Click banner for registration information

Friday, October 31, 2008

Top 20 Northern California Teams and Individuals at Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational 2008


By Keith Conning
e-mail: conning@aol.com

All Boys’ Teams Combined (462 complete teams)
Northern California Record: Jesuit SJS 1985 1:17:57
Rank Place School Section Division Points Team Time Average Runner
01 009 Davis SJS D1 0878 1:19:55 15:59
02 028 De La Salle NCS D2 1284 1:21:17 16:15
03 030 Amador Valley NCS D1 1369 1:21:33 16:18
04 034 Fairfield SJS D2 1473 1:21:25 16:17
05 055 Santa Rosa NCS D2 2162 1:21:49 16:21
06 072 St. Francis CCS D2 2525 1:23:27 16:41
07 078 Franklin, EG SJS D2 2711 1:23:29 16:41
08 089 Monte Vista NCS D1 2905 1:23:28 16:41
09 090 San Ramon Valley NCS D1 2921 1:23:42 16:44
10 098 Livermore NCS D2 3217 1:24:19 16:51
11 100 El Camino Fundamental SJS D3 3263 1:24:10 16:50
12 104 Castro Valley NCS D1 3392 1:24:30 16:54
13 107 Los Gatos CCS D2 3578 1:24:45 16:57
14 110 Monterey CCS D2 3609 1:24:45 16:57
15 115 Christian Brothers SJS D4 3737 1:25:04 17:00
16 121 St. Mary’s NCS D4 3972 1:25:11 17:02
17 131 Redwood NCS D3 4383 1:25:48 17:09
18 137 Palma CCS D4 4478 1:25:17 17:03
19 141 Del Oro SJS D3 4640 1:26:14 17:14
20 153 Maria Carrillo NCS D3 4961 1:26:42 17:20

Boys’ Individuals (7,121 finishers)
Northern California Record: Nelson, Tim 12 Liberty Christian NS 2002 14:33
Rank Overall Place Race Place Last First Grade School Section Time
01 019 62 03 Mcleod, Rory 12 Santa Rosa NCS D3 15:15
02 021 69 07 Johnson, Tyre 12 Palma CCS D4 15:15
03 025 68 13 Petersen, Matt 12 Davis SJS D1 15:19
04 043 69 12 Litwiller, Nathanael 12 Clayton Valley NCS D2 15:30
05 067 62 09 Lester, Jared 11 Fairfield SJS D2 15:40
06 068 82 03 Roderick, Mike 12 Monte Vista NCS1 15:40
07 084 85 01 Ruegg, Kurt 11 Napa SJS D1 15:46
08 085 15 01 Olson, Erik 11 Novato NCS D3 15:46
09 088 62 15 Byers, Reesey 11 Santa Rosa NCS D3 15:47
10 102 68 35 Petersen, Drew 12 Davis SJS D1 15:51
11 105 69 20 Haworth, Chris 12 Kennedy SJS D1 15:53
12 121 38 13 Bornstein, Evan 12 El Camino SJS D3 15:55
13 126 62 20 Singh, TJ 12 Fairfield SJS D2 15:56
14 131 62 21 Johnson, Paul 11 De La Salle NCS D2 15:57
15 134 68 46 Shaw, Dillon 11 Davis SJS D1 15:57
16 157 68 52 Ward, Garrett 12 Amador Valley NCS D1 16:02
17 166 60 07 Ahmann, Jonathan 12 Pleasant Grove SJS D2 16:03
18 176 61 10 Graves, Simon 11 San Ramon Valley NCS D1 16:05
19 184 60 08 Edwards-Anderson, Kyle 12 Franklin, EG SJS D1 16:05
20 186 59 02 Arveson, Jake 12 Monterey CCS D3 16:06

Girl’s Teams (376 complete teams)
Northern California Record: Carondelet NCS 2007 1:31:59
Rank Overall Place School Section Division Points Team Time Avg.
01 12 Livermore NCS D2 660 1:35:11 19:02
02 13 Carondelet NCS D2 744 1:34:55 18:59
03 15 Castro Valley NCS D1 781 1:36:00 19:12
04 22 Davis SJS D1 1084 1:37:14 19:26
05 43 St. Mary’s NCS D4 1701 1:39:26 19:53
06 44 Casa Grande NCS D2 1738 1:37:51 19:34
07 51 Maria Carrillo NCS D3 1955 1:39:54 19:58
08 52 St. Francis SJS D2 2011 1:39:31 19:42
09 57 San Ramon Valley NCS D1 2070 1:40:34 20:06
10 63 Monte Vista NCS D1 2247 1:40:57 20:11
11 70 Del Oro SJS D3 2400 1:41:25 20:17
12 75 Santa Rosa NCS D2 2520 1:41:08 20:13
13 77 Galt SJS D2 2562 1:41:35 20:19
14 86 Irvington NCS D2 2820 1:42:29 20:29
15 96 Alhambra NCS D3 3289 1:42:37 20:31
16 101 California NCS D1 3451 1:43:24 20:40
17 106 Piedmont NCS D4 3586 1:44:15 20:51
18 112 Vacaville SJS D2 3744 1:44:40 20:56
19 120 Presentation CCS D2 3858 1:44:59 20:59
20 131 Redwood NCS D3 4137 1:45:43 21:08
Girl’s Individuals (4,302 finishers)
Northern California Record: Trotter, Amber 12 Ukiah NCS 2001 16:16
Rank Overall Race Place Last First Grade School Section Time
01 006 66 05 Taylor, Jacque 11 Casa Grande NCS D2 17:20
02 021 66 11 Cerney, Heather 11 Carondelet NCS D2 17:58
03 023 17 01 Bergman, Jennifer 11 Valley Christian CCS D3 18:01
04 025 89 01 Lillig, Colleen 11 California NCS D1 18:04
05 031 66 13 Houser, Kellie 12 Carondelet NCS D2 18:12
06 042 67 18 George, Diana 12 Livermore NCS D2 18:20
07 044 57 01 Mendoza, Nicole 12 St. Francis SJS D2 18:22
08 050 39 02 Hamilton, Sammy 11 Half Moon Bay CCS D4 18:27
09 051 67 20 Santisteban, Kelsey 10 Castro Valley NCS D1 18:27
10 054 55 01 Mitchell, Rachel 12 American NCS D2 18:35
11 066 29 01 Johnson, Michelle 12 West Valley NS 18:40
12 071 67 28 Bowlus, Christine 11 Davis SJS D1 18:42
13 081 58 04 Lozoya, Kristine 11 Oakmont SJS D2 18:51
14 085 67 33 Gregg, Abigail 12 Livermore NCS D2 18:52
15 092 56 02 Rozga, Suzi 11 Santa Rosa NCS D2 18:56
16 113 67 45 Dimits, Natalie 9 Livermore NCS D2 19:01
17 122 67 50 Roque, Robin 12 Livermore NCS D2 19:05
18 143 19 03 Curtin, Lauren 11 Maria Carrillo NCS D3 19:10
19 146 39 08 Heflin, Tiffany 10 Lassen NS 19:11
20 153 58 09 Bradshaw, Danzel 12 Fairfield SJS D2 19:13

Note: Rank 2 Overall 19 Race 61 Place 112 Andrews, Jewell Alhambra NCS 17:57 is not included on this list, because someone else wore her bib number in the boy’s race.

Keith Conning

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

rory is going smoking fast, gotta hand it to him. congrats and best luck the rest of his senior year in cross and track.

-calvin