http://www.santacruzsentinel.com/sports/ci_16178135
Marin briefs: San Rafael finishes seventh at Stanford Invitational
http://www.marinij.com/ci_16176519?source=most_viewed
Santa Rosa Press Democrat coverage
http://www.northbay.com/running/10xcstanford.html
Boys' cross country finishes 27th at Stanford Invitational
http://voice.paly.net/node/23679
Vacaville, Will C. Wood high school runners shine at Stanford Invitational
http://www.thereporter.com/sports/ci_16178564
2010 STANFORD INV. Girl's Combined Divisions 1-5 5K Combined Individuals Place No. Name Yr Sec High School Sec Timeg Pace ===== ==== ===================== == === ================== === ======= ===== 2 769 Brooke Holt SR SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 17:42.0 5:42 6 765 Clare Carroll FR SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 17:56.4 5:47 7 231 Carrie Verdon JR NCS CAMPOLINDO NCS 17:58.5 5:48 8 1209 Julie Nacouzi SR NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 17:59.1 5:48 13 228 Grace Orders SR NCS CAMPOLINDO NCS 18:09.7 5:51 14 1777 Anna Maxwell FR CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS 18:16.0 5:53 17 787 Erin Robinson SR CCS GUNN CCS 18:18.6 5:54 18 1061 Lucy McCullough SR NCS MARIN ACADEMY NCS 18:19.1 5:54 23 195 Julia Maxwell FR NCS BRANSON NCS 18:29.9 5:58 25 215 Elaine McVay SR NCS CALIFORNIA NCS 18:32.2 5:58 28 1872 Vanessa Fraser SO CCS SCOTTS VALLEY CCS 18:36.1 6:00 34 248 Melanie Hong SR CCS CARMEL CCS 18:45.0 6:03 37 87 Mary Kriege SR CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY CCS 18:50.1 6:04 38 139 Breanne Mitchell SR SJS BEAR RIVER SJS 18:50.6 6:04 39 1249 Allison Sturges JR CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:51.4 6:05 41 2378 Kat Gregory JR CCS WOODSIDE PRIORY CCS 18:52.1 6:05 42 1004 Danielle Katz SO CCS LOS GATOS CCS 18:52.4 6:05 43 771 Christine Zavesky SR SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 18:52.9 6:05 47 59 Lauren Croshaw JR CCS ARAGON CCS 19:00.3 6:08 49 1045 Lauren Kraus SO NCS M. CARRILLO NCS 19:04.1 6:09 50 13 Annie Marggraff SO NCS ACALANES NCS 19:05.6 6:09 51 292 Kelsey Santisteban SR NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 19:06.0 6:09 52 1030 Cindy Huang SR CCS LYNBROOK CCS 19:06.2 6:09 56 1589 Laura Vasquez JR CCS PRESENTATION CCS 19:07.9 6:10 57 2178 Caitlin Iglehart SR NCS URBAN SCHOOL SF NCS 19:09.3 6:10 59 1978 Jessica Diaz JR SJS ST. FRANCIS SJS 19:09.8 6:11 62 2179 Emma Lehmann SR NCS URBAN SCHOOL SF NCS 19:10.9 6:11 63 2208 Morgan Lira JR CCS VALLEYCHRISTIANSJ CCS 19:11.1 6:11 67 35 Stephanie Rasmussen JR NS AMERICAN CHRISTIAN NS 19:11.4 6:11 68 987 Cassidy Daley SO SJS LODI SJS 19:12.1 6:11 74 770 Katie Mersereau FR SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 19:14.6 6:12 76 504 Emma Freeman SR SJS DEL ORO SJS 19:16.8 6:13 77 2225 Jessica Gerards SR NCS WASHINGTON NCS 19:17.0 6:13 78 400 Adrienne Strait SR NCS COLLEGE PREP NCS 19:17.5 