Click banner for registration information

Saturday, March 17, 2007

Newark Memorial Cougar Invitational (3/13/2010)

Licensed to Aford Timing Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2010 06:19 PM
                Newark Memorial Cougar Invitational - 3/13/2010                
                     Results by Aaron Ford of Aford Timing                     
                            aford@alhambratrack.com                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 James Logan High School  'B'                                14:27.10  
  2 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                            16:05.27  
  3 Alhambra High School  'A'                        20:00.00   16:17.56  
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granada High School  'A'                                    13:32.00  
  2 Granada High School  'B'                                    15:29.02  
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington High School  'A'                      11:00.00   11:04.01  
  2 Milpitas High School  'A'                        11:15.00   11:14.20  
  3 James Logan High School  'A'                     11:00.78   11:15.65  
  4 Alhambra High School  'A'                        12:00.00   11:55.10  
  5 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                            12:05.16  
  6 Galileo Academy  'A'                             12:15.70   12:07.21  
  7 Mission San Jose  'B'                            12:16.00   12:23.18  
  8 Mission San Jose  'A'                            11:51.00   12:30.94  
  9 Granada High School  'B'                                    12:57.29   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mission San Jose  'A'                                        1:24.21  
  2 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                             1:24.32  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newark Memorial High School  'C'                             1:16.37  
  2 Irvington High School  'A'                                   1:19.33  
  3 George Whittell High School  'A'                             1:21.65  
  4 Newark Memorial High School  'B'                             1:29.57  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'B'                                 1:13.71  
  2 Newark Memorial High School  'B'                             1:28.34  
 -- Newark Memorial High School  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Milpitas High School  'A'                         1:16.00    1:14.19  
  2 George Whittell High School  'A'                             1:19.90  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'A'                        55.34      54.03   2 
  2 American High School  'A'                         1:04.00      57.63   2 
  3 Granada High School  'B'                                       58.05   2 
  4 James Logan High School  'B'                        55.89    1:03.66   2 
  5 American High School  'C'                         1:03.00    1:04.72   2 
  6 American High School  'B'                         1:02.45    1:04.76   2 
 -- Newark Memorial High School  'A'                                  NT   1 
 -- James Logan High School  'C'                                      NT   1 
 -- Granada High School  'A'                                          NT   1 
 -- Galileo Academy  'A'                                55.34         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'C'                        48.55      46.09   3 
  2 El Camino High School  'A'                          51.80      47.09   2 
  3 Moreau Catholic High School  'B'                               47.99   2 
  4 James Logan High School  'A'                        45.32      49.94   3 
  5 George Whittell High School  'A'                               51.00   2 
  6 American High School  'B'                           51.76      52.30   3 
  7 El Camino High School  'B'                        1:08.80      52.68   2 
  8 James Logan High School  'D'                        48.59      54.10   3 
  9 Mission San Jose  'A'                               50.00      55.28   3 
 -- American High School  'A'                           48.21        DNF   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'A'                        49.67      51.10   2 
  2 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                    52.80      51.56   2 
  3 Alhambra High School  'A'                                      52.45   1 
  4 Moreau Catholic High School  'A'                               55.57   2 
  5 El Camino High School  'A'                        1:13.83      56.22   2 
  6 Mission San Jose  'A'                               54.00      56.32   2 
  7 Bret Harte High School  'A'                         54.86      57.70   2 
  7 Granada High School  'A'                                       57.70   1 
  9 American High School  'B'                           58.88      58.03   2 
 10 George Whittell High School  'A'                             1:02.26   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'A'                        43.11      43.82   2 
  2 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                    44.80      44.26   2 
  3 Galileo Academy  'A'                                46.30      46.53   2 
  4 Bret Harte High School  'A'                         45.70      46.66   2 
  5 James Logan High School  'B'                        46.98      47.47   2 
  6 Mission San Jose  'A'                               45.60      47.67   2 
  7 Moreau Catholic High School  'A'                               48.89   1 
  8 American High School  'B'                           49.02      49.70   2 
  9 Granada High School  'A'                                       51.21   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, Andrea              American             5:28.00    5:28.15  
  2 Amaral, Vanessa              JLHS                            5:34.62  
  3 Seilnacht, Annika            American             5:50.00    5:39.83  
  4 Kotta, Gurbala               Mission San          6:01.00    5:39.93  
  5 Arzon, Stephanie             JLHS                 5:22.45    5:42.92  
  6 Yee, Jessica                 Washington           5:57.00    5:44.89  
  7 Nguyen, Jackie               Washington           6:12.00    5:47.50  
  8 Leprince, Inka               Washington           6:15.00    5:55.62  
  9 Cruz, Natalie                Granada              6:00.00    6:03.29  
 10 Williams, Megan              Newark Memor                    6:13.86  
 11 Cardenas, Alexandra          Newark Memor                    6:28.64  
 12 Nguyen-Le, Lynda             Irvington                       6:37.42  
 13 Joh, Sarah                   Granada              6:00.00    6:37.78  
 14 Wang, Melinda                Mission San          6:20.00    6:40.02  
 15 Cabrera, Maritsa             Newark Memor                    6:51.23  
 16 Martinez, Linda              Irvington                       6:56.76  
 17 Galanto, Tatiana             Newark Memor                    7:02.57  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, Emanuel             Mt. Eden             4:30.00    4:28.85  
  2 Yee, Michael                 JLHS                 4:21.45    4:34.71  
  3 Alexander, Matt              American             4:28.00    4:35.74  
  4 Salk, Grant                  Granada              4:30.00    4:36.18  
  5 Cheng, Kevin                 American             4:46.00    4:40.02  
  6 Espinoza, Abraham            JLHS                 4:24.67    4:48.05  
  7 Lehmer, Andrew               American             5:16.00    4:48.44  
  8 Mulugeta, Solomon            American             4:50.00    4:50.36  
  9 Kifle, Hurui                 Mt. Eden             5:00.00    4:51.67  
 10 Malik, Atif                  JLHS                 4:45.66    5:03.37  
 11 Andrade, Jose                Newark Memor         4:43.00    5:04.93  
 12 Agness, Justin               Granada              4:50.00    5:05.05  
 13 Zhu, Andrew                  Mission San          5:16.00    5:05.25  
 14 Horecka, Gene                Washington           5:00.00    5:10.89  
 15 Chow, Derek                  Mt. Eden             5:10.00    5:12.78  
 16 Vernot, Andrew               Washington           5:11.00    5:12.84  
 -- Caparas, Jerome              Mt. Eden             5:20.00         NT  
 -- Yee, Spencer                 American             4:55.00         NT  
 -- Alindogan, Aj                Mt. Eden             5:01.53         NT  
 -- Chen, Michael                American             5:16.00         NT  
 -- Jeppson, Spencer             Granada              5:22.00         NT  
 -- Schlobohm, Jacob             American             5:15.00         NT  
 -- Vasavda, Nealay              Mission San          5:16.00         NT  
 -- Kruger, Avery                Mission San          4:52.00         NT  
 -- Guthy, Dinakar               Mission San          4:36.00         NT  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Novell, Carina               Granada              5:30.00    5:03.32  
  2 Hirsch, Madison              Mission San          5:12.00    5:05.18  
  3 Horning, Alyssa              Granada              5:30.00    5:36.70  
  4 Merchant, Shruti             Mission San          6:08.00    5:37.21  
  5 O'Connor, Katie              Bret Harte           5:50.46    5:41.02  
  6 Xu, Linda                    Mission San          5:46.00    5:42.54  
  7 Lin, Julia                   Irvington            6:28.00    5:43.94  
  8 Burton, Julia                Granada              6:00.00    5:48.71  
  9 Forsyth, Kelly               Milpitas             6:00.00    5:52.16  
 10 Caudillo, Maria              Newark Memor                    5:56.25  
 11 Del Cid, Estefanie           Mission San          6:02.00    5:56.61  
 12 Clemente, Kiana              Newark Memor                    5:57.16  
 13 Ho, Ly                       JLHS                 5:24.45    6:11.25  
 14 Franklin, Laura              Granada              6:00.00    6:16.16  
 15 Denevan, Kathleen            Newark Memor                    6:29.08  
 16 Mumford, Brittany            Granada              6:00.00    6:38.78  
 17 Mumford, Kirsten             Granada              6:00.00    6:52.52  
 18 Hamilton, Ariel              Newark Memor                    7:35.76  
 19 Homen, Elizabeth             Granada              8:00.00    7:43.62  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rich, Ben                    Washington           4:15.00    4:16.37  
  2 Quigley, Evan                Alhambra             4:50.00    4:18.86  
  3 Chestnut, Jesse              Washington           4:20.00    4:23.47  
  4 Blattler, Mark               Alhambra             4:50.00    4:24.46  
  5 Aston, Jesse                 Alhambra             4:50.00    4:28.86  
  6 Karp, Michael                Milpitas             4:20.24    4:31.85  
  7 Gosen, Matthew               Mission San          4:32.00    4:34.49  
  8 Petersen, Nolan              Washington           4:40.00    4:38.35  
  9 Lejano, Andrew               Alhambra             5:15.00    4:39.23  
 10 Fong, Teddy                  Mission San          4:33.00    4:42.11  
 11 March, Zach                  Alhambra             5:00.00    4:43.36  
 12 Magsombol, Abraham           Mt. Eden             5:03.62    4:43.96  
 13 Hill, Andrew                 Granada              4:30.00    4:46.13  
 14 Jorgens, Tyler               Newark Memor                    4:48.88  
 15 Cisneros, Anthony            Washington           4:55.10    4:49.11  
 16 Chan, Steven                 Galileo              4:54.50    4:53.08  
 17 Crawford, Chris              George Whitt         5:00.00    4:53.44  
 18 Wu, David                    Galileo              4:50.10    4:53.75  
 19 Alvillar, Eric               Granada              6:00.00    4:53.79  
 20 Laux, Richard                Irvington                       4:53.83  
 21 Wisneski, Gage               Newark Memor                    4:54.26  
 22 Gallegos, Demetri            Newark Memor                    4:59.26  
 23 Ward, Corey                  Newark Memor                    5:02.08  
 24 Salazar, Henry               Newark Memor                    5:05.44  
 25 Beck, Paul                   Irvington            5:45.00    5:08.95  
