Saturday, November 28, 2009

All NorCal Girls under 19 minutes...

                     Runners in red finished in the top 10 in their division.

3 567 NCS Jacque Taylor SR Casa Grande 17:29 5:38

4 669 NCS Julie Nacouzi JR Montgomery 17:29 5:38
12 1333 SJS Karlie Garcia FR Oakmont 17:52 5:45
25 653 NCS Theresa Devine SR Marin Catholic 18:06 5:50
30 14 CCS Marissa Ferrante SR Aptos 18:10 5:51
31 539 NCS Colleen Lillig SR California 18:11 5:52
33 560 NCS Heather Cerney SR Carondelet 18:12 5:52
34 198 CCS Rachel Hinds JR St. Ignatius 18:14 5:52
38 648 NCS Lucy McCullough JR Marin Academy 18:17 5:53
42 543 NCS Carrie Verdon SO Campolindo 18:19 5:54
43 32 CCS Jessie Petersen JR Carlmont 18:19 5:54
45 1398 SJS Madeleine Ankhelyi FR Vista Del Lago 18:21 5:55
50 574 NCS Elise Wummer SR Castro Valley 18:23 5:55
52 1409 SJS Courtney Crosta SR Woodcreek 18:23 5:55
55 701 NCS Jennie Callan FR San Francisco 18:24 5:56
61 538 NCS Elaine McVay JR California 18:25 5:56
62 1294 SJS Brooke Holt JR Granite Bay 18:25 5:56
63 1344 SJS Shannon Harcus SR Placer 18:25 5:56
64 1296 SJS Rebecca Hobby SO Hughson 18:25 5:56
65 1325 SJS Hayley Scott SR Oak Ridge 18:26 5:56
75 126 CCS Allison Sturges SO Mountain View 18:28 5:57
77 590 NCS Alycia Cridebring SR College Park 18:28 5:57
81 638 NCS Natalie Dimits SO Livermore 18:30 5:57
82 145 CCS Nina Anderson SO Notre Dame Sal 18:30 5:58
86 571 NCS Kelsey Santisteban JR Castro Valley 18:31 5:58
87 907 NS Corissa Storms JR West Valley-Ct 18:31 5:58
94 1192 SJS Breanne Mitchell JR Bear River 18:35 5:59
96 183 CCS Vanessa Fraser FR Scotts Valley 18:37 6:00
98 680 NCS Isabel Andrade SR Petaluma 18:37 6:00
101 80 CCS Erin Robinson JR Gunn 18:38 6:00
104 541 NCS Grace Orders JR Campolindo 18:39 6:00
107 1264 SJS Emma Freeman JR Del Oro 18:40 6:01
108 23 CCS Lauren Croshaw SO Aragon 18:41 6:01
111 586 NCS Alexandra Tate SO Clayton Valley 18:41 6:01
113 703 NCS Holland Reynolds SO San Francisco 18:42 6:02
126 1321 SJS Samantha Ralstin JR Oak Ridge 18:46 6:03
134 1317 SJS Claire Miller FR Napa 18:49 6:04
138 229 CCS Morgan Lira SO Valley Christi 18:51 6:04
139 102 CCS Melissa Hastings SR Hillsdale 18:51 6:04
140 1241 SJS Christine Bowlus SR Davis Sr. 18:51 6:04
141 76 CCS Athena Alarcon SO Gilroy 18:52 6:05
153 542 NCS Sara Mostatabi JR Campolindo 18:55 6:06
155 34 CCS Megan Shearer SO Carlmont 18:55 6:06
163 665 NCS Nicole Aha SR Monte Vista 18:57 6:06
165 722 NCS Liz Hebel SO San Ramon Vall 18:57 6:06
166 1357 SJS Lauren Mugnaini SR Rio Americano 18:58 6:06

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

NCS and SS were the only groups to win titles...

Evan Smith said...

Really? I could have sworn my boys from the CCS are the D2 champions, and in fact have the fastest team time out of all 5 divisions on the day ...

Anonymous said...

Uhh individual titles.

And fastest team time doesn't matter. Mountain View deserved to stay home because they do not have the depth backing them up like the other teams.

Evan Smith said...

Thank you for stating what is already known, and thank you especially for remaining anonymous ... I would actually regret knowing who you are.