6:13 80 1675 Kathleen Killeen JR NCS REDWOOD NCS 19:17.8 6:13 83 1931 Katy Lee SO NCS SONOMA ACADEMY NCS 19:18.8 6:13 85 587 Nicole Lane JR NCS EL MOLINO NCS 19:19.4 6:14 86 469 Sophie Meads FR SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 19:19.8 6:14 88 389 Kendall Stuscavage SO NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 19:20.4 6:14 93 2359 Karina Nunes SO SJS WOODCREEK SJS 19:22.4 6:15 98 786 Kieran Gallagher JR CCS GUNN CCS 19:23.8 6:15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- STANFORD INV. GIRL'S DIVSION 1 THRU 5 COMBINED TEAM SCORES 5K ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 247 GRANITE BAY (18:42.9 93:34.4) =================================== 1 1 769 Brooke Holt SR SJS 17:42.01 2 5 765 Clare Carroll FR SJS 17:56.41 3 38 771 Christine Zavesky SR SJS 18:52.91 4 66 770 Katie Mersereau FR SJS 19:14.61 5 137 766 Allison Daly SO SJS 19:48.51 6 (202) 768 Allison Haworth SR SJS 20:09.61 7 (239) 767 Natalie Hassna JR SJS 20:21.71 7. 388 CAMPOLINDO (19:03.3 95:16.5) =================================== 1 6 231 Carrie Verdon JR NCS 17:58.53 2 11 228 Grace Orders SR NCS 18:09.73 3 113 226 Rachel Meadows JR NCS 19:37.53 4 122 229 Sarah Orders SO NCS 19:42.43 5 136 227 Sara Mostatabi SR NCS 19:48.43 6 (189) 230 Haley Shipway FR NCS 20:06.63 7 (725) 225 Sydney Coe SO NCS 23:16.63 18. 815 DAVIS SENIOR (19:53.9 99:29.3) =================================== 1 78 469 Sophie Meads FR SJS 19:19.81 2 111 471 Laney Teaford SO SJS 19:37.31 3 152 466 Laurel Darragh SO SJS 19:53.61 4 228 472 Tess Williams JR SJS 20:15.91 5 246 468 Kate Latsch JR SJS 20:22.71 6 (388) 470 Lindsay Stebbins JR SJS 21:07.71 7 (391) 467 Kelly Goss JR SJS 21:08.41 20. 882 ST. FRANCIS (19:57.2 99:45.9) =================================== 1 53 1978 Jessica Diaz JR SJS 19:09.81 2 95 1981 Erin Matrange SR SJS 19:30.01 3 164 1979 Camille Dyer JR SJS 19:57.31 4 268 1982 April Rosas-Willett JR SJS 20:29.91 5 302 1980 Allison Klas SO SJS 20:38.91 6 (308) 1983 Mikaela Vaden SR SJS 20:41.31 7 (507) 1984 Shelby Vollmer SJS 21:45.71 21. 887 MOUNTAIN VIEW (19:56.0 99:40.0) =================================== 1 36 1249 Allison Sturges JR CCS 18:51.42 2 181 1246 Melissa Reed FR CCS 20:04.32 3 218 1238 Emily Andrew JR CCS 20:13.02 4 222 1245 Carol Passarelli SR CCS 20:14.12 5 230 1250 Maya Weigel SO CCS 20:17.22 6 (354) 1239 Izzie Baney SR CCS 20:57.02 7 (589) 1244 Sadie Navarro SR CCS 22:17.02 22. 933 COLLEGE PREP (20:02.6 100:12.9) =================================== 1 70 400 Adrienne Strait SR NCS 19:17.55 2 175 399 Claire Shellem SO NCS 20:01.45 3 190 398 Amanda Glavin SO NCS 20:06.85 4 201 403 Kai Wilson JR NCS 20:09.55 5 297 397 Lexie Burton SO NCS 20:37.75 6 (544) 402 Emma Vinella-Brusher JR NCS 22:01.75 7 (600) 401 Sarah Trutner JR NCS 22:21.05 24. 989 WOODCREEK (20:05.6 100:28.0) =================================== 1 85 2359 Karina Nunes SO SJS 19:22.42 2 157 2357 Samantha Gomez JR SJS 19:55.12 3 204 2355 Ashley DeVriend SR SJS 20:09.82 4 215 2361 Stephanie Romo SR SJS 20:12.12 5 328 2358 McCall Habermehl JR SJS 20:48.62 6 (390) 2360 Brooke O'Brien SO SJS 21:07.92 7 (475) 2356 Ciara Donnelly JR SJS 21:34.62