 26 Crawford, Kyle               George Whitt                    5:10.83  
 27 Nadan, Vishal                Newark Memor                    5:12.62  
 -- Candelaria, Marco            Mt. Eden             5:45.00         NT  
 -- Lewczyk, Cristian            Granada              6:00.00         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nwankwo, Ugonma              Galileo                13.20      14.12   3 
  2 Yao, Lisha                   Galileo                13.50      14.38   3 
  3 Hall, Stella                 El Camino              12.60      14.40   3 
  4 Benedict, Gina               Newark Memor           13.90      14.43   3 
  5 Ching, Maryanne              Mission San            13.40      14.49   3 
  6 Brandon, Tiye                Dublin                            14.65   2 
  7 Yeh, Stephanie               Newark Memor           13.98      15.03   3 
  8 Hansen, Cynthia              Granada                           15.06   1 
  9 Vallarina, Alex              El Camino              13.70      15.24   3 
 10 MacLure, Kendra              American               14.80      15.43   2 
 11 Prathnadi, Alisa             American               14.54      15.49   2 
 12 Mota, Melissa                Tennyson                          16.03   1 
 13 Ng, Chloe                    Washington                        16.19   2 
 14 Badion, Alexa                Tennyson               13.60      16.47   3 
 15 Cortez, Rachel               Washington                        16.55   2 
 16 Altman, Jenny                George Whitt                      18.05   1 
 17 Morge, Kaily                 Tennyson               14.50      18.49   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Blake                El Camino              11.80      12.22   3 
  2 Almogela, Justin             Milpitas               11.99      12.37   3 
  3 Richard, Eric                Alhambra                          12.67   1 
  4 Leung, Jeffrey               Dublin                 12.24      12.70   2 
  5 Wilson, Robbie               Moreau Catho                      12.74   1 
  6 Gorospe, Mitchell            Granada                           12.79   1 
  7 Bronken, Garrett             George Whitt                      12.81   1 
  7 Huang, Stephen               Washington                        12.81   1 
  9 Dauz, Ian                    El Camino              11.90      12.91   3 
 10 Lopez, Jose                  Alhambra                          13.08   2 
 11 Yu, Joshua                   Dublin                 12.90      13.10   2 
 12 Asilo, Sean                  Moreau Catho                      13.11   1 
 13 Lockett, Tyrelll             American               12.95      13.12   2 
 14 Truedale, Walter             Tennyson               13.50      13.13   2 
 15 Briggs, Evan                 Granada                           13.14   2 
 16 Meng, Vincent                Mission San            12.20      13.25   3 
 17 Leong, Kevin                 Irvington                         13.69   1 
 18 Johnson, Jordan              American               13.20      13.75   2 
 19 Lee, Edwin                   Mission San            12.20      13.80   3 
 20 Rodriguez, Rodney            George Whitt                      14.35   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Atiya                JLHS                   12.24      12.49   3 
  2 Johnson, Victoria            JLHS                   12.67      13.08   3 
  3 Craft, Taylor                Newark Memor           12.86      13.27   3 
  4 Theiler, MacKenzie           Bret Harte             12.86      13.30   3 
  5 Wadsworth, Savannah          Alhambra               12.70      13.32   3 
  6 Deadwiler, Camille           American               13.30      13.64   2 
  7 Dennis, Ariana               El Camino              13.20      13.76   3 
  8 Gray, Maddie                 Milpitas               13.21      13.81   2 
  9 Walker, Brianna              Alhambra               12.90      13.87   3 
 10 Gant, Melissa                Tennyson               13.20      14.01   2 
 11 Brewer, Paiton               Newark Memor           13.30      14.29   2 
 12 Nogueiro, Kelly              Irvington                         14.34   2 
 13 Tsao, Ilene                  Mission San            13.20      14.38   2 
 14 Paclibar, Aira               El Camino              13.10      15.14   3 
 15 Harbert, Nicole              Moreau Catho           14.40      15.93   2 
 -- Lopez, Stephany              Irvington                            NT   1 
 -- Fryan, Betsy                 Washington                           NT   1 
 -- Ang, Amanda                  Moreau Catho                         NT   1 
 -- Fullard, Alexis              Dublin                               NT   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tobin, Michael               Newark Memor           10.88      11.59   4 
  2 Renshaw, Joel                Newark Memor           11.20      11.70   4 
  3 Shetty, Viv                  JLHS                   11.21      11.71   4 
  4 Christmas, Kevin             Bret Harte             11.41      11.99   4 
  5 Willis, Jonathon             JLHS                   11.59      12.03   4 
  6 Wang, Edward                 Mission San            11.87      12.17   3 
  7 Wong, Shawn                  American               11.91      12.19   3 
  8 Hearns, Tyler                Dublin                 12.34      12.38   2 
  9 Tsao, Brendan                Mission San            11.95      12.42   3 
  9 Chazer, Jefferey             El Camino              12.10      12.42   3 
 11 Coleman, Criston             American               11.92      12.46   3 
 12 Walker, Terrence             Washington                        12.49   4 
 13 Badgley, Kyle                Alhambra               12.00      12.59   3 
 14 Wong, Andrew                 Galileo                11.80      12.65   4 
 15 Munoz, Marcos                Moreau Catho                      12.71   2 
 16 Jegglie, Russell             Milpitas               12.20      12.73   2 
 17 Revelez, Dominic             Dublin                 13.51      13.72   2 
 18 Raval, Shaun                 El Camino              12.20      13.83   3 
 19 Tham, Richard                Galileo                12.10      14.21   3 
 20 O'Neal, Reo                  Washington                        14.32   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vieira, Candice              Granada                         1:06.79   2 
  2 Nazel, Sierra                American             1:09.23    1:07.70   2 
  3 Morales, Andrea              American             1:06.00    1:09.57   2 
  4 Ng, Elisabeth                Galileo                         1:09.84   1 
  5 Van Sprakelaar, Stephani     Washington           1:10.32    1:12.28   2 
  6 Seilnacht, Annika            American             1:14.00    1:13.95   2 
  7 Suarez, Yari                 Granada                         1:16.48   1 
  8 Tabo, Sharmine               El Camino            1:30.00    1:24.01   2 
  9 Chen, Mandy                  Mission San                     1:30.00   2 
 10 Charles, Veronica            George Whitt                    1:34.27   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jewett, Devante              El Camino              59.10      56.19   4 
  2 Tran, Daniel                 Moreau Catho                      57.12   3 
  3 Bumala, Christian            Alhambra                          57.19   3 
  4 Rodden, Nicholas             Moreau Catho           55.20      57.62   5 
  5 Farwell, Keith               Alhambra                          57.73   2 
  6 Alexander, Matt              American               59.00      58.15   5 
  7 Gorospe, Mitchell            Granada                           59.30   2 
  8 Magadia, Jc                  Mt. Eden             1:03.00      59.43   4 
  9 Lopez, Alex                  El Camino            1:03.00    1:00.12   4 
 10 Schlobohm, Jacob             American               58.00    1:01.27   5 
 11 George, Mikie                George Whitt                    1:01.89   2 
 12 Sandhu, Nav                  George Whitt                    1:02.17   2 
 13 Li, Terrance                 Irvington                       1:02.85   3 
 14 Robles, Jarome               El Camino            1:10.00    1:03.68   3 
 15 Carpio, Tom                  El Camino            1:10.00    1:04.46   3 
 16 Agrawal, Shashank            Mission San          1:07.00    1:04.72   4 
 17 Ou, Kevin                    Washington                      1:04.75   1 
 18 Cheng, Kevin                 American               58.00    1:06.03   5 
 19 Thota, Tejaswi               Washington                      1:07.89   3 
 20 McFarlin, Demani             Dublin               1:06.60    1:08.48   4 
 21 Jabson, Jordan               Moreau Catho                    1:10.21   1 
 22 Truong, Michael              Moreau Catho                    1:11.86   3 
 23 Isher, Amritjot              JLHS                            1:19.90   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Thandi              JLHS                   55.28      57.15   3 
  2 Hollis, Taylor               Newark Memor           58.80    1:02.60   3 
  3 Jong, Teresa                 JLHS                 1:05.89    1:02.94   3 
  4 Adesida, Divine              Alhambra               59.00    1:03.48   3 
  5 Norwood, Chanelle            American             1:05.45    1:04.67   3 
  6 Gardin, Karra                Moreau Catho                    1:05.07   1 
  7 Ha, Sydney                   Mission San          1:05.50    1:05.13   3 
  8 Mabrey, Amber                Newark Memor                    1:05.46   1 
  9 Gill, Sukhpreet              American             1:06.30    1:07.98   2 
 10 Paonessa, Karina             Irvington                       1:09.97   2 
 11 Fryan, Betsy                 Washington                      1:10.35   1 
 12 Yee, Deanna                  El Camino            1:20.70    1:13.36   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Corley, Monte                JLHS                   49.78      49.70   7 
  2 Nguyen, Winton               Milpitas               50.79      50.80   7 
  3 Jones, Khalid                JLHS                   51.11      51.32   7 
  4 Skovronsky, Roman            Newark Memor           53.00      52.24   7 
  5 Robinson, John               George Whitt           53.00      52.61   7 
  6 McNurlin, Corey              Bret Harte             55.20      52.67   6 
  7 Hartwell, Mason              JLHS                   50.45      53.39   7 
  8 Ng, Justin                   Mission San            53.88      54.80   7 
  9 Wu, Jonathan                 Mission San            56.50      55.59   6 
 10 Martinez, Lyndon             Mt. Eden               56.50      56.34   6 
 11 Shea, Vishal                 Mission San          1:01.00      56.64   5 
 12 Hines, DeShane               American                          57.04   1 
 13 Yu, Andrew                   Irvington                         57.63   3 
 14 Padilla, Matt                Washington             55.00      57.90   6 
 15 Haman, Nathan                American               56.02      57.99   6 
 16 DeGuzman, Ronnie             Dublin                 58.12      58.03   5 
 17 Lai, Howard                  American               57.10      58.77   5 
 17 Jones, Jamal                 Dublin                            58.77   2 
 19 Paulding, Jaylen             Dublin                 58.50      59.36   5 
 20 Koga, Trevor                 Washington             58.43      59.43   5 
 21 Pham, Andrew                 Mission San          1:02.00      59.44   4 
 22 Hwang, Jeffery               American             1:01.07      59.69   4 
 23 Thomas, Michael              Dublin                          1:00.07   2 
 24 Lai, Calvin                  Irvington                       1:00.35   2 
 25 Pride, Joshua                Dublin                          1:00.52   1 
 26 Salazar, Henry               Newark Memor                    1:00.74   3 
 27 Fuentes, Brian               George Whitt                    1:02.04   1 
 28 San Luis, Aaron              Dublin               1:01.30    1:02.39   4 
 29 Garcia, Greg                 Moreau Catho                    1:04.01   1 
 30 Santos, Aaron                Mt. Eden                        1:04.41   3 
 
Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington High School  'A'                                 10:16.69  
  2 James Logan High School  'B'                                10:20.51  
  3 James Logan High School  'A'                                11:10.92  
  4 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                            11:34.96  
  5 George Whittell High School  'A'                            13:00.61  
 
Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mission San Jose  'A'                             9:18.00    9:28.61  
  2 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                             9:41.63  
  3 Galileo Academy  'A'                             10:30.00    9:53.17  
  4 George Whittell High School  'A'                            10:47.59  
  5 James Logan High School  'D'                                11:04.70  
  6 James Logan High School  'C'                                11:12.21  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                             2:00.96   2 
  2 James Logan High School  'A'                                 2:01.73   1 
  3 Galileo Academy  'A'                              1:54.20    2:03.95   2 
  4 James Logan High School  'B'                      1:55.89    2:09.60   2 
  5 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    2:09.66   1 
  6 George Whittell High School  'A'                             2:09.81   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'B'                      1:39.77    1:40.27   3 
  2 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    1:45.60   2 
  3 Mission San Jose  'A'                             1:55.00    1:48.32   3 
  4 George Whittell High School  'A'                             1:49.26   2 
  5 El Camino High School  'C'                                   1:50.27   3 
  6 Washington High School  'A'                                  2:03.08   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'A'                      1:47.45    1:44.92   2 
  2 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                             1:51.17   1 
  3 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    1:53.74   2 
  4 El Camino High School  'A'                        2:16.80    2:00.14   2 
  5 Moreau Catholic High School  'A'                             2:00.16   1 
  6 Irvington High School  'A'                                   2:03.64   2 
  7 Granada High School  'A'                                     2:06.96   2 
  8 Irvington High School  'B'                                   2:12.65   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                  1:31.00    1:34.47   2 
  2 James Logan High School  'A'                      1:31.77    1:34.80   2 
  3 Irvington High School  'A'                                   1:37.86   1 
  4 Washington High School  'A'                                  1:38.67   1 
  5 Mission San Jose  'A'                             1:32.00    1:40.66   2 
  6 Moreau Catholic High School  'A'                             1:41.39   1 
  7 Granada High School  'C'                                     1:42.68   1 
  8 James Logan High School  'B'                      1:36.98    1:43.43   2 
  9 Galileo Academy  'A'                              1:37.80    1:46.79   2 
 10 El Camino High School  'A'                        2:06.20    1:50.01   2 
 11 El Camino High School  'B'                                   1:54.41   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Throwers Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    4:53.39  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Throwers Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George Whittell High School  'A'                             3:56.46  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Throwers Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    4:24.85  
  2 George Whittell High School  'A'                             4:35.15  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Throwers Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Irvington High School  'A'                                   3:49.93  
  2 Galileo Academy  'A'                              3:45.40    3:52.59  
  3 George Whittell High School  'A'                             3:56.46  
  4 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    4:14.86  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kapur, Sabina                Mission San         12:26.00   13:17.36  
  2 Abarca, Sophia               El Camino           13:55.50   13:23.23  
  3 Martinez, Cara               Alhambra                       13:56.70  
  4 Dinh, Crystal                Alhambra                       14:04.88  
  5 Wood, Gina                   Alhambra                       14:32.55  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cherk, Erika                 Mission San         11:12.00   11:35.80  
  2 Sedler, Kaylee               Bret Harte          12:38.46   12:20.22  
  3 Lenci, Alison                Mission San         12:42.00   12:26.22  
  4 Caudillo, Maria              Newark Memor                   12:34.51  
  5 Del Cid, Estefanie           Mission San         12:42.00   12:48.23  
  6 Huse, Brianna                Bret Harte          13:36.12   13:36.40  
  7 Denevan, Kathleen            Newark Memor                   14:04.86  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Estifanos, Yohanness         Milpitas            10:30.00    9:33.84  
  2 Hollidge, Harrison           Alhambra            11:00.00    9:35.47  
  3 Ruvalcaba, Arthur            Mt. Eden             9:30.00    9:36.48  
  4 Uken, Joey                   Mission San         10:25.00    9:40.76  
  5 Lejano, Andrew               Alhambra            11:00.00    9:42.98  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Trevor                Alhambra                       42-07.00  
      39-01.50  42-07  41-10           
  2 Brown, Rahad                 JLHS                           41-08.00  
     x   41-08  41-04.25           
  3 Champion, Jack               Washington          42-08.00   40-04.75  
      40-04.75     39-06.50           
  4 Huey, Greg                   Irvington                      38-00.00  
      38-00  36-11  37-06.75           
  5 Lim, Alex                    Irvington                      37-11.50  
      35-10  37-11.50  37-07           
  6 Paulding, Jaylen             Dublin              38-03.00   37-02.00  
      35-06  37-02  36-09.25           
  7 Felton, Kyler                George Whitt        42-00.00   37-00.50  
         37-00.50  35-11           
  8 Vong, Jackie                 Newark Memor                   36-06.25  
      33-01  30-05  36-06.25           
  9 Chazer, Jefferey             El Camino           36-00.00   36-03.00  
      34-04  34-06.50  36-03           
 10 Lamothe, Patrick             American            35-02.00   35-02.50  
      34-00.50  35-02.50               
 11 Tsui, Danny                  Mission San         38-06.00   35-01.75  
      35-01.75                 
 12 DeGuzman, Ronnie             Dublin                         33-10.00  
      32-00  33-08  33-10           
 13 Anorico, Micheal             El Camino           30-00.00   32-10.00  
      PASS  31-10  32-10          
 14 Lo, Andrew                   El Camino           30-00.00   30-10.25  
      30-01.50  29-08.50  30-10.25           
 15 Rodrigez, Jon Micheal        El Camino           26-00.00   28-11.00  
      28-11  28-05  28-09           
 16 Habash, Saliba               El Camino           26-00.00   27-11.00  
      26-10  26-02  27-11           
 17 Virruetta, Augie             Newark Memor                   27-07.00  
      27-07  27-01.50  26-07           
 18 Sawamura, Scott              Newark Memor                   27-06.00  
      27-06    x             
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brockman, Delaney            Alhambra                        4-06.00  
  2 Van Sprakelaar, Stephani     Washington                      4-03.00  
  3 Swoger, Sabrina              George Whitt                   J4-03.00  
  4 Shi, Tian                    Mission San          4-06.00    4-02.00  
  5 West, Molly                  Alhambra                        4-00.00  
  6 Reist, Jessica               Washington                      3-11.00  
  7 Jones, Haley                 Newark Memor                    3-09.00  
  8 Cheng, Meilee                Mission San                     3-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Austin               Washington           9-06.00   10-06.00  
  2 Sheridan, Liam               Washington           9-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Bell, Conner                 Alhambra                        8-06.00  
  4 Murphy, Nev                  Washington                      8-00.00  
  5 O'Hollaren, Kyle             Washington                     J8-00.00  
  6 Sumang, Andrew               JLHS                 9-00.00    7-06.00  
  7 Bell, Aaron                  JLHS                 8-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Kunz, Alex                   American             8-00.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Alvarado, Angelo             JLHS                 7-00.00         NH  
 -- Mitchell, Fulton             JLHS                 7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Sabrina             Mills                  79-02      96-07  
  2 Malakzay, Sara               JLHS                   80-02      85-09  
  3 West, Molly                  Alhambra                          81-05  
  4 Tung, Clarice                JLHS                              77-09  
  5 Canaya, Gabby                Mills                  70-04      68-04  
  6 Platko, Paige                Newark Memor           61-05      68-00  
  7 Espinosa, Jessica            Newark Memor                      63-06  
  8 Odfina, Gemma                Newark Memor                      61-02  
  9 Crudo, Rhicka                Newark Memor           57-05      61-00  
 10 Peraza, Marina               Washington             66-02      60-11  
 11 Rai, Rupinder                Newark Memor                      59-11  
 12 Cordero, Melanie             JLHS                              59-08  
 13 Rai, Sandeep                 Newark Memor           43-07      57-03  
 14 Benevedes, Rubi              Newark Memor                      54-06  
 15 Figueroa, Nadia              American               50-00      53-10  
 16 Colon, Marissa               Newark Memor                      50-03  
 17 Crespo, Denisse              Newark Memor                      45-05  
 18 Goldstein, Michelle          Dublin              48-08.50      43-07  
 19 Bakshi, Sonia                Newark Memor                      41-07  
 20 Lund, Laurelle               Washington                        37-00  
 21 Cheng, May                   Dublin                 72-01      36-06  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Trevor                Alhambra            19-09.00   22-04.25  
      22-04.25  21-05  20-10           
  2 Cheng, Alvin                 Mission San         21-10.00   20-08.50  
      20-08.50  20-04.50  19-06           
  3 Shetty, Viv                  JLHS                19-10.75   19-04.50  
      19-04.50     19-03.50           
  3 Nelson, Quincy               Galileo                        19-04.50  
      19-01  19-04.50  18-10.50           
  3 Tsui, Danny                  Mission San         20-04.00   19-04.50  
            19-04.50           
  6 Felton, Kyler                George Whitt        17-00.00   19-01.00  
         19-01               
  7 Pride, Joshua                Dublin                         19-00.50  
      18-06  19-00.50  18-10.25           
  8 Lee, Roman                   Irvington                      18-07.75  
         18-07.75               
  9 Brown, Rahad                 JLHS                           18-07.00  
      18-00     18-07           
 10 Lim, Alex                    Irvington           19-00.00   18-04.00  
      18-04  17-01.75  16-09.50           
 11 Chazer, Jefferey             El Camino           17-00.00   18-03.00  
      17-02  17-07  18-03           
 12 Puno, Gerrick                JLHS                18-06.00   18-01.00  
         18-01  16-01           
 13 DeGuzman, Ronnie             Dublin              17-03.00   17-10.75  
      17-05  17-10.75  16-10.75           
 14 Jones, Jamal                 Dublin                         17-10.00  
         17-06  17-10           
 15 Huey, Greg                   Irvington           18-00.00   17-09.75  
      17-09.75  16-09.25               
 16 Paulding, Jaylen             Dublin              17-10.00   17-04.00  
      17-04  16-07.50  16-06           
 17 Lamothe, Patrick             American            17-06.00   16-10.00  
      16-10  15-10.75               
 18 Ruiz, Kimo                   Mt. Eden                       16-08.00  
     x   16-05.50  16-08           
 19 Reynd, Brandon               Newark Memor                   16-06.00  
      16-06  10-04  11-01.75           
 20 Finn, Lucas                  Alhambra                       16-05.75  
      16-05.50  16-05.75  15-11           
 21 Thomas, Michael              Dublin                         16-03.00  
         16-01  16-03          
 22 Vong, Jackie                 Newark Memor                   16-01.00  
      16-01     15-05           
 23 Lo, Andrew                   El Camino           15-00.00   15-11.75  
         15-11.75  14-09.50          
 24 Virruetta, Augie             Newark Memor                   15-10.50  
         14-07  15-10.50           
 25 Raval, Shaun                 El Camino           13-00.00   15-07.00  
      15-07  15-06             
 26 Quintero, Isaac              Alhambra                       14-07.50  
      10-02.50  14-07.50               
 27 Anorico, Micheal             El Camino           13-00.00   14-06.75  
      14-01.50  14-01  14-06.75           
 28 Hisken, Travis               George Whitt                   14-03.75  
      12-03  14-03.75               
 29 Sawamura, Scott              Newark Memor                   13-04.25  
      10-01.50  13-04.25  12-03.75           
 30 Rodrigez, Jon Micheal        El Camino           13-00.00   13-01.25  
      13-01.25     13-01           
 31 LaCruz, Alsredo              Newark Memor                   13-00.00  
      13-00  10-04  11-01.75           
 32 Habash, Saliba               El Camino           13-00.00   12-10.75  
      12-10.75  12-03.75  12-10.25           
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Dejanna                JLHS                33-08.00   31-10.00  
      31-05.75  31-08.50  31-10          
  2 Curd, Vannisha               JLHS                32-04.00   30-10.50  
      29-07  30-08  30-10.50          
  3 Silva, Alexa                 Milpitas            30-04.00   30-03.00  
      28-05.50  29-09  30-03           
  4 Castillo, Allie              Newark Memor        30-03.00   27-04.00  
      27-03.50  27-04  26-04          
  5 Guardado, Maria              Milpitas            28-04.00   27-00.00  
      26-04.50     27-00           
  6 Turanagan, Alana             Irvington                      26-00.00  
      25-05.25  26-00  25-06.50           
  7 Chapital, Lizzie             Newark Memor                   25-09.50  
      25-09.50     25-05.50          
  8 Salvail, Adrian              Newark Memor                   25-01.50  
  8 Tsoi, Stephanie              Irvington                      25-01.50  
      25-01.50     24-06          
 10 Belliveau, Becca             Washington                     24-11.50  
     x   24-11.50               
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bumala, Christian            Alhambra                        5-08.00  
  2 Chew, Stanley                Galileo                         5-04.00  
  3 Taruc, Enrico                JLHS                            5-02.00  
  4 Chen, Brandon                Mission San          5-02.00    5-00.00  
  5 Sauvil, Andrew               Newark Memor                    4-08.00  
  5 Neil, Marshall               George Whitt                    4-08.00  
  6 Gill, Sandeep                JLHS                 4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Kunz, Alex                   American             4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Rodriguez, Allen             Newark Memor                    4-06.00  
  9 Holsinger, Michael           Alhambra                        4-06.00  
 11 Tinsley, DaSean              Newark Memor                    4-04.00  
 12 Alindogan, Aj                Mt. Eden             5-00.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tagivakatini, Talei          Albany High Scho               37-11.50  
      37-02  37-10  37-11.50           
  2 Sapiga, Patrice              Hayward             35-04.00   37-03.00  
      36-09  35-08  37-03           
  3 Jones, Erinn                 JLHS                41-02.00   37-02.00  
      33-04  37-02  36-04           
  4 Uikilifi, Nikki              Mills               35-06.00   36-05.50  
      35-07  36-05.50  34-10.50           
  5 Adesida, Praise              Alhambra            38-00.00   35-02.00  
         35-02  34-06           
  6 Mulder, Jennifer             Irvington                      32-02.00  
      32-02  31-02  30-11.50           
  6 Pabelonio, Joanne            American            34-00.00   32-02.00  
      31-05  32-02               
  8 Concha-Foley, Isabel         George Whitt        30-00.00   32-01.00  
      32-01  30-02  30-02           
  9 Ioramo, Danielle             JLHS                36-00.00   31-10.00  
      31-10    x            
 10 Fuala'au, Iaeli              JLHS                38-00.00   31-08.00  
      31-08  31-00  30-08           
 11 Banks, Dalisia               Hayward             30-02.00   30-00.00  
      28-02  28-09  30-00           
 12 Galanto, Cheyenne            Newark Memor        30-04.00   29-10.50  
      29-10.50  28-11  28-06           
 13 Gong, Kristina               Mills               29-05.00   29-07.00  
      28-07  29-07  29-04           
 14 Bailey-Murray, Angela        JLHS                32-06.00   28-02.00  
      25-10  28-02  28-00           
 15 Eastridge, Kayce             Granada                        26-10.00  
      25-02  25-04  26-10           
 16 Chen, Daisy                  Mills               28-00.00   26-06.00  
      26-06  25-00  26-00.50           
 17 fernando-Villaneva, Kyra     JLHS                           26-04.00  
      26-04    x             
 18 Reyes, Kassandra             JLHS                26-08.00   25-11.00  
      24-09.50     25-11           
 19 Roeting, Amelie              Mills               24-09.50   25-04.00  
      25-04    x             
 20 Zanabria, Celeste            Newark Memor        24-05.00   24-00.00  
      24-00                 
 20 Iniguez, Nicole              Newark Memor        26-00.00   24-00.00  
      24-00    x            
 22 Holden, Jessica              Newark Memor                   22-08.00  
      22-08    x             
 23 Taylor, Anna                 Granada                        21-11.00  
      21-11 x  x             
 24 Mengell, Kirsten             Dublin              22-03.50   20-07.00  
      20-07    x             
 25 Trabanino, Genesis           Newark Memor                   17-08.00  
      17-08    x             
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coniglio, Zach               Alhambra              160-00     154-01  
  2 Kramer, Erik                 Mills                 148-00     150-08  
  3 Mane, Amerika                Milpitas              130-00     121-11  
  4 Neizman, Jon                 Granada                          119-06  
  5 Minor, Justin                Dublin                117-08     114-08  
  6 McElvogue, Mick              Newark Memor          130-00     112-06  
  7 Tonga, Paul                  Mills                 109-02     111-07  
  7 Nickles, Sid                 Newark Memor          110-08     111-07  
  7 Finn, Alex                   Alhambra              125-00     111-07  
 10 Cassarino, Charles           Granada                          110-01  
 11 Esguerra, Kevin              Mills                 111-04     107-03  
 12 O'Connor, Rocky              Newark Memor          103-10     106-03  
 13 Beyne, Dhillan               JLHS                  123-00     101-05  
 14 Uribe, Jake                  Granada                           88-00  
 15 Hearns, Tyler                Dublin                 74-10      87-09  
 16 Alejandro, Jesper            Newark Memor           82-00      86-05  
 17 Linney, James                Granada                           80-00  
 18 Moreland, Ardie              Dublin              10-08.50      78-10  
 19 Kauffman, Ethan              George Whitt                      74-06  
 20 Sweetwyne, Kellen            Hayward                           73-09  
 21 Revelez, Dominic             Dublin              72-04.50      71-00  
 22 Correa, Michael              Dublin              67-09.50      69-01  
 23 Perucca, Dustin              Washington                        68-02  
 24 Hill, Ken                    Moreau Catho                      61-09  
 25 Epps, Courtland              Irvington                         37-07  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nwankwo, Ugonma              Galileo                        14-01.50  
      14-01.50  13-02  13-11.50           
  2 Reist, Jessica               Washington                     13-05.75  
      13-05  9-08.75  13-05.75           
  3 Van Sprakelaar, Stephani     Washington                     13-05.50  
      13-05.50  12-06  12-01.50           
  4 Ho, Theresa                  Irvington                      13-00.00  
      13-00  12-04  11-11           
  5 Shih, Kim                    Irvington                      12-07.75  
      12-07.75  12-07.75  12-07           
  6 Cabrera, Maritsa             Newark Memor                   12-06.00  
      12-06  9-07               
  7 Zhang, Michelle              Galileo             12-04.00   12-05.50  
      12-01.75  11-01  12-05.50           
  7 Shockley, Julia              JLHS                15-00.00   12-05.50  
      12-05.50    x             
  9 Miller, Megan                Washington                     11-05.00  
      9-10.50     11-05           
 10 Trubey, Devin                Irvington           10-05.00    9-10.00  
     x   9-10               
 11 Nghiem, Miranda              Irvington                       9-06.00  
        x   9-06           
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prothro, Jeff                JLHS                39-01.00   38-10.75  
      38-03.50  38-10.75  37-11           
  2 Shah, Sunil                  Mission San         38-06.00   38-06.00  
      38-01.75  36-07.50  38-06           
  3 Taruc, Enrico                JLHS                           37-11.00  
      37-11  35-08.50  35-06.25           
  4 Singh, Amandeep              JLHS                33-07.50   34-03.00  
      33-09.50  34-03  33-02.50           
  5 Felton, Jenner               George Whitt        30-00.00   33-03.50  
      29-02  31-04  33-03.50           
  6 Samson, Damitrie             El Camino           35-00.00   33-02.75  
        x   33-02.75           
  7 Yu, Joshua                   Dublin                         32-02.50  
      32-02.50  32-01.50               
  8 Leung, Jeffrey               Dublin                         31-10.25  
      31-10.25  31-04  30-11           
  9 Yang, Brandon                JLHS                31-03.00   31-06.25  
      31-06.25     31-05           
 10 Rodriguez, Allen             Newark Memor                   29-09.00  
      29-07  29-09               
 11 Dong, David                  JLHS                32-00.00   29-01.00  
     x   29-01               
 12 Salvail, Andrew              Newark Memor                   28-01.50  
      27-04.50  28-01.50               
 13 Gill, Sandeep                JLHS                29-07.00   27-06.75  
     x   27-06.75               
 14 Sheridan, Liam               Washington                     26-07.00  
      26-07    x             
 15 McFarlin, Demani             Dublin                         25-06.50  
      25-06.50  25-00.50               
 
