SENIOR         (16:35.3  82:56.4)
===================================
  1     32    460 Brian De La Mora     SR SJS 15:52.91 
  2    107    462 McConnell Harvey     SR SJS 16:29.21 
  3    136    465 Braeden Van Deynze   SR SJS 16:36.51 
  4    170    463 Hamidreza Naemeh     SR SJS 16:43.31 
  5    331    464 Danny Pugh           JR SJS 17:14.51 
  6   (332)   461 Daniel Gonzalez         SJS 17:14.61 
  7   (601)   459 Andrew Croft         JR SJS 18:14.11 

 17.   791  DE LA SALLE          (16:38.3  83:11.4)
===================================
  1     77    477 Stephan Spangenberg  SR NCS 16:16.41 
  2    114    476 Evan Molineux        JR NCS 16:30.21 
  3    123    478 Connor Van Meter     SR NCS 16:32.41 
  4    199    475 Michael A. Johnson   SR NCS 16:48.21 
  5    278    474 Kenya Jett           JR NCS 17:04.21 
  6   (316)   479 Kyle Williams        SR NCS 17:11.81 
  7   (440)   473 Thomas Houser        SR NCS 17:39.21 

 18.   807  MENLO-ATHERTON       (16:38.2  83:10.9)
===================================
  1     44   1098 Jack Beckwith        JR CCS 16:02.91 
  2    141   1101 Michael Hester       JR CCS 16:37.81 
  3    193   1102 John Lovegren        SO CCS 16:47.51 
  4    194   1097 George Bair          SO CCS 16:47.61 
  5    235   1099 Spencer Berry        JR CCS 16:55.11 
  6   (340)  1103 Jordan Scandlyn      JR CCS 17:16.41 

 21.   860  MONTE VISTA          (16:40.9  83:24.1)
===================================
  1     58   1172 Trevor Furhiman      JR NCS 16:08.71 
  2    162   1175 Josh Smiley          SR NCS 16:42.01 
  3    182   1171 Andrew Feldman       JR NCS 16:45.31 
  4    211   1169 Zach Chambers        SR NCS 16:50.81 
  5    247   1173 Byron Kilian         JR NCS 16:57.31 
  6   (300)  1174 Logan McCaul         SR NCS 17:08.81 
  7   (363)  1170 Stephen Balogh       JR NCS 17:21.61 

 22.   915  PETALUMA             (16:38.2  83:11.0)
===================================
  1     22   1475 Forrest Shaffer      SR NCS 15:44.73 
  2     61   1474 Kevin Poteracke      SO NCS 16:10.73 
  3    142   1471 Ryan Douglas         SO NCS 16:37.93 
  4    314   1470 Clark Bernard        SR NCS 17:11.73 
  5    376   1472 Noah Forrey          SO NCS 17:26.03 
  6   (594)  1473 Seth Yungert         SR NCS 18:11.83 
  7   (645)  1476 Duncan Gardner       SO NCS 18:23.63 

 23.   942  WILLOW GLEN          (16:43.8  83:38.7)
===================================
  1     54   2328 Donald Plazola       SR CCS 16:06.73 
  2    117   2327 Abel Mogesse         SR CCS 16:30.83 
  3    153   2329 Joseph Rivera        JR CCS 16:40.33 
  4    272   2325 Martin Lomeli        SR CCS 17:03.03 
  5    346   2324 Jonathan Hernandez   SR CCS 17:17.93 
  6   (589)  2326 Michael McCabe       JR CCS 18:10.13 
  7   (678)  2323 Taylor Haight        SR CCS 18:31.03 

 30.  1106  VACAVILLE            (16:52.9  84:24.4)
===================================
  1    116   2185 Tanner Mahoney       JR SJS 16:30.42 
  2    171   2182 Tanner Garrett       SR SJS 16:43.42 
  3    187   2187 Peter Serface        JR SJS 16:45.92 
  4    234   2184 Brandon Larson       FR SJS 16:55.02 
  5    398   2188 Tyler Sewell         SR SJS 17:29.72 
  6   (451)  2183 Jordan Kurtz         SO SJS 17:41.42 
  7   (626)  2186 Josh Brezina         SR SJS 18:20.82 

 33.  1164  WOODCREEK            (16:55.5  84:37.3)
===================================
  1    155   2354 Hunter Tyler         JR SJS 16:40.92 
  2    160   2348 Brandon Biando       JR SJS 16:41.72 
  3    224   2350 Sam Devereux         SO SJS 16:53.12 
  4    299   2349 Angelo Ciaraglia     SR SJS 17:08.62 
  5    326   2351 Taylor Guinnip       FR SJS 17:13.02 
  6   (379)  2352 Jon Horvath          SO SJS 17:26.82 
  7   (478)  2353 Austin Mason         JR SJS 17:46.32 

 35.  1208  LOS GATOS            (16:50.8  84:13.7)
===================================
  1     28    995 Will Geiken          SR CCS 15:50.62 
  2     66    994 Grant Foster         JR CCS 16:11.72 
  3    282   1000 Aaron Walker         SO CCS 17:05.32 
  4    353    998 Cameron Shawhan      SR CCS 17:19.62 
  5    479    997 Ari Ruben            SO CCS 17:46.52 
  6   (559)   999 Ben Wagner           JR CCS 18:02.22 
  7   (671)   996 Henry Manning        JR CCS 18:29.32 