30. 1097 ACALANES (20:10.9 100:54.1) =================================== 1 45 13 Annie Marggraff SO NCS 19:05.63 2 251 14 Nicolette Sorensen SO NCS 20:23.33 3 255 11 Kelly Collins SO NCS 20:24.33 4 261 12 Amy Hollshwandner SO NCS 20:27.03 5 285 8 Katie Berge SR NCS 20:33.93 6 (461) 9 Kelli Berge SO NCS 21:30.73 7 (709) 10 Tara Bozzini FR NCS 23:11.63 33. 1180 M. CARRILLO (20:16.6 101:22.7) =================================== 1 44 1045 Lauren Kraus SO NCS 19:04.13 2 216 1049 Brynna Thigpen SO NCS 20:12.83 3 258 1044 Taylor Graham JR NCS 20:26.73 4 291 1048 Trixi Scolari FR NCS 20:36.13 5 371 1046 Gretel Petrie JR NCS 21:03.03 6 (552) 1047 Spohia Ramos SO NCS 22:05.23 7 (800) 1043 Kelly Birkland JR NCS 24:17.03 35. 1206 COLLEGE PARK (20:19.1 101:35.4) =================================== 1 80 389 Kendall Stuscavage SO NCS 19:20.41 2 159 388 Kazune Shidara JR NCS 19:55.61 3 203 384 Marissa Buckley SR NCS 20:09.81 4 358 383 Parisa Broomand SO NCS 20:57.71 5 406 387 Caitlin Schillings SO NCS 21:11.91 6 (423) 385 Amelia Lowry JR NCS 21:16.41 7 (489) 386 Jessica Reed SR NCS 21:38.91 36. 1226 DEL ORO (20:19.6 101:37.8) =================================== 1 68 504 Emma Freeman SR SJS 19:16.83 2 112 503 Caitlin Devitt-Payne SR SJS 19:37.43 3 260 505 Alexa Lua JR SJS 20:26.83 4 378 501 Megan Atkins SR SJS 21:04.73 5 408 506 Sydney Proiette SO SJS 21:12.13 6 (522) 507 Jessie Rozario SR SJS 21:53.33 7 (655) 502 Desiree Bacchi SR SJS 22:45.13 39. 1251 LODI (20:21.7 101:48.1) =================================== 1 61 987 Cassidy Daley SO SJS 19:12.11 2 220 989 Brenley Noori SR SJS 20:13.51 3 259 993 Katie Westerterp JR SJS 20:26.81 4 348 991 Sydney Olagaray JR SJS 20:55.51 5 363 992 Carla Taylor SR SJS 21:00.21 6 (796) 990 Miranda O'Mahony FR SJS 24:11.81 40. 1264 MONTE VISTA (20:25.3 102:06.2) =================================== 1 133 1180 Amy Ingram SO NCS 19:47.41 2 172 1176 Jill Anderson SR NCS 20:00.61 3 238 1177 Kristina Chin JR NCS 20:20.91 4 327 1182 Meghan Yap JR NCS 20:48.51 5 394 1181 Elena Smith SO NCS 21:08.81 6 (433) 1178 Mikaela Hammitt JR NCS 21:21.31 7 (513) 1179 Ellie Harvey SO NCS 21:48.71 42. 1383 SCOTTS VALLEY (20:25.6 102:07.6) =================================== 1 25 1872 Vanessa Fraser SO CCS 18:36.14 2 272 1875 Krista McNulty JR CCS 20:30.74 3 343 1877 Abby Utic JR CCS 20:54.64 4 370 1876 Mackenzie O'Toole SR CCS 21:02.84 5 373 1871 Madison Black SO CCS 21:03.44 6 (389) 1873 Olivia Gonzalez SO CCS 21:07.94 7 (454) 1874 Twyla Hawley JR CCS 21:28.54 44. 1435 SAN LORENZO VALLEY (20:24.8 102:03.6) =================================== 1 12 1777 Anna Maxwell FR CCS 18:16.04 2 267 1776 Claire MacMillan FR CCS 20:29.74 3 338 1775 Emiy Lamb SO CCS 20:52.94 4 407 1774 Jessica Jensen FR CCS 21:11.94 5 411 1780 Raquel Yeomans SO CCS 21:13.14 6 (442) 1779 Adela Weigel FR CCS 21:25.74 45. 