 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coniglio, Zach               Alhambra            51-00.00   50-09.00  
      29-02     50-09           
  2 Desilva, Clayton             Milpitas            44-02.00   46-04.00  
      45-05.50  45-09  46-04           
  3 Pole, Kalafitoni             JLHS                48-03.00   46-02.50  
     x   44-04  46-02.50           
  4 Bennett, Joey                Granada                        40-05.00  
      40-05  29-09.50  39-05           
  5 McElvogue, Mick              Newark Memor        40-00.00   39-09.00  
      35-07  39-09  38-08           
  6 Kramer, Erik                 Mills               39-00.00   39-07.00  
      37-10  39-07               
  7 Steffens, Ikaika             Milpitas            39-00.00   39-04.00  
     x   39-04               
  8 Tonga, Paul                  Mills               38-00.00   38-00.00  
      35-04  35-05  38-00           
  8 Buyak, Austin                George Whitt                   38-00.00  
      38-00  37-07  37-10           
 10 Finn, Alex                   Alhambra            40-00.00   37-11.00  
         37-11              
 11 Esguerra, Kevin              Mills               37-06.00   37-09.00  
      37-09  36-10  35-10           
 12 O'Connor, Rocky              Newark Memor        36-00.00   37-07.00  
         36-06  37-07           
 13 Hillar, Jacob                American            38-10.00   37-04.00  
      37-04    x             
 14 Nickles, Sid                 Newark Memor        33-06.00   36-03.00  
      35-03  36-03               
 15 Neizman, Jon                 Granada                        35-11.00  
      34-10  35-01  35-11           
 15 Moreland, Ardie              Dublin              38-10.00   35-11.00  
      35-02  35-01  35-11           
 17 McClain, Devonte             JLHS                38-01.00   35-06.00  
      35-04  35-06               
 18 Cassarino, Charles           Granada                        35-03.00  
     x   35-03               
 19 Olson, Zach                  El Camino           32-00.00   34-10.00  
     x  x   34-10           
 20 Petersen, Kris               Newark Memor                   34-02.00  
     x   34-02               
 21 Ng, Maverick                 JLHS                38-08.00   33-02.00  
      33-02    x             
 22 Pascual, Gino                JLHS                36-00.00   33-00.00  
      33-00    x             
 23 Samson, Jose                 El Camino           30-00.00   32-07.00  
      32-07    x             
 24 Beyne, Dhillan               JLHS                38-00.00   32-03.00  
      32-03    x             
 24 Linney, James                Granada                        32-03.00  
      32-03    x             
 26 Hearns, Tyler                Dublin              30-08.00   31-10.00  
      31-10    x             
 27 Minor, Justin                Dublin              37-06.00   31-05.00  
      31-05    x             
 28 Luu, Johnny                  Galileo                        30-11.00  
      30-11    x             
 29 Silva, Matthew               JLHS                36-00.00   30-09.50  
      30-09.50    x             
 30 Burgess, Matthew             Newark Memor                   30-09.00  
      30-09    x             
 31 Revelez, Dominic             Dublin              30-04.00   29-11.00  
      29-11    x             
 32 Uribe, Jake                  Granada                        29-04.00  
      29-04    x             
 33 Worshao, Carl                JLHS                           29-02.00  
      29-02    x             
 34 Gonzales, Anthony            El Camino           27-00.00   28-11.00  
      28-11                  
 35 Babul, Rasikh                El Camino           24-00.00   28-09.00  
      28-09    x             
 36 Correa, Michael              Dublin              30-10.00   28-08.00  
      28-08                
 37 Perucca, Dustin              Washington                     28-02.00  
      28-02    x             
 37 Anderson, Jake               Newark Memor                   28-02.00  
      28-02    x             
 39 San Luis, Aaron              Dublin              31-01.50   27-06.00  
      27-06    x            
 40 Martinez, Jose               Newark Memor                   26-04.00  
         26-04               
 41 Raygoza, Saul                JLHS                30-00.00   26-01.00  
      26-01    x             
 42 Rasik, Babul                 El Camino                      25-11.00  
      25-11    x             
 43 Collado, Jeremy              Alhambra                       25-03.00  
      25-03    x             
 44 Alejandro, Jesper            Newark Memor                   24-09.00  
      24-09    x            
 45 Landa, Daniel                Newark Memor                   23-10.00  
      23-10                 
 46 Epps, Courtland              Irvington                      21-11.00  
      21-11    x             
 47 Rai, Manpreet                Newark Memor                   21-08.00  
      21-08                  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uikilifi, Nikki              Mills                 106-01     104-09  
  2 Jones, Erinn                 JLHS                  114-00     101-04  
  3 Ioramo, Danielle             JLHS                  112-03      89-06  
  4 Concha-Foley, Isabel         George Whitt          100-00      89-04  
  5 Fuala'au, Iaeli              JLHS                  107-08      88-02  
  6 Mulder, Jennifer             Irvington                         88-01  
  7 Bailey-Murray, Angela        JLHS                  100-00      86-08  
  8 Chen, Daisy                  Mills                  80-00      85-03  
  9 Roeting, Amelie              Mills                  86-05      85-02  
 10 Sapiga, Patrice              Hayward               110-10      84-01  
 10 Gong, Kristina               Mills                  84-01      84-01  
 12 Pabelonio, Joanne            American               88-00      83-08  
 13 Banks, Dalisia               Hayward                90-02      77-03  
 14 Mengell, Kirsten             Dublin                 76-08      76-00  
 15 Adesida, Praise              Alhambra              108-00      74-09  
 16 Len, Michelle                Milpitas               88-05      74-03  
 17 Galanto, Cheyenne            Newark Memor           69-02   73-07.50  
 18 Iniguez, Nicole              Newark Memor           73-04      72-08  
 19 Zanabria, Celeste            Newark Memor           69-09      71-10  
 20 Holden, Jessica              Newark Memor                      60-09  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shah, Sunil                  Mission San         19-06.00   19-01.00  
      17-09  19-01  18-01           
  2 Prothro, Jeff                JLHS                18-04.00   18-00.50  
      17-03  18-00.50  17-03           
  3 Samson, Damitrie             El Camino           16-00.00   17-05.00  
      17-05    x             
  4 Li, Jeff                     Irvington                      17-01.00  
      15-09     17-01           
  5 Dong, David                  JLHS                15-09.00   16-04.00  
      16-04  14-10.50  15-00.50           
  5 Leung, Jeffrey               Dublin              16-08.00   16-04.00  
      16-04    x             
  7 Singh, Amandeep              JLHS                15-08.00   15-08.50  
      15-08.50  14-07.50  15-02           
  8 McFarlin, Demani             Dublin              17-05.50   15-05.00  
      15-05  14-09.50  12-03           
  9 Felton, Jenner               George Whitt        16-00.00   15-04.00  
      15-04  15-02.50  14-10.50           
 10 Yang, Brandon                JLHS                14-04.00   14-11.00  
      14-11  14-05.75  14-03           
 11 Tinsley, DaSean              Newark Memor                   14-09.50  
      14-09.50     13-06.50           
 12 King, Alex                   Irvington           11-00.00   14-07.50  
     x  x   14-07.50           
 13 Hassan, Serag                Alhambra                       14-06.00  
      14-04.50     14-06           
 14 Rodriguez, Allen             Newark Memor                   13-10.00  
      13-10     12-11           
 15 Truedale, Walter             Tennyson            14-06.00   12-08.00  
         12-08  12-06.25           
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shockley, Julia              JLHS                30-08.00   30-02.00  
 -- Hartwell, Elizabeth          JLHS                30-07.50 

Sunday, March 11, 2007

Dan Gabor Invitational - Friday Distance Heats


Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Friday 3/12/2010 - 3:30 PM
Meet Record: 5:15.98 2009 Alycia Cridebring
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 7 Finals

1 Patti Matus Amador Valle 7:00.00
2 clare carey Amador Valle 7:00.00
3 Sophia Wan Foothill 7:00.00
4 Jenny Orbell Amador Valle 7:00.00
5 Sabrina Langell College Park 7:00.00
6 Sara Israel Dougherty Va 7:03.90
7 Dani Fate Dougherty Va 7:03.90
8 Erika Rimar San Ramon Vl 7:05.08
9 Sabyna Passi Dougherty Va 7:15.80
10 Mary Madera Clayton Vall 7:20.00
11 Chase McNamer College Park 7:30.00
12 Maite Medina Concord 7:30.00
13 Natalia Riccardi St. Mary's 7:30.00
14 Meera Kumar Dougherty Va 7:34.80
15 Gabriella Guerrero College Park 7:40.00
16 Ally Lizano Monte Vista 7:45.00
17 Ashley Nomura Las Lomas 7:47.00
18 Michelle Chang Foothill 7:50.00
19 Elizabeth Labib Concord 8:40.00
20 Cynthia Marquez-Campos Cal Sch Deaf NT
21 Grecia Martinez-Solis Cal Sch Deaf NT

Section 2 of 7 Finals
1 Jessica Burns Alameda 6:28.00
2 Amanda Stansell Monte Vista 6:30.00
3 Ariana Loza Amador Valle 6:30.00
4 Dominica Vitucci Alameda 6:31.00
5 Melissa Garcia College Park 6:33.00
6 Heather Eagle Campolindo 6:34.00
7 Andrea Deng Amador Valle 6:34.92
8 Lindsi Tu Alameda 6:35.00
9 Marisa VonRuden College Park 6:36.00
10 Monica Ballardo College Park 6:36.00
11 Stephanie Zhou Dougherty Va 6:40.00
12 Jessica McClelland San Ramon Vl 6:44.09
13 Catrin Farr Miramonte 6:45.00
14 Shelby Leary Livermore 6:45.00
15 Miranda Sam Miramonte 6:45.00
16 Brittany Persson College Park 6:45.00
17 Lauren Fowler College Park 6:45.00
18 Zoe Rogers-Lemke Dougherty Va 6:45.80
19 Victoria Liu Foothill 6:50.00
20 Katharine Smiley Monte Vista 6:50.00
21 Lauren Welco Amador Valle 7:00.00

Section 3 of 7 Finals
1 Fname Ramos Maria Carill 6:15.00
2 Maddie White Las Lomas 6:15.00
3 Shannon Burke Miramonte 6:15.00
4 Angela Duvalyan Amador Valle 6:15.00
5 Marissa Merrigan Clayton Vall 6:15.00
6 Katrina Paraskevopoulos Amador Valle 6:15.00
7 Christina Nguyen Concord 6:15.00
8 Nikita Shah Amador Valle 6:15.00
9 Emma Trevarthen Miramonte 6:15.00
10 Claire Sullivan St. Mary's 6:15.00
11 Margaret Duffy Amador Valle 6:15.00
12 Jennifer Phillippe Amador Valle 6:17.77
13 Donna Baldetti Las Lomas 6:18.00
14 Rebeckah Vitucci Alameda 6:19.00
15 Fname Gottlieb Maria Carill 6:20.00
16 Fname Kerr Maria Carill 6:20.00
17 Hannah Swernoff Miramonte 6:22.00
18 Caroline Fiegal Amador Valle 6:25.00
19 Ellie Harvey Monte Vista 6:25.00
20 Michelle Dickinson Foothill 6:26.00
21 Laura DeCrenscenzo Campolindo 6:26.00
22 Maria Fate Dougherty Va 6:27.52

Section 4 of 7 Finals
1 Isabella deMetz Dougherty Va 6:01.40
2 Kate Sallstrom Monte Vista 6:02.00
3 Erin Ross Campolindo 6:03.00
4 Kelley Mallon Las Lomas 6:04.00
5 Kristen Chan Dougherty Va 6:04.70
6 Parisa Broomand College Park 6:05.00
7 Puka Novero Sacred Hrt C 6:05.00
8 Kristen Curry Northgate 6:05.00
9 Fname Halverson Maria Carill 6:07.00
10 Sydney Coe Campolindo 6:07.00
11 Kelsey Gallagher College Park 6:08.00
12 Irene Xu Alameda 6:08.00
13 Fname Gunderson Maria Carill 6:09.00
14 Mary Harrington St. Mary's 6:10.00
15 Mary Stern San Ramon Vl 6:11.00
16 Rachel Faoro Campolindo 6:12.00
17 Kyra Shchwaninger Foothill 6:12.00
18 Adrienne Pena Alameda 6:13.00
19 Marissa Chan Campolindo 6:14.00
20 Fname Dippel Maria Carill 6:14.00
21 Nicole McDaniel Amador Valle 6:15.00

Section 5 of 7 Finals...(Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run)
1 Annie Woelffer St. Mary's 5:50.00
2 Fname Birkland Maria Carill 5:50.00
3 Haley McKay Acalanes 5:50.00
4 Katherine Tse Sacred Hrt C 5:50.00
5 Fname Thompson Maria Carill 5:50.00
6 Kellie Redmond Sacred Hrt C 5:50.00
7 Kristina Chin Monte Vista 5:50.00
8 Madison McCarthy Amador Valle 5:50.49
9 Katie Girvan Amador Valle 5:50.64
10 Marcie Torres Pittsburg 5:52.14
11 Rachel Meadows Campolindo 5:54.00
12 Rachel Kapp Amador Valle 5:55.00
13 Marissa Buckley College Park 5:55.00
14 Cami Barnes Berean Chrst 5:55.00
15 Marina Ota College Park 5:55.00
16 Maddy Campbell Northgate 5:55.00
17 Amity Gregg Livermore 5:55.00
18 Hannah McClintock Amador Valle 5:55.14
19 Julianna Foster San Ramon Vl 5:56.90
20 Sara Settle Campolindo 5:58.00
21 Jessica Rinaldi Notre Dame(B 5:58.60
22 Caitlin Heffley Miramonte 6:00.00
23 Kelly Peterson Monte Vista 6:00.00
24 Kelly Hosokawa Alameda 6:00.00
25 Marisa Chan Sacred Hrt C 6:00.00
26 Kelley O'Dell Las Lomas 6:01.00

Section 6 of 7 Finals
1 Fname Thigpen Maria Carill 5:38.00
2 Lauren Henderson Miramonte 5:39.00
3 Fname Kraus Maria Carill 5:40.00
4 Natalie Alvarez Woodland 5:40.00
5 Kimmy Abood Monte Vista 5:40.00
6 Lauren Connelly San Ramon Vl 5:41.36
7 Melinda Huerta Amador Valle 5:41.42
8 Kendall Stuscavage College Park 5:42.00
9 Paige Lommerin Amador Valle 5:45.00
10 Natalie Condon Miramonte 5:45.00
11 Annie Geasa Foothill 5:45.00
12 Shannon Easley Foothill 5:45.00
13 Alex Choy St. Mary's 5:45.00
14 Alex Tate Clayton Vall 5:45.00
15 Kazune Shidara College Park 5:47.00
16 Juliet Farnan Campolindo 5:48.00
17 Tatiana Baiza Sacred Hrt C 5:48.00
18 Caitlin Schillings College Park 5:48.00
19 Maddie Quinn Amador Valle 5:49.62
20 Ami Boucher Northgate 5:50.00