 36.  1236  SAN LORENZO VALLEY   (16:58.3  84:51.2)
===================================
  1    118   1770 Cody Johnson         SO CCS 16:30.84 
  2    180   1771 Landis MacMillan     JR CCS 16:44.34 
  3    201   1769 Nick Hicks           JR CCS 16:48.94 
  4    319   1772 Alex Rinkert         SR CCS 17:11.94 
  5    418   1768 Jacob Hicks          FR CCS 17:35.34 
  6   (672)  1773 Nick Sherrell        SR CCS 18:29.44 
  7   (677)  1767 Branden Caldwell     JR CCS 18:30.84 

 38.  1247  HOLLISTER            (16:56.0  84:40.0)
===================================
  1     46    811 Jose Castillo        SR CCS 16:04.11 
  2    196    810 Sergio Alcala        SR CCS 16:47.91 
  3    277    815 Omar Vasquez         SR CCS 17:04.01 
  4    337    812 Eduardo Guzman       SR CCS 17:15.51 
  5    391    813 Said Hernandez       JR CCS 17:28.51 
  6   (426)   816 Steven Velarde       FR CCS 17:36.31 
  7   (471)   814 Steven Hernandez     SR CCS 17:44.61 

 42.  1429  STEVENSON            (17:04.2  85:20.7)
===================================
  1     74   2066 James Silvestri      SR CCS 16:14.74 
  2    306   2065 Tobin Paxton         SR CCS 17:09.84 
  3    325   2067 Andreas Spanos       JR CCS 17:12.84 
  4    335   2064 Sean McKenzie        SR CCS 17:15.14 
  5    389   2063 Eddie Lu             SR CCS 17:28.34 
  6   (457)  2068 Asher Vandevort      JR CCS 17:42.44 

 43.  1431  SAN RAFAEL           (17:04.9  85:24.3)
===================================
  1     64   1797 Trevor Ehlenbach     SR NCS 16:11.54 
  2    173   1801 Jack Killion         SR NCS 16:43.54 
  3    229   1796 West Curtis          JR NCS 16:53.74 
  4    370   1795 Cameron Bronstein    SR NCS 17:23.54 
  5    595   1800 Johnathan Kaufman    SO NCS 18:12.14 
  6   (607)  1799 Matthew Hernandez    SO NCS 18:15.34 

 44.  1440  ROCKLIN              (17:07.2  85:35.9)
===================================
  1    184   1700 Cody Fikes           SR SJS 16:45.52 
  2    209   1701 Ryan Jones           JR SJS 16:50.42 
  3    233   1705 George Miao          FR SJS 16:54.62 
  4    405   1702 Alex Macchietto      JR SJS 17:32.52 
  5    409   1699 Ryan McCormick       JR SJS 17:32.92 
  6   (564)  1704 Ty Medd              FR SJS 18:03.32 
  7   (746)  1703 Ravi Sharma          JR SJS 18:47.82 

 50.  1596  MONTA VISTA          (17:05.0  85:25.0)
===================================
  1      9   1156 Kevin Bishop         JR CCS 15:28.61 
  2    284   1158 Takuto Doshiro       FR CCS 17:05.41 
  3    293   1159 Shivam Khanna        JR CCS 17:06.91 
  4    445   1160 Michael Lu           JR CCS 17:40.51 
  5    565   1157 Ryan Bishop          FR CCS 18:03.61 
  6   (632)  1155 Anosh Antony         JR CCS 18:21.51 
  7   (699)  1161 Daniel Yeung         SO CCS 18:37.01 

10 comments:

Anonymous said...

wow D3 boys race was way faster than 09

Anonymous said...

team wise

Albert Caruana said...

Course was reported as being 55 meters shorter than the past two seasons.

Anonymous said...

So how many seconds is 55 meters? 10 seconds or more?

Anonymous said...

report is bogus. it's been the same course the past 3 years now

Albert Caruana said...

From Rich Gonzalez
"According to a Stanford staff member, the course was about 55 meters shorter
than last year."

MV Moose said...

Week Three - Post Stanford

1 Gunn - Best top 5 in the CCS.
2 Carlmont - Second best top 5 in the CCS.
3 Mountain View - Best top 7 in the CCS
4 Los Gatos - Ran in the heat at Stanford
5 San Lorenzo Valley - Can't place ahead of Los Gatos, yet.
6 Scotts Valley - Just a step behind SLV
7 St. Ignatius - Bye week for the varsity?
8 Presentation - WCAL in the hunt...
9 St. Francis - The WCAL beat goes on...
10 Mitty - and on.
11 Half Moon Bay -Need to see more race results.
12 Aptos - Great top 4.
13 San Benito - Fine showing at Stanford.
14 Valley Christian - Better 5th than Aptos.
15 Sacred Heart Cathedral - Rounds out the top 15.

For recreational use only. Just one fan's opinion.

Albert Caruana said...

Thanks Moose. Boy's list?

SC Elk said...

My List-

1. Mountain View - Best 5 I've seen
2. Carlmont - A step behind Mtn. View but what happened at PAL?
3. Gunn - Good relay but no other race results of substance.
4. Scotts Valley - Nipped by SLV in division but beat them in over-all scoring
5. SLV - Studly team. #2 or #3 by end of year.
6. Presentation - Solid 5.
7. Saint Ignatius - Hinds, enough said.
8. Los Gatos - Top 3 can't do it all.
9. St. Francis - Good showing at Lowell Inv.
10. Mitty - Kreige is stepping up
11. Aptos - Solid 4, need a #5
12. Valley Christian - Another good WCAL team.
13. Palo Alto - Very solid top 5 at Stanford.
14. Half Moon Bay - Won PAL #1
15. San Benito - Good showing at Stanford.

Another Fan, Similar ranking... Thanks MV Moose for getting this started!

Anonymous said...

Liking the rankings, excited to see Gunn vs. Carlmont at CCS!