1453 WASHINGTON (20:34.6 102:53.0) =================================== 1 69 2225 Jessica Gerards SR NCS 19:17.02 2 221 2226 Rachel Gerards SR NCS 20:13.72 3 312 2230 Maggie Sullivan SR NCS 20:42.62 4 369 2231 Jessica Yee SO NCS 21:02.22 5 482 2227 Emily Hoeven FR NCS 21:37.52 6 (488) 2229 Jacqueline Nguyen SO NCS 21:38.72 7 (707) 2228 Roquell Martinez SO NCS 23:10.32 46. 1481 TERRA LINDA (20:40.6 103:22.8) =================================== 1 186 2092 Erica Morelli SR NCS 20:05.84 2 198 2089 Jessica Kelly SR NCS 20:08.94 3 241 2091 Katlin McKeogh SO NCS 20:22.14 4 273 2094 Maddie Tight SR NCS 20:31.04 5 583 2093 Emma Pedlar JR NCS 22:15.04 6 (624) 2090 Emily Mallen SR NCS 22:31.64 7 (733) 2088 Kristal Garcia SO NCS 23:22.94 48. 1515 VACAVILLE (20:39.3 103:16.4) =================================== 1 92 2192 Sierra Kennedy JR SJS 19:26.72 2 289 2193 Natalie Martineau SR SJS 20:35.22 3 339 2189 Elizabeth Bokum JR SJS 20:53.02 4 344 2194 Kai Muskat SR SJS 20:54.72 5 451 2191 Tricia Kash JR SJS 21:26.82 6 (667) 2195 Skylar Jauregui FR SJS 22:51.32 7 (739) 2190 Nicole Ehman JR SJS 23:27.72 49. 1530 PLACER (20:41.5 103:27.5) =================================== 1 192 1539 Macaylea Mitchell FR SJS 20:07.53 2 253 1542 Kailee Warren SO SJS 20:23.83 3 322 1543 Christina Winters JR SJS 20:46.43 4 365 1541 Kirby Riecks SR SJS 21:00.23 5 398 1540 Hannah Peterson SR SJS 21:09.63 6 (401) 1537 Ruth Braica SO SJS 21:11.03 7 (458) 1538 Kristen Hiatt JR SJS 21:30.03 50. 1545 LOS GATOS (20:42.4 103:31.8) =================================== 1 37 1004 Danielle Katz SO CCS 18:52.42 2 101 1005 Kayla Knapp JR CCS 19:33.62 3 103 1001 Katie Castro SR CCS 19:34.12 4 635 1003 Melissa Iarocci SR CCS 22:37.62 5 669 1007 Gretta Wagner FR CCS 22:54.12 6 (672) 1002 Becca Dobyns SR CCS 22:55.02
2010 STANFORD INV. Boy's Combined Divisions 1-5 5K Combined
Place No. Name Yr Sec High School Sec 1combin Pace
===== ==== ===================== == === ==================== === ======= =====
5 565 Chris Kigar SR SJS EL CAMINO SAC SJS 15:16.0 4:55
9 1156 Kevin Bishop JR CCS MONTA VISTA CCS 15:28.6 4:59
14 1363 Benji Xie SR SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 15:34.6 5:01
15 1232 Parker Schuh SR CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 15:39.1 5:03
18 1563 Riley Ruppenthal JR SJS PONDEROSA SJS 15:42.9 5:04
22 1475 Forrest Shaffer SR NCS PETALUMA NCS 15:44.7 5:05
27 290 Ben Eversole SR NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 15:48.3 5:06
28 2173 Cole Williams SR NCS URBAN SCHOOL SF NCS 15:48.9 5:06
30 995 Will Geiken SR CCS LOS GATOS CCS 15:50.6 5:06
31 222 Thomas Joyce JR NCS CAMPOLINDO NCS 15:51.2 5:07
33 152 Kyle Rae SR CCS BELLARMINE CCS 15:51.8 5:07
34 460 Brian De La Mora SR SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 15:52.9 5:07