Section 7 of 7 Finals
1 Emily Shearer Acalanes 4:59.00
2 Elaine McVay California 5:15.00
3 Alycia Cridebring College Park 5:15.00
4 Lauren Curtin Maria Carill 5:20.00
5 Amber Fearon Acalanes 5:20.90
6 Grace Orders Campolindo 5:22.00
7 MACKENZIE Martin Miramonte 5:25.00
8 Elise Wummer Castro Valle 5:26.00
9 Kelli Berge Acalanes 5:28.00
10 Olivia Warren Campolindo 5:28.00
11 Kelly Nordine San Ramon Vl 5:28.92
12 Karen Ramming Woodland 5:32.00
13 Sophia Cannata-Bowman Sacred Hrt C 5:33.00
14 Montana Baumann San Ramon Vl 5:33.47
15 Fname Petrie Maria Carill 5:35.00
16 Fname Garza Maria Carill 5:35.00
17 Kie Shidara College Park 5:35.00
18 Mary Doyle Miramonte 5:35.00
19 Hayley Sa Livermore 5:35.00
20 Liz Hebel San Ramon Vl 5:35.16
21 Marissa Lee San Ramon Vl 5:36.15

Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Friday 3/12/2010 - 4:45 PM
Meet Record: 4:19.23 2009 Sean Colaco
Lane Name School Seed Time

Section 1 of 17 Finals
1 Mark Bachofer College Park 6:12.00
2 Sam Brewer College Park 6:12.00
3 Thomas Tobin California 6:14.00
4 Cameron Somers Monte Vista 6:15.00
5 Josh Ng Monte Vista 6:15.00
6 Ben Shear Monte Vista 6:15.00
7 Mitchell Hoopes College Park 6:21.00
8 Albert Zarzoza College Park 6:25.00
9 Charles Owyang Alameda 6:30.00
10 Tony Fillipi Las Lomas 6:30.00
11 Deepak Sharma Alameda 6:30.00
12 Ken High Alameda 6:30.00
13 Conner Szeto Alameda 6:30.00
14 Stephen Croft Berean Chrst 6:30.00
15 Joshua Cluck Berean Chrst 6:30.00
16 Matthew Tang Dougherty Va 6:35.80
17 Aaron Doman College Park 6:40.00
18 Amir Nowrouz Acalanes 6:43.00
19 Fname Metcalfe Maria Carill 6:45.00
20 Omid Abrishamchian Foothill 7:00.00
21 Neehar Gaddam California 7:06.00
22 Anthony Picco Clayton Vall 7:10.00
23 Jared Brinton Acalanes 7:20.00
24 jessie lucia Maria Carill 10:25.00

Section 2 of 17 Finals...(Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run)
1 Chris Parsons Alameda 6:00.00
2 Jeffrey Do College Park 6:00.00
3 Justin Tong Alameda 6:00.00
4 Corey Ching Alameda 6:00.00
5 Brandon Roper Alameda 6:00.00
6 Jeff Bowser Foothill 6:00.00
7 David Cook Del Campo 6:00.00
8 Jordan Ferguson Del Campo 6:00.00
9 Cameron Beene Alameda 6:00.00
10 Ho Jae Lee Dougherty Va 6:00.00
11 Andrew Mercado Cal Sch Deaf 6:00.01
12 Mark Manha California 6:01.00
13 Nick Affinito College Park 6:05.00
14 Neekon Broomand College Park 6:05.00
15 Carlos Sotelo Sanchez Cal Sch Deaf 6:05.00
16 David Golub Monte Vista 6:05.00
17 Taylor Kendall Concord 6:06.00
18 Austin Prychoda Amador Valle 6:06.31
19 Kyle Kao California 6:07.00
20 Brandon Ishida Las Lomas 6:08.00
21 Andre Mottier Miramonte 6:09.00
22 Chris Pulido Miramonte 6:10.00
23 Sidney Van Dam Monte Vista 6:10.00
24 Kyle Smith DeLaSalle 6:10.00
25 Matt Dioso DeLaSalle 6:10.00
26 Patrick Buckley DeLaSalle 6:10.00
27 Pete Godkin DeLaSalle 6:10.00

Section 3 of 17 Finals
1 James Banister Jesuit 5:50.00
2 Tommy Camenzind California 5:50.00
3 Josh Inman Northgate 5:50.00
4 Christian Grimes Monte Vista 5:50.00
5 Robby Baggarly Jesuit 5:50.00
6 Devin Barreras Dougherty Va 5:50.70
7 Danny La Chinese Chri 5:51.00
8 Alec Linderman Miramonte 5:52.00
9 Eric Machado DeLaSalle 5:55.00
10 Darren Thach Dougherty Va 5:55.00
11 Spencer Thomas College Park 5:55.00
12 Sam Crnkovich Northgate 5:55.00
13 Teddy Ziolkowski DeLaSalle 5:55.00
14 Nick Choi Miramonte 5:56.00
15 Patrick Kragen Monte Vista 5:56.00
16 Jay Sharma Amador Valle 5:56.38
17 Charles Layer Amador Valle 5:57.58
18 Yama Nowrouz Acalanes 5:59.00
19 Sean Barcelon Berean Chrst 6:00.00


Section 4 of 17 Finals
1 Matt Neff Alameda 5:45.00
2 Kyle Roe Clayton Vall 5:45.00
3 Daniel Arnstein Alameda 5:45.00
4 Jamie Kelly Alameda 5:45.00
5 Taylor Hadidian Alameda 5:45.00
6 Bailey Braun Amador Valle 5:45.00
7 Chris Wong Dougherty Va 5:45.00
8 Nick Liu Alameda 5:45.00
9 Matt Aufderheide Livermore 5:45.00
10 Michael Moler Alameda 5:45.00
11 Mike Alt Amador Valle 5:45.81
12 Tarum Mahadwar Dougherty Va 5:46.60
13 Cody Healy California 5:49.00
14 Tim Jones Jesuit 5:49.00
15 Michael Goreki California 5:49.00
16 George Medina, Jr. Jesuit 5:50.00
17 John Yang Monte Vista 5:50.00
18 Kevin Mai DeLaSalle 5:50.00
19 Felix Amirfathi Monte Vista 5:50.00
20 Spencer Smith Foothill 5:50.00


Section 5 of 17 Finals
1 Elliott Champion Acalanes 5:40.00
2 Amiel Capinpin DeLaSalle 5:40.00
3 Mike Scott Del Campo 5:40.00
4 Adam La Mar DeLaSalle 5:40.00
5 Cameron Bailey Monte Vista 5:40.00
6 Owen Cuomou Foothill 5:40.00
7 Joshua Zrmic Livermore 5:40.00
8 Shayon Doe Amador Valle 5:40.00
9 Fname Gallagher Maria Carill 5:40.00
10 Brad Palonsky Monte Vista 5:40.00
11 Stephen Irion DeLaSalle 5:40.00
12 Jamie Sanderson Campolindo 5:40.60
13 Julian Teo Dougherty Va 5:40.66
14 Rod Farvard Campolindo 5:41.00
15 Matthew Wu Dougherty Va 5:41.70
16 Hide Shidara College Park 5:42.00
17 Zach Roskopf Amador Valle 5:43.06
18 Hasib Hashemi Dougherty Va 5:43.20
19 Chris Wirfel DeLaSalle 5:43.44
20 Karl Bliven Alameda 5:45.00


Section 6 of 17 Finals...(Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run)
1 jacob Saldinger Foothill 5:33.00
2 Dima Buinievich Del Campo 5:33.00
3 Austin Kim Amador Valle 5:33.14
4 Michael Sisario Dougherty Va 5:33.30
5 Justin Schultz San Ramon Vl 5:34.48
6 Trey Allen DeLaSalle 5:35.00
7 Frank Xiao Sacred Hrt C 5:35.00
8 Michael Fuerte Sacred Hrt C 5:35.00
9 Ian Salazar Northgate 5:35.00
10 Alex McCann Dougherty Va 5:35.00
11 Carter Russell Northgate 5:35.00
12 Tom Peckenham-Hernande DeLaSalle 5:35.00
13 Kevin Hare DeLaSalle 5:35.00
14 Nathan Oto Campolindo 5:35.20
15 Peter Burkard DeLaSalle 5:36.20
16 Sean Conway DeLaSalle 5:36.31
17 Max Swenson San Ramon Vl 5:36.69
18 Sacha Broute San Ramon Vl 5:36.85
19 Chris Menezes Monte Vista 5:38.00
20 Brad Moreno Amador Valle 5:39.15
21 Kevin Bibera DeLaSalle 5:40.00


Section 7 of 17 Finals
1 Louis Styer Jesuit 5:30.00
2 Declan Ayres DeLaSalle 5:30.00
3 Raymond Hui Alameda 5:30.00
4 Michael Hoye Alameda 5:30.00
5 Brandon Reboin Del Campo 5:30.00
6 Brian Wong Alameda 5:30.00
7 Fname Nijjar Maria Carill 5:30.00
8 Chris Medina Jesuit 5:30.00
9 Vincent Kot Monte Vista 5:30.00
10 Steven Carlson Alameda 5:30.00
11 Chris Goode Jesuit 5:30.00
12 Jared Dec Livermore 5:30.00
13 Nick Ranelli Monte Vista 5:30.00
14 Tyler Parsons Alameda 5:30.00
15 Jack Shea Jesuit 5:30.00
16 Patrick Leary Livermore 5:30.00
17 Jason Storm Monte Vista 5:30.00
18 Mac Casey California 5:30.00
19 Duc Nguyen Alameda 5:30.00
20 Steve Lindow Monte Vista 5:30.00
21 Andrew Daley Clayton Vall 5:30.00
22 Kyle Merryman Campolindo 5:33.00


Section 8 of 17 Finals
1 Daniel Kelly Sacred Hrt C 5:25.00
2 Charles Asberry Northgate 5:25.00
3 Charlie Chen Campolindo 5:25.00
4 Eugene Svidler Northgate 5:25.00
5 Brendon Coyne Northgate 5:25.00
6 Jaskaranjit Singh College Park 5:26.00
7 Colin Wong Campolindo 5:26.00
8 Kevin Gelston Campolindo 5:27.00
9 Joseph Sousa Dougherty Va 5:27.80
10 Nick Nieto Miramonte 5:28.00
11 Jarod Gabrielson Campolindo 5:28.00
12 Emmanuel Boquerin Alameda 5:30.00
13 Nathaniel Whitney Sacred Hrt C 5:30.00
14 Nicholas Raber Alameda 5:30.00
15 Colby Reed Del Campo 5:30.00
16 Brandon Rebottaro Monte Vista 5:30.00
17 Bryan Taylor Jesuit 5:30.00
18 Andrew Rollins Del Campo 5:30.00
19 Garrett Blumling DeLaSalle 5:30.00
20 Greg Prongos Sacred Hrt C 5:30.00


Section 9 of 17 Finals
1 Ford Higgins Monte Vista 5:20.00
2 Brent Glowatch Miramonte 5:20.00
3 Nicholas Garcia Del Campo 5:20.00
4 Tom Heppner Foothill 5:20.00
5 Patrick McGregor Livermore 5:20.00
6 Michael J Johnson DeLaSalle 5:20.00
7 Frank Gonzalez DeLaSalle 5:20.00
8 Patrick Peterson Del Campo 5:20.00
9 Jason Liu Foothill 5:20.00
10 Cameron Sun Campolindo 5:20.00
11 Neal Mankins Amador Valle 5:20.62
12 Sean Yap Monte Vista 5:21.00
13 Brendon Chui Amador Valle 5:21.36
14 Fname Barker Maria Carill 5:22.00
15 John Ricca Jesuit 5:22.00
16 Dylan Yagi Campolindo 5:22.00
17 Ted Hall Clayton Vall 5:23.00
18 Jay Foster San Ramon Vl 5:23.11
19 Noah Sluss Amador Valle 5:23.28
20 Alan Go Chinese Chri 5:24.00
21 Tyler Marengo Del Campo 5:24.00
22 Fname Christensen Maria Carill 5:25.00


Section 10 of 17 Finals...(Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run)
1 Steven Rice Amador Valle 5:15.00
2 Dillon Read Miramonte 5:15.00
3 Chris Jachowski California 5:15.00
4 Gregory Woollgar Jesuit 5:15.00
5 Donald Scherschligt Del Campo 5:15.00
6 Brandon Pitts Livermore 5:15.00
7 Lawrence Han Miramonte 5:15.00
8 Dallas Morgan Monte Vista 5:15.00
9 Ian Fazier Northgate 5:15.00
10 Cody Scarborough Del Campo 5:15.00
11 William Hieke Las Lomas 5:15.00
12 Ben Hall Amador Valle 5:15.36
13 Sergo Flores DeLaSalle 5:15.96
14 Kyle Sanborn Jesuit 5:16.00
15 Fname Nicklas Maria Carill 5:17.00
16 Marshall Crawford Acalanes 5:18.00
17 Eric Gabrielli Campolindo 5:18.00
18 Alex Acosta Amador Valle 5:18.11
19 Brandon Lew DeLaSalle 5:18.92
20 Fred Ho Dougherty Va 5:19.00
21 Zach Hanze San Ramon Vl 5:19.36
22 Matt Yap Monte Vista 5:20.00


Section 11 of 17 Finals
1 Luke Sanchez Miramonte 5:09.00
2 Pierce Haley Miramonte 5:09.00
3 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo 5:09.28
4 Jack Reed Foothill 5:10.00
5 Nick Aufderheide Livermore 5:10.00
6 Anthony Galves Jesuit 5:10.00
7 Michael Valleriani Northgate 5:10.00
8 Brian Locke Northgate 5:10.00
9 Paul Valla Monte Vista 5:10.00
10 Ryan Christensen Miramonte 5:10.00
11 Jack Caine Acalanes 5:10.00
12 Bridger Giglio Foothill 5:10.00
13 Michael Garaventa Monte Vista 5:10.00
14 Nick Trebes Livermore 5:10.00
15 Adam Roeder Miramonte 5:10.00
16 Ken Jagerson Del Campo 5:10.00
17 Jonathan Javier Dougherty Va 5:10.70
18 Zach Waterson DeLaSalle 5:11.90
19 Jeff Mc Entee DeLaSalle 5:12.00
20 Brian Furney Sacred Hrt C 5:15.00