39 376 Jeff Bickert SR NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 15:56.3 5:08
41 379 Anthony Ortolan SR NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 15:58.9 5:09
42 145 Jack Bordoni JR CCS BELLARMINE CCS 15:59.1 5:09
47 147 Tony Ferrari SR CCS BELLARMINE CCS 16:02.8 5:10
48 1098 Jack Beckwith JR CCS MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 16:02.9 5:10
49 1114 Yohaness Estifanos SO CCS MILPITAS CCS 16:03.6 5:11
50 811 Jose Castillo SR CCS HOLLISTER CCS 16:04.1 5:11
51 223 Dylan Laucher SR NCS CAMPOLINDO NCS 16:04.1 5:11
54 1037 Daniel Hauptman SR NCS M. CARRILLO NCS 16:05.5 5:11
55 2222 Nolan Petersen SO NCS WASHINGTON NCS 16:05.9 5:11
58 2328 Donald Plazola SR CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS 16:06.7 5:12
61 377 Will Holland SR NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 16:08.1 5:12
62 1172 Trevor Furhiman JR NCS MONTE VISTA NCS 16:08.7 5:12
65 291 Anthony Martore SR NCS CASTRO VALLEY NCS 16:10.1 5:13
66 1474 Kevin Poteracke SO NCS PETALUMA NCS 16:10.7 5:13
69 1797 Trevor Ehlenbach SR NCS SAN RAFAEL NCS 16:11.5 5:13
70 148 Adrian Hinojosa JR CCS BELLARMINE CCS 16:11.7 5:13
71 994 Grant Foster JR CCS LOS GATOS CCS 16:11.7 5:13
73 758 Trent Brendel SO SJS GRANITE BAY SJS 16:12.4 5:13
74 1369 Edixon Puglisi JR SJS OAKMONT SJS 16:12.6 5:14
76 2366 Kyle Feuerhelm SR CCS WOODSIDE CCS 16:12.8 5:14
77 1731 Jarrett Moore SR CCS SACREDHRTCATHEDRAL CCS 16:13.1 5:14
82 2066 James Silvestri SR CCS STEVENSON CCS 16:14.7 5:14
86 1751 Max Bell SR CCS SALINAS CCS 16:16.3 5:15
87 477 Stephan Spangenberg SR NCS DE LA SALLE NCS 16:16.4 5:15
89 238 Alexi Taylor JR NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS 16:16.5 5:15
94 452 Peter Anthony JR CCS CUPERTINO CCS 16:18.0 5:15
96 157 Esteban Valencia JR CCS BELLARMINE CCS 16:18.5 5:15
98 453 Thomas Anthony JR CCS CUPERTINO CCS 16:18.8 5:16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STANFORD INV. BOY'S DIVSION 1 THRU 5 COMBINED TEAM SCORES 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. 264 BELLARMINE (16:04.8 80:23.9)
===================================
1 31 152 Kyle Rae SR CCS 15:51.81
2 39 145 Jack Bordoni JR CCS 15:59.11
3 43 147 Tony Ferrari SR CCS 16:02.81
4 65 148 Adrian Hinojosa JR CCS 16:11.71
5 86 157 Esteban Valencia JR CCS 16:18.51
6 (232) 149 Sanmay Jain SR CCS 16:54.31
7 (279) 150 Alex Jeongco SR CCS 17:04.51
5. 433 CAMPOLINDO (16:17.6 81:27.8)
===================================
1 29 222 Thomas Joyce JR NCS 15:51.23
2 47 223 Dylan Laucher SR NCS 16:04.13
3 97 218 Vinson Compestine JR NCS 16:24.93
4 99 224 Leland Wong JR NCS 16:25.63
5 161 219 Greg Garcia SR NCS 16:42.03
6 (174) 220 Keith Geiger JR NCS 16:43.73
7 (276) 221 Adam Hathaway SO NCS 17:03.93
12. 663 OAK RIDGE (16:27.7 82:18.1)
===================================
1 14 1363 Benji Xie SR SJS 15:34.61
2 103 1359 Clay McNamee SR SJS 16:27.31
3 139 1362 Brandon Williams SO SJS 16:37.11