Section 12 of 17 Finals
1 Sam Smith College Park 5:03.00
2 Jared Duncan Del Campo 5:03.50
3 Kevin Huey Amador Valle 5:03.93
4 Cody Alderman Del Campo 5:04.00
5 John Sommerville Miramonte 5:04.00
6 Adam Hathaway Campolindo 5:04.00
7 Dylan Rogers San Ramon Vl 5:04.46
8 Grant Akiyama Del Campo 5:04.63
9 Alec Conway Castro Valle 5:04.95
10 Brian Paniagua California 5:05.00
11 Joel Sumner Northgate 5:05.00
12 Sean Aylward Las Lomas 5:05.00
13 EJ De Lara Sacred Hrt C 5:05.00
14 David Fuhriman Miramonte 5:06.00
15 Jesse Zipursky Dougherty Va 5:07.71
16 Jason Blore Miramonte 5:08.00
17 Riley Shingler DeLaSalle 5:08.00
18 Blake Eames Campolindo 5:08.00
19 Kyle Stivers Amador Valle 5:08.73
20 Fname Silverstein Maria Carill 5:09.00


Section 13 of 17 Finals
1 Prescott Jackson Amador Valle 4:58.23
2 Justin Lobo Jesuit 4:58.90
3 Russell Zillgitt DeLaSalle 4:59.00
4 Andy Farris Jesuit 4:59.00
5 Connor Van Meter DeLaSalle 4:59.39
6 Ernest Lardizabal Sacred Hrt C 5:00.00
7 Micki Hynson Sacred Hrt C 5:00.00
8 Carlos Flores Sacred Hrt C 5:00.00
9 Austin Quach Sacred Hrt C 5:00.00
10 Joseph Janiga Miramonte 5:00.00
11 Danny Stalters Northgate 5:00.00
12 Hector Lopez Garcia Alameda 5:00.00
13 Alex Radermacher California 5:00.00
14 Brandon Sepp Alameda 5:00.00
15 Kevin Strongman College Park 5:00.00
16 Luke Gary Jesuit 5:02.00
17 Kevin So Chinese Chri 5:02.00
18 Fname Titone Maria Carill 5:02.00
19 Joey Brennan Del Campo 5:02.08
20 Dylan Freitas Foothill 5:02.63
21 Scott Bertics Acalanes 5:03.00


Section 14 of 17 Finals...(Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run)
1 Greg Dvorak San Ramon Vl 4:54.66
2 Brandon Freitas Del Campo 4:54.80
3 Tyler Gates DeLaSalle 4:55.00
4 Adrian Cervantes College Park 4:55.00
5 Rory Fearon Miramonte 4:55.00
6 Patrick Jagerson Del Campo 4:55.00
7 Kenya Jett DeLaSalle 4:55.00
8 Taylor Balke Monte Vista 4:55.00
9 Adrian Capinpin Clayton Vall 4:55.00
10 Conor McCarthy Amador Valle 4:55.00
11 Duncan Calvert St. Mary's 4:55.00
12 Cormac McCullaugh Jesuit 4:55.00
13 Dylan Harris Acalanes 4:56.00
14 Matt Devries San Ramon Vl 4:56.03
15 Declan Rosdahl San Ramon Vl 4:56.32
16 Cooper Shanks College Park 4:57.00
17 Jeremiah Ziebert Jesuit 4:57.00
18 Jacob Schlacte Amador Valle 4:57.66
19 Fname Rivas Maria Carill 4:58.00
20 Aaron Letay Del Campo 4:58.00
21 Fname Horner Maria Carill 4:58.00
22 Andrew Devries San Ramon Vl 4:58.13


Section 15 of 17 Finals
1 Joe Aceret Amador Valle 4:46.48
2 Brian Hardy San Ramon Vl 4:46.48
3 Trevor Holmgren San Ramon Vl 4:47.00
4 Colton Misono Jesuit 4:47.00
5 Joe Mahoney Jesuit 4:47.00
6 Sameer Patel California 4:48.00
7 Anthony Ortolan College Park 4:48.00
8 Will Peck Miramonte 4:48.00
9 Tyler Mercado Del Campo 4:49.96
10 Derrek Driggs California 4:50.00
11 Erik Anderson California 4:50.00
12 Jacob Brown Del Campo 4:50.00
13 Alec Elgood Amador Valle 4:50.85
14 Gavin Ramos Las Lomas 4:51.00
15 Jake Erlick Monte Vista 4:51.00
16 Jonah Bryan Del Campo 4:51.48
17 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jesuit 4:52.00
18 Fname Luft Maria Carill 4:52.00
19 Nick Crouch Jesuit 4:53.00
20 Rostam Mirzadi Castro Valle 4:53.00
21 Simon Tuttle Las Lomas 4:53.00
22 Andrew Feldman Monte Vista 4:53.00
23 Ryan Kinney Las Lomas 4:54.00


Section 16 of 17 Finals
1 Ryan Hammill San Ramon Vl 4:37.10
2 Michael Gemar Las Lomas 4:38.00
3 Matt Murphy Woodland 4:39.00
4 Cody Reed San Ramon Vl 4:39.91
5 Tom Ashby Castro Valle 4:40.00
6 Jack Nevins Del Campo 4:40.00
7 Fname Rameriz Maria Carill 4:40.00
8 Taylor Peissner Amador Valle 4:40.62
9 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Jesuit 4:42.00
10 Guilaume Hansel Las Lomas 4:42.00
11 Will Holland College Park 4:42.00
12 oliver lange Foothill 4:42.35
13 Fname Barlett Maria Carill 4:43.00
14 Artem Pyryev Del Campo 4:43.89
15 Brent Moore San Ramon Vl 4:44.51
16 Jake Roth Berean Chrst 4:45.00
17 Joel Schmierer Livermore 4:45.00
18 Arnie Hermes Northgate 4:45.00
19 Robert Fain Acalanes 4:45.00
20 Jordan Rushing Del Campo 4:45.00
21 Nicco Baumann San Ramon Vl 4:46.32


Section 17 of 17 Finals
1 Sean Colaco San Ramon Vl 4:19.23
2 Simon Graves San Ramon Vl 4:22.48
3 Nick Vedovi Miramonte 4:24.00
4 Josh Mercado Del Campo 4:24.34
5 Adam Kelly-Strong Jesuit 4:25.00
6 Kevin Griffith San Ramon Vl 4:26.58
7 Paul Johnson DeLaSalle 4:29.00
8 Parker Deuel San Ramon Vl 4:29.05
9 Robert Pflasterer Del Campo 4:29.51
10 Charles Perkins Alameda 4:30.00
11 KC Green Las Lomas 4:30.60
12 Carl Gracely Las Lomas 4:31.00
13 Christian Britto Miramonte 4:32.00
14 Will Melton Northgate 4:32.00
15 Fname Hauptman Maria Carill 4:32.00
16 John McAnelly Woodland 4:33.00
17 Will Weekes Castro Valle 4:34.89
18 Fname Greenstein Maria Carill 4:35.00
19 Jeff Bickert College Park 4:35.00
20 Trevor Fuhriman Monte Vista 4:35.00
21 Matt Godkin DeLaSalle 4:36.00

Event 3 Girls 800 Meter Run
Friday 3/12/2010 - 7:00 PM
Meet Record: 2:12.76 2009 Justine Fedronic
Lane Name School Seed Time

Section 1 of 9 Finals
1 Alexxis Lomack College Park 3:15.00
2 Kelsey Glavee Dougherty Va 3:15.99
3 Anya Keshishian College Park 3:16.00
4 Zoe Rogers-Lemke Dougherty Va 3:21.40
5 Sabyna Passi Dougherty Va 3:30.50
6 Ashley Nomura Las Lomas 3:40.00
7 Dani Fate Dougherty Va 3:40.30
8 Sara Israel Dougherty Va 3:45.70
9 Alex Tallman San Ramon Vl 3:48.58
10 Sydney Collins San Ramon Vl 3:57.26
11 Elizabeth Labib Concord 4:30.00
12 Cynthia Marquez-Campos Cal Sch Deaf NT
13 Rebecca Patron-Carreron Cal Sch Deaf NT
14 Grecia Martinez-Solis Cal Sch Deaf NT

Section 2 of 9 Finals
1 Bianca Grauss Monte Vista 3:01.00
2 Brooke Grauss Monte Vista 3:01.00
3 Neeka Mahdavi Monte Vista 3:01.00
4 Lauren Salazar Dougherty Va 3:01.60
5 Emma Bovberg Monte Vista 3:02.00
6 Kristen Chan Dougherty Va 3:04.10
7 Kim Garcia Campolindo 3:04.20
8 Kelsy Reed Alameda 3:05.00
9 Kaylin Corrick Northgate 3:05.00
10 Jennifer Sokol Monte Vista 3:05.00
11 Jillian Nichols Northgate 3:06.00
12 Heather Eagle Campolindo 3:07.70
13 Shelby Leary Livermore 3:08.00
14 Jessamine Jaochico Sacred Hrt C 3:10.00
15 Lecia Williwams Northgate 3:10.00
16 Katie Alden College Park 3:12.00
17 Tessa Isaksson Campolindo 3:12.30
18 Maria Fate Dougherty Va 3:13.90
19 Andrea Bagordo Northgate 3:15.00
20 Josephine Rodgers Northgate 3:15.00

Section 3 of 9 Finals
1 Jessica Burns Alameda 2:55.00
2 Rhea Jayachandrand Campolindo 2:55.40
3 Rachel Faoro Campolindo 2:55.50
4 Mariah Llacuna Clayton Vall 2:58.00
5 Monica Ballardo College Park 2:58.00
6 Amelia Lowry College Park 2:58.00
7 Kathleen Nguyen Monte Vista 2:58.00
8 Dominica Vitucci Alameda 2:58.00
9 Leah Feldman Monte Vista 2:58.00
10 Marisa VonRuden College Park 2:58.00
11 Maite Medina Concord 3:00.00
12 Melissa Garcia College Park 3:00.00
13 Lindsay Rogers Monte Vista 3:00.00
14 Miranda Sam Miramonte 3:00.00
15 Silvia Vestea Monte Vista 3:00.00
16 Julia Kot Monte Vista 3:00.00
17 Laura Green Monte Vista 3:00.00
18 Zina Foston St. Mary's 3:00.00
19 Catrin Farr Miramonte 3:00.00
20 Isabella deMetz Dougherty Va 3:00.60

Section 4 of 9 Finals
1 Maddy Hansen Amador Valle 2:50.00
2 Sarah Ramirez Amador Valle 2:50.00
3 Hannah Swernoff Miramonte 2:50.00
4 Jennifer Phillippe Amador Valle 2:50.00
5 Amy Lundeen Dougherty Va 2:50.00
6 Courtney Winterbauer Alameda 2:50.00
7 Stepanie Berhing Monte Vista 2:50.00
8 Jamie Bohannan Monte Vista 2:53.00
9 Shireen Aboukhalid Monte Vista 2:53.00
10 Rachel Lee Sacred Hrt C 2:53.00
11 Brittani Chew Monte Vista 2:53.00
12 Laura DeCrenscenzo Campolindo 2:54.40
13 Stephanie Zhou Dougherty Va 2:54.61
14 Makenzie Morris Dougherty Va 2:54.76
15 Andrea Deng Amador Valle 2:54.88
16 Evan Mehiel Monte Vista 2:55.00
17 Caroline Fiegal Amador Valle 2:55.00
18 Chantal Rodriguez Sacred Hrt C 2:55.00
19 Rebeckah Vitucci Alameda 2:55.00
20 Alexis Cortez-Holmes St. Mary's 2:55.00

Section 5 of 9 Finals...(Event 3 Girls 800 Meter Run)
1 Marissa Buckley College Park 2:42.00
2 Nicole McDaniel Amador Valle 2:42.00
3 Kelley Mallon Las Lomas 2:42.00
4 Annie Valceschini San Ramon Vl 2:42.37
5 Christine Chang Dougherty Va 2:42.73
6 Sara Settle Campolindo 2:43.30
7 Lauren Nakaso Dougherty Va 2:43.55
8 Adrienne Pena Alameda 2:45.00
9 Kelly Hosokawa Alameda 2:45.00
10 Jessica Lanman Monte Vista 2:45.00
11 Fname Ramos Maria Carill 2:45.00
12 Fname Smith Maria Carill 2:45.00
13 Maddie White Las Lomas 2:46.00
14 Kendall Coffee Campolindo 2:46.10
15 Julianna Foster San Ramon Vl 2:46.76
16 Donna Baldetti Las Lomas 2:48.00
17 Sydney Coe Campolindo 2:49.30
18 Kelsey Devine San Ramon Vl 2:49.71
19 Nina Razavi Amador Valle 2:49.94
20 Tiffany Lam Sacred Hrt C 2:50.00

Section 6 of 9 Finals
1 Jessica Reed College Park 2:35.00
2 Juliana Flynn Sacred Hrt C 2:35.00
3 Melissa Mahoney Woodland 2:36.00
4 Kendall Stuscavage College Park 2:36.00
5 Rachel Kapp Amador Valle 2:37.00
6 Maddie Quinn Amador Valle 2:37.00
7 Krissy Lukins Campolindo 2:37.50
8 Meghan Nelson Campolindo 2:38.90
9 Kelley O'Dell Las Lomas 2:39.00
10 Selena MacDuff Miramonte 2:40.00
11 taylor graham Maria Carill 2:40.00
12 Natalie Condon Miramonte 2:40.00
13 Shannon Easley Foothill 2:40.00
14 Dana Conley Miramonte 2:40.00
15 Kaitlyn Melo Amador Valle 2:40.00
16 Annie Mastorakis Monte Vista 2:40.00
17 Christina Nguyen Concord 2:40.00
18 Rebekah Ent Miramonte 2:40.00
19 Caitlin Heffley Miramonte 2:40.00
20 Donna Melena Cal Sch Deaf 2:41.71

Section 7 of 9 Finals
1 Lauren Gratsch Monte Vista 2:31.00
2 Kelly Nordine San Ramon Vl 2:31.31
3 Lauren Connelly San Ramon Vl 2:31.64
4 Haley Perkins Monte Vista 2:32.00
5 Lauren Henderson Miramonte 2:32.00
6 Fname Birkland Maria Carill 2:32.00
7 Fname Garza Maria Carill 2:32.00
8 Noelle Neason Miramonte 2:32.00
9 Marcie Torres Pittsburg 2:32.56
10 Cara Curtin Maria Carill 2:33.00
11 Jessie Cahill Campolindo 2:33.50
12 Kirby Schulz Miramonte 2:34.00
13 Fname Thompson Maria Carill 2:34.00
14 Fname Petrie Maria Carill 2:34.00
15 Lauren Curtin Maria Carill 2:34.00
16 Emily Hipp Sacred Hrt C 2:35.00
17 Hayley Sa Livermore 2:35.00
18 Annie Geasa Foothill 2:35.00
19 Cami Barnes Berean Chrst 2:35.00
20 Alex Choy St. Mary's 2:35.00

Section 8 of 9 Finals
1 Camille Maron Notre Dame(B 2:23.30
2 Heather Donner California 2:25.00
3 Amy Hollshwandner Acalanes 2:25.00
4 Jill Anderson Monte Vista 2:26.00
5 Grace Orders Campolindo 2:26.10
6 Meghan Yap Monte Vista 2:28.00
7 Amber Fearon Acalanes 2:30.00
8 Annie Woelffer St. Mary's 2:30.00
9 Laura Chase Clayton Vall 2:30.00
10 Mary Doyle Miramonte 2:30.00
11 Kazune Shidara College Park 2:30.30

Section 9 of 9 Finals
1 Katie Berge Acalanes 2:17.07
2 Emily Shearer Acalanes 2:18.00
3 Taylor Lawson St. Mary's 2:18.00
4 Colleen Lillig California 2:18.80
5 Chelsea Schneider Castro Valle 2:18.91
6 Gina DelBene Clayton Vall 2:20.00
7 Olivia Warren Campolindo 2:21.00
8 MACKENZIE Martin Miramonte 2:22.00
9 Jessica Infald Amador Valle 2:22.30

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run
Friday 3/12/2010 - 7:45 PM
Meet Record: 1:59.32 2008 Nick Vedovi
Lane Name School Seed Time

Section 1 of 18 Finals
1 Paul Ghaziani Campolindo 2:48.00
2 Jonathan Lee Campolindo 2:50.00
3 Sam Crnkovich Northgate 2:50.00
4 Dominick Yeo Dougherty Va 2:50.60
5 Devin Barreras Dougherty Va 2:51.74
6 Albert Zarzoza College Park 2:53.00
7 Ryan Jung College Park 2:55.00
8 Victor Nadtochaev Northgate 2:55.00
9 Matthew Tang Dougherty Va 2:57.00
10 Tony Fillipi Las Lomas 2:57.00
11 Sean Sorrell College Park 2:59.00
12 Caleb Baldwin Amador Valle 2:59.99
13 Andrew Huang Foothill 3:00.00
14 Mitchel Kwok Miramonte 3:00.00
15 Tarum Mahadwar Dougherty Va 3:00.60
16 Jordan Maler Dougherty Va 3:04.70

Section 2 of 18 Finals
1 James Banister Jesuit 2:40.00
2 Jack Shea Jesuit 2:40.00
3 Ben Ho Berean Chrst 2:40.00
4 Ahditya Melkote Campolindo 2:40.00
5 Matt Aufderheide Livermore 2:40.00
6 Michael Sisario Dougherty Va 2:40.80
7 Hasib Hashemi Dougherty Va 2:41.70
8 Andre Mottier Miramonte 2:42.00
9 Taylor Kendall Concord 2:43.00
10 Matthew Wu Dougherty Va 2:43.20
11 Neekon Broomand College Park 2:44.00
12 John Lee Campolindo 2:45.00
13 Fname Metcalfe Maria Carill 2:45.00
14 Joseph Sousa Dougherty Va 2:45.70
15 Julian Teo Dougherty Va 2:45.80
16 Ho Jae Lee Dougherty Va 2:45.90
17 Chris Wong Dougherty Va 2:46.81

Section 3 of 18 Finals
1 Carter Russell Northgate 2:35.00
2 Chris Coyle Northgate 2:35.00
3 Amiel Capinpin DeLaSalle 2:35.00
4 Sacha Broute San Ramon Vl 2:35.63
5 George Medina, Jr. Jesuit 2:36.00
6 Carlos Sotelo Sanchez Cal Sch Deaf 2:36.29
7 Cole Trujillo Monte Vista 2:38.00
8 Nick Choi Miramonte 2:38.00
9 Heet Vaishnav Monte Vista 2:39.00
10 Max Swenson San Ramon Vl 2:39.27
11 Andrew Mercado Cal Sch Deaf 2:39.78
12 Robby Baggarly Jesuit 2:40.00
13 Jesse Ellner Jesuit 2:40.00
14 Teddy Ziolkowski DeLaSalle 2:40.00
15 Viswa Rao Foothill 2:40.00

Section 4 of 18 Finals
1 William Hieke Las Lomas 2:31.00
2 Rod Farvard Campolindo 2:31.00
3 Victor Munoz St. Mary's 2:31.20
4 Jay Foster San Ramon Vl 2:31.25
5 Darren Brodowy Campolindo 2:31.40
6 George Do College Park 2:32.00
7 Caleb Phair College Park 2:32.00
8 Hide Shidara College Park 2:33.00
9 Jared Dec Livermore 2:33.00
10 Jonas Majewski Monte Vista 2:33.00
11 Cameron Goldbeck Campolindo 2:33.00
12 Griffin Brumbaugh Campolindo 2:33.90
13 Alex Oon Dougherty Va 2:34.10
14 Austin Prychoda Amador Valle 2:35.00
15 Chris Medina Jesuit 2:35.00

Section 5 of 18 Finals
1 Nicholas Raber Alameda 2:30.00
2 Chris Parsons Alameda 2:30.00
3 Gregory Woollgar Jesuit 2:30.00
4 Nick Liu Alameda 2:30.00
5 Eric Lamb Monte Vista 2:30.00
6 Justin Tong Alameda 2:30.00
7 Steven Carlson Alameda 2:30.00
8 Patrick Leary Livermore 2:30.00
9 Matt Neff Alameda 2:30.00
10 Deepak Sharma Alameda 2:30.00
11 James Sheehy Northgate 2:30.00
12 Jason Liu Foothill 2:30.00
13 Duc Nguyen Alameda 2:30.00
14 Robert Galindo Campolindo 2:30.10
15 Brandon Ishida Las Lomas 2:31.00

Section 6 of 18 Finals...(Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run)
1 Josh Tan Clayton Vall 2:29.00
2 Colin Wong Campolindo 2:29.80
3 Brian Wong Alameda 2:30.00
4 Raymond Hui Alameda 2:30.00
5 Brandon Roper Alameda 2:30.00
6 Michael Moler Alameda 2:30.00
7 Daniel Arnstein Alameda 2:30.00
8 Christopher San Juan Jesuit 2:30.00
9 Karl Bliven Alameda 2:30.00
10 Jerry Chen Monte Vista 2:30.00
11 Emmanuel Boquerin Alameda 2:30.00
12 Jonathan Ellis Redwood Chr 2:30.00
13 Cameron Beene Alameda 2:30.00
14 Zach Roskopf Amador Valle 2:30.00
15 Conner Szeto Alameda 2:30.00

Section 7 of 18 Finals
1 Brian Lau Dougherty Va 2:25.80
2 Jonathan Ordonez St. Mary's 2:26.00
3 Ryota Johnson College Park 2:26.00
4 Charlie Chen Campolindo 2:26.00
5 Tony Knox Campolindo 2:26.00
6 Zach Hanze San Ramon Vl 2:26.49
7 Kyle Merryman Campolindo 2:26.50
8 Lucas Morrell Monte Vista 2:27.00
9 Jaskaranjit Singh College Park 2:27.00
10 Kyle Honda Campolindo 2:27.10
11 Justin Martin Campolindo 2:27.40
12 Jake Cucarola Campolindo 2:27.50
13 Chris Wirfel DeLaSalle 2:28.00
14 Peter Burkard DeLaSalle 2:28.00
15 Brandon Pitts Livermore 2:28.00

Section 8 of 18 Finals
1 Dylan Yagi Campolindo 2:23.10
2 Cameron Sun Campolindo 2:23.50
3 Jarod Gabrielson Campolindo 2:23.50
4 Kyle Peterson DeLaSalle 2:24.00
5 Brandon Qu College Park 2:24.00
6 Fname Silverstein Maria Carill 2:24.00
7 Andres Del Valle Campolindo 2:24.30
8 Nick Palano Campolindo 2:24.80
9 Taylor Carter Dougherty Va 2:24.90
10 Kevin Gelston Campolindo 2:25.00
11 Russell Zillgitt DeLaSalle 2:25.00
12 Connor Stephens Northgate 2:25.00
13 Josh Inman Northgate 2:25.00
14 Alan Go Chinese Chri 2:25.08
15 Gryphon Godrich Campolindo 2:25.30

Section 9 of 18 Finals
1 Ryan Christensen Miramonte 2:21.00
2 Jack Evans Campolindo 2:21.00
3 Eric Brooks Amador Valle 2:21.00
4 Frank Gonzalez DeLaSalle 2:21.60
5 Reiner Ebarle Campolindo 2:21.80
6 Kyle Stivers Amador Valle 2:22.00
7 Fname Nicklas Maria Carill 2:22.00
8 Sergo Flores DeLaSalle 2:22.00
9 Anthony Caldero,A Monte Vista 2:22.00
10 John Ricca Jesuit 2:22.00
11 Lawrence Han Miramonte 2:22.00
12 Kiffer Salemme Campolindo 2:22.20
13 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jesuit 2:22.80
14 Michael J Johnson DeLaSalle 2:23.00
15 Patrick Kalvass Campolindo 2:23.00

Section 10 of 18 Finals
1 Raj Patel Campolindo 2:19.70
2 Michael Hoye Alameda 2:20.00
3 Anthony Galves Jesuit 2:20.00
4 Matthew Chung Acalanes 2:20.00
5 Isaiah Dargan DeLaSalle 2:20.00
6 Nathan Zureak Sacred Hrt C 2:20.00
7 Tom Heppner Foothill 2:20.00
8 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Jesuit 2:20.00
9 Zach Nielan Monte Vista 2:20.00
10 Alex Acosta Amador Valle 2:20.00
11 Mitchell Jones Amador Valle 2:20.00
12 Luke Gary Jesuit 2:20.00
13 Jesse Zipursky Dougherty Va 2:20.67
14 Fred Ho Dougherty Va 2:20.67
15 Jonathan Javier Dougherty Va 2:20.70

Section 11 of 18 Finals
1 Adam Hathaway Campolindo 2:16.50
2 Dominik Novotni Monte Vista 2:17.00
3 Ben lillig California 2:17.00
4 Fname Luft Maria Carill 2:17.00
5 Blake Eames Campolindo 2:17.10
6 Vlad Gherghiceanu Campolindo 2:17.50
7 Riley Shingler DeLaSalle 2:18.00
8 Ryan Kinney Las Lomas 2:18.00
9 Kyle Durand Monte Vista 2:18.00
10 Kyle Gillespie Northgate 2:18.00
11 Jake Pisenti San Ramon Vl 2:18.11
12 Dylan Wilson Campolindo 2:18.50
13 Jeff Mc Entee DeLaSalle 2:19.00
14 Patrick Jagerson Del Campo 2:19.00
15 Alex McCann Dougherty Va 2:19.67

Section 12 of 18 Finals...(Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run)
1 Erik Vasquex Clayton Vall 2:15.00
2 Andrew Daley Clayton Vall 2:15.00
3 Gavin Ramos Las Lomas 2:15.00
4 Cormac McCullaugh Jesuit 2:15.60
5 Jacob Shafi Amador Valle 2:15.92
6 Jonathan Snook Miramonte 2:16.00
7 Joseph Janiga Miramonte 2:16.00
8 Zach Waterson DeLaSalle 2:16.00
9 Jared Shohfi Foothill 2:16.00
10 Fname Rivas Maria Carill 2:16.00
11 Nick Crouch Jesuit 2:16.00
12 Grant Akiyama Del Campo 2:16.00
13 Ian Prins DeLaSalle 2:16.09
14 Jim Oys Jesuit 2:16.17
15 Michael Hoffman Campolindo 2:16.30

Section 13 of 18 Finals
1 Declan Rosdahl San Ramon Vl 2:12.85
2 Taylor Abbott Campolindo 2:12.90
3 Matt Keeble Campolindo 2:14.00
4 Colton Misono Jesuit 2:14.00
5 Sean Aylward Las Lomas 2:14.00
6 Carl Wilke San Ramon Vl 2:14.22
7 Jack Reami Northgate 2:15.00
8 Duncan Calvert St. Mary's 2:15.00
9 Fname Barker Maria Carill 2:15.00
10 Jordan Rice Amador Valle 2:15.00
11 Fname Arceleo Maria Carill 2:15.00
12 Sam Preeg Clayton Vall 2:15.00
13 Gerry Franco Miramonte 2:15.00
14 Guilaume Hansel Las Lomas 2:15.00
15 Adrian Capinpin Clayton Vall 2:15.00

Section 14 of 18 Finals
1 Zachary Perkins Alameda 2:10.00
2 will loewenhardt Foothill 2:10.00
3 Zack Mayeri Miramonte 2:10.00
4 Michael McKinley Amador Valle 2:10.00
5 Brandon Freitas Del Campo 2:10.00
6 Ian Lundgren Acalanes 2:11.00
7 Gabe Padilla Jesuit 2:11.15
8 Troy Ellis San Ramon Vl 2:11.39
9 Brian Hardy San Ramon Vl 2:11.59
10 Chris Sheehy Northgate 2:12.00
11 Rory Fearon Miramonte 2:12.00
12 Fname Puruggana Maria Carill 2:12.00
13 Nick Bhachu Miramonte 2:12.00
14 Jeremiah Ziebert Jesuit 2:12.27
15 Fname Barlett Maria Carill 2:12.50

Section 15 of 18 Finals
1 Joel Schmierer Livermore 2:06.00
2 Matt Devries San Ramon Vl 2:06.16
3 Theo Carter Amador Valle 2:06.50
4 Michael Gemar Las Lomas 2:07.00
5 Tyler Gates DeLaSalle 2:07.00
6 Sina Bagheri Acalanes 2:07.00
7 Jordan Lee Chinese Chri 2:07.16
8 kolden hochhaus Las Lomas 2:08.00
9 Will Peck Miramonte 2:08.00
10 Aaron Letay Del Campo 2:08.00
11 James Reinke Campolindo 2:08.40
12 Dane Depolo DeLaSalle 2:09.00
13 Andy Farris Jesuit 2:09.48
14 Nicco Baumann San Ramon Vl 2:09.91
15 Joe Mahoney Jesuit 2:10.00

Section 16 of 18 Finals
1 Nick Carrillo Acalanes 2:04.00
2 Paul Johnson DeLaSalle 2:04.00
3 Adler Faulkner Acalanes 2:04.00
4 Robby Hartman Jesuit 2:04.00
5 Trevor Holmgren San Ramon Vl 2:04.21
6 Fname Hauptman Maria Carill 2:05.00
7 Kevin Ho Monte Vista 2:05.00
8 Jake Roth Berean Chrst 2:05.00
9 Carl Gracely Las Lomas 2:05.00
10 Blane Infald Amador Valle 2:05.00
11 Ryan Niese Northgate 2:05.00
12 Patrick Trotter Campolindo 2:05.00
13 Anthony Ortolan College Park 2:05.88
14 Simon Tuttle Las Lomas 2:06.00

Section 17 of 18 Finals
1 John Butler Concord 2:01.00
2 Billy Landis Woodland 2:01.00
3 Ashraf Mathkour Miramonte 2:02.00
4 KC Green Las Lomas 2:02.00
5 Adrian Fuentes DeLaSalle 2:02.32
6 Chad Whittington Northgate 2:03.00
7 Anthony Dominguez DeLaSalle 2:03.00
8 Christian Britto Miramonte 2:03.00
9 Joe Jackson DeLaSalle 2:03.00

Section 18 of 18 Finals
1 Kevin Griffith San Ramon Vl 1:53.89
2 Toshi Kellogg Acalanes 1:55.00
3 John McAnelly Woodland 1:55.95
4 Ryan Hammill San Ramon Vl 1:58.73
5 Brett Cantrell Acalanes 1:59.40
6 Adam Kelly-Strong Jesuit 1:59.73
7 Anthony Martore Castro Valle 1:59.83
8 Kellen Cole Amador Valle 2:00.90



Event 5 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Friday 3/12/2010 - 9:00 PM
Meet Record: 10:52.32 2009 Colleen Lillig
Lane Name School Seed Time

Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Parisa Broomand College Park 12:58.00
2 Madison McCarthy Amador Valle 12:59.99
3 Jessica Reed College Park 13:00.00
4 Shannon Easley Foothill 13:00.00
5 Maddy Campbell Northgate 13:00.00
6 Amelia Gurley Acalanes 13:00.00
7 Erin Ross Campolindo 13:19.00
8 Fname Halverson Maria Carill 13:20.00
9 Hannah MacDonald Redwood Chr 13:23.20
10 Fname Ramos Maria Carill 13:30.00
11 Irene Xu Alameda 13:35.00
12 Kelsey Fagerlin Clayton Vall 13:38.00
13 Miranda Sam Miramonte 13:40.00
14 Rachel Preeg Clayton Vall 13:40.00
15 Kristen Curry Northgate 13:45.00
16 Margaret Duffy Amador Valle 13:45.00
17 Hannah Klein Alameda 14:04.00
18 Katie Alden College Park 14:08.00
19 Amelia Lowry College Park 14:10.00
20 Kaylin Corrick Northgate 14:15.00
21 Lindsi Tu Alameda 14:15.00
22 Jillian Nichols Northgate 14:15.00
23 Daniella Lombardi College Park 14:20.00
24 Andrea Bagordo Northgate 14:30.00
25 Alexxis Lomack College Park 15:26.00
26 Anya Keshishian College Park 15:28.00
27 Gabriella Guerrero College Park 16:20.00


Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Kelsey Santisteban Castro Valle 10:57.27
2 Carrie Verdon Campolindo 11:09.90
3 Natalie Dimits Livermore 11:20.00
4 Nicole Aha Monte Vista 11:30.00
5 Lauren Curtin Maria Carill 11:30.00
6 Sara Mostatabi Campolindo 11:32.50
7 Sarah Orders Campolindo 11:44.00
8 Jena Pianin Amador Valle 11:48.78
9 Liz Hebel San Ramon Vl 11:58.24
10 Montana Baumann San Ramon Vl 11:59.05
11 Kelly Parsons Amador Valle 12:03.36
12 Emily Brennan Campolindo 12:05.60
13 Savannah Ryder Miramonte 12:10.00
14 Marissa Lee San Ramon Vl 12:13.17
15 Amity Gregg Livermore 12:15.00
16 Fname Thigpen Maria Carill 12:20.00
17 Caitlin Heffley Miramonte 12:22.10
18 Katie Girvan Amador Valle 12:26.48
19 Elena Smith Monte Vista 12:30.00
20 Fname Dippel Maria Carill 12:30.00
21 Evie Borchard Woodland 12:32.00
22 Melinda Huerta Amador Valle 12:32.87
23 Anna Hoyt Monte Vista 12:40.00
24 Paige Lommerin Amador Valle 12:41.73
25 Ami Boucher Northgate 12:45.00
26 Caitlin Schillings College Park 12:50.00
27 Rachel Meadows Campolindo 12:57.00



Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Friday 3/12/2010 - 9:30 PM
Meet Record: 9:18.97 2008 Nate Beach
Lane Name School Seed Time

Section 1 of 5 Finals
1 Austin Kim Amador Valle 12:07.09
2 Brendon Coyne Northgate 12:15.00
3 Charles Asberry Northgate 12:15.00
4 Mike Alt Amador Valle 12:15.00
5 Mike Scott Del Campo 12:20.00
6 Jack Reami Northgate 12:30.00
7 David Cook Del Campo 12:30.00
8 Duke Peterson Monte Vista 12:30.00
9 Kyle Spangenberg DeLaSalle 12:30.00
10 Caleb Phair College Park 12:30.00
11 Eugene Svidler Northgate 12:30.00
12 Justin Mogannam DeLaSalle 12:30.00
13 Ian Salazar Northgate 12:30.00
14 Colby Reed Del Campo 12:30.00
15 Kyle Gillespie Northgate 12:30.00
16 Jonathan Ellis Redwood Chr 12:30.00
17 George Do College Park 12:40.00
18 James Sheehy Northgate 12:45.00
19 Connor Stephens Northgate 12:45.00
20 Caleb Baldwin Amador Valle 13:00.00
21 Dustin Lacy Foothill 13:00.00
22 Joe D'Addalbbo Amador Valle 13:00.00
23 Jeffrey Do College Park 13:10.00
24 Mark Bachofer College Park 13:13.00
25 Danny La Chinese Chri 13:14.50
26 Jordan Ferguson Del Campo 13:30.00
27 Victor Nadtochaev Northgate 13:30.00
28 Mitchell Hoopes College Park 13:33.00
29 Ryan Jung College Park 13:50.00
30 Sean Sorrell College Park 14:08.00
31 Aaron Doman College Park 14:13.00
32 Omid Abrishamchian Foothill 15:00.00


Section 2 of 5 Finals
1 Patrick Jagerson Del Campo 11:20.00
2 Alec Elgood Amador Valle 11:20.71
3 Noah Sluss Amador Valle 11:21.22
4 Brent Glowatch Miramonte 11:25.00
5 Patrick Peterson Del Campo 11:30.00
6 Brendon Chui Amador Valle 11:30.00
7 Tyler Marengo Del Campo 11:30.00
8 Ben Panconi Monte Vista 11:30.00
9 Neal Mankins Amador Valle 11:30.00
10 Brandon Reboin Del Campo 11:30.00
11 Dylan Rogers San Ramon Vl 11:30.24
12 Matt Prime San Ramon Vl 11:32.72
13 Brandon Qu College Park 11:33.00
14 Matt Stewart Miramonte 11:35.00
15 Dillon Read Miramonte 11:35.00
16 Tommy Sandri DeLaSalle 11:40.00
17 Brad Moreno Amador Valle 11:40.00
18 Kevin Graham Berean Chrst 11:40.00
19 Ian Fazier Northgate 11:45.00
20 Michael Valleriani Northgate 11:45.00
21 Chris Sheehy Northgate 11:45.00
22 Nick Nieto Miramonte 11:45.00
23 Taylor Van Laar San Ramon Vl 11:45.64
24 Ted Hall Clayton Vall 11:55.00
25 Fname Horner Maria Carill 12:00.00
26 Ken Jagerson Del Campo 12:00.00
27 Andrew Rollins Del Campo 12:00.00
28 Fname Christensen Maria Carill 12:00.00
29 Ryan Niese Northgate 12:00.00
30 Joshua Zrmic Livermore 12:00.00
31 Nicholas Garcia Del Campo 12:00.00
32 Dima Buinievich Del Campo 12:00.00


Section 3 of 5 Finals...(Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run)
1 Kenya Jett DeLaSalle 10:50.00
2 Nick Trebes Livermore 10:50.00
3 Joel Sumner Northgate 10:50.00
4 John Sommerville Miramonte 10:52.00
5 Prescott Jackson Amador Valle 10:52.02
6 Troy Ellis San Ramon Vl 10:53.14
7 Joey Brennan Del Campo 10:53.80
8 Jake Pisenti San Ramon Vl 10:58.66
9 Tyler Parsons Alameda 11:00.00
10 Jason Blore Miramonte 11:00.00
11 Michael Garaventa Monte Vista 11:00.00
12 Taylor Hadidian Alameda 11:00.00
13 David Fuhriman Miramonte 11:00.00
14 Jacob Schlacte Amador Valle 11:00.00
15 Ben Hall Amador Valle 11:00.14
16 Adam Roeder Miramonte 11:02.00
17 Kevin So Chinese Chri 11:03.38
18 Cody Alderman Del Campo 11:05.00
19 Spencer Verdon Campolindo 11:05.00
20 Bradley Miller Campolindo 11:05.20
21 Patrick McGregor Livermore 11:10.00
22 Pierce Haley Miramonte 11:10.00
23 Donald Scherschligt Del Campo 11:10.00
24 Stevie Green St. Mary's 11:10.00
25 Cody Scarborough Del Campo 11:10.00
26 Nate Hill St. Mary's 11:10.00
27 Luke Sanchez Miramonte 11:10.00
28 Brian Locke Northgate 11:15.00
29 Kevin Huey Amador Valle 11:15.00
30 Arman Mostaghimi Campolindo 11:17.00
31 Ryota Johnson College Park 11:18.00
32 John Jankowski DeLaSalle 11:20.00


Section 4 of 5 Finals
1 Stephan Spangenberg DeLaSalle 10:15.00
2 oliver lange Foothill 10:15.00
3 Juan Coronado Irvington 10:20.00
4 Michael A Johnson DeLaSalle 10:20.00
5 Jacob Brown Del Campo 10:20.00
6 Jonah Bryan Del Campo 10:20.00
7 Trevor Fuhriman Monte Vista 10:20.00
8 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo 10:20.00
9 Pablo Diaz Woodland 10:23.00
10 Fname Rivas Maria Carill 10:25.00
11 Brandon Freitas Del Campo 10:25.00
12 Jared Duncan Del Campo 10:25.00
13 Thomas Houser DeLaSalle 10:25.00
14 Joe Aceret Amador Valle 10:27.05
15 Artem Pyryev Del Campo 10:28.00
16 Vinson Compestine Campolindo 10:29.00
17 Logan McCaul Monte Vista 10:30.00
18 Hector Lopez Garcia Alameda 10:30.00
19 Danny Stalters Northgate 10:30.00
20 Arnie Hermes Northgate 10:30.00
21 Brandon Sepp Alameda 10:30.00
22 Shane Settle Campolindo 10:31.00
23 Logan Coe Campolindo 10:39.10
24 Nick Aufderheide Livermore 10:40.00
25 Conor McCarthy Amador Valle 10:40.00
26 Steve Balogh Monte Vista 10:42.00
27 Greg Garcia Campolindo 10:42.10
28 Patrick Maguire DeLaSalle 10:45.00
29 Adrian Cervantes College Park 10:45.00
30 Kevin Strongman College Park 10:45.00
31 Keith Geiger Campolindo 10:48.00
32 Sam Smith College Park 10:50.00


Section 5 of 5 Finals...(Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run)
1 Josh Mercado Del Campo 9:29.00
2 Dan Maxwell St. Mary's 9:30.00
3 Josh MacDonald Redwood Chr 9:34.11
4 Ben Eversole Castro Valle 9:37.50
5 Parker Deuel San Ramon Vl 9:39.24
6 Peter Buscheck Miramonte 9:40.00
7 Robert Pflasterer Del Campo 9:40.00
8 Jordan Rushing Del Campo 9:40.00
9 Will Melton Northgate 9:40.00
10 Josh Smiley Monte Vista 9:45.00
11 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Livermore 9:45.00
12 Amis Matulionis Monte Vista 9:45.00
13 Sean Colaco San Ramon Vl 9:45.24
14 Simon Graves San Ramon Vl 9:46.14
15 Dylan Laucher Campolindo 9:48.70
16 Sam Aceret Amador Valle 9:50.00
17 Kyle Williams DeLaSalle 9:50.00
18 Matt Murphy Woodland 9:51.33
19 Fname Greenstein Maria Carill 9:54.00
20 Doug Chudler Campolindo 9:54.90
21 Cody Reed San Ramon Vl 9:57.03
22 Jack Nevins Del Campo 9:57.35
23 Charles Perkins Alameda 10:00.00
24 Jeff Bickert College Park 10:00.00
25 Fname Ramirez Maria Carill 10:04.00
26 Marc Eteve Livermore 10:05.00
27 Tyler Troxel Acalanes 10:08.00
28 Tyler Mercado Del Campo 10:10.00
29 Will Holland College Park 10:10.00
30 Chad Whittington Northgate 10:10.00
31 Taylor Peissner Amador Valle 10:11.92
32 Omar Gonzalez Foothill 10:15.00