4 167 1357 Dusty Armstrong SO SJS 16:42.81
5 240 1361 Zach Speno SR SJS 16:56.31
6 (310) 1360 Parker Prestegard JR SJS 17:10.31
13. 673 COLLEGE PARK (16:26.2 82:10.9)
===================================
1 36 376 Jeff Bickert SR NCS 15:56.31
2 38 379 Anthony Ortolan SR NCS 15:58.91
3 57 377 Will Holland SR NCS 16:08.11
4 148 380 Cooper Shanks SR NCS 16:38.91
5 394 382 Sam Smith SR NCS 17:28.71
6 (449) 378 Parker Marson FR NCS 17:41.21
7 (705) 381 Jaskaranjit Singh JR NCS 18:38.61
16. 776 DAVIS SENIOR (16:35.3 82:56.4)
===================================
1 32 460 Brian De La Mora SR SJS 15:52.91
2 107 462 McConnell Harvey SR SJS 16:29.21
3 136 465 Braeden Van Deynze SR SJS 16:36.51
4 170 463 Hamidreza Naemeh SR SJS 16:43.31
5 331 464 Danny Pugh JR SJS 17:14.51
6 (332) 461 Daniel Gonzalez SJS 17:14.61
7 (601) 459 Andrew Croft JR SJS 18:14.11
17. 791 DE LA SALLE (16:38.3 83:11.4)
===================================
1 77 477 Stephan Spangenberg SR NCS 16:16.41
2 114 476 Evan Molineux JR NCS 16:30.21
3 123 478 Connor Van Meter SR NCS 16:32.41
4 199 475 Michael A. Johnson SR NCS 16:48.21
5 278 474 Kenya Jett JR NCS 17:04.21
6 (316) 479 Kyle Williams SR NCS 17:11.81
7 (440) 473 Thomas Houser SR NCS 17:39.21
18. 807 MENLO-ATHERTON (16:38.2 83:10.9)
===================================
1 44 1098 Jack Beckwith JR CCS 16:02.91
2 141 1101 Michael Hester JR CCS 16:37.81
3 193 1102 John Lovegren SO CCS 16:47.51
4 194 1097 George Bair SO CCS 16:47.61
5 235 1099 Spencer Berry JR CCS 16:55.11
6 (340) 1103 Jordan Scandlyn JR CCS 17:16.41
21. 860 MONTE VISTA (16:40.9 83:24.1)
===================================
1 58 1172 Trevor Furhiman JR NCS 16:08.71
2 162 1175 Josh Smiley SR NCS 16:42.01
3 182 1171 Andrew Feldman JR NCS 16:45.31
4 211 1169 Zach Chambers SR NCS 16:50.81
5 247 1173 Byron Kilian JR NCS 16:57.31
6 (300) 1174 Logan McCaul SR NCS 17:08.81
7 (363) 1170 Stephen Balogh JR NCS 17:21.61
22. 915 PETALUMA (16:38.2 83:11.0)
===================================
1 22 1475 Forrest Shaffer SR NCS 15:44.73
2 61 1474 Kevin Poteracke SO NCS 16:10.73
3 142 1471 Ryan Douglas SO NCS 16:37.93
4 314 1470 Clark Bernard SR NCS 17:11.73
5 376 1472 Noah Forrey SO NCS 17:26.03
6 (594) 1473 Seth Yungert SR NCS 18:11.83
7 (645) 1476 Duncan Gardner SO NCS 18:23.63
23. 942 WILLOW GLEN (16:43.8 83:38.7)
===================================
1 54 2328 Donald Plazola SR CCS 16:06.73
2 117 2327 Abel Mogesse SR CCS 16:30.83
3 153 2329 Joseph Rivera JR CCS 16:40.33
4 272 2325 Martin Lomeli SR CCS 17:03.03
5 346 2324 Jonathan Hernandez SR CCS 17:17.93
6 (589) 2326 Michael McCabe JR CCS 18:10.13
7 (678) 2323 Taylor Haight SR CCS 18:31.03
30. 1106 VACAVILLE (16:52.9 84:24.4)
===================================
1 116 2185 Tanner Mahoney JR SJS 16:30.42
2 171 2182 Tanner Garrett SR SJS 16:43.42
3 187 2187 Peter Serface JR SJS 16:45.92
4 234 2184 Brandon Larson FR SJS 16:55.02
5 398 2188 Tyler Sewell SR SJS 17:29.72
6 (451) 2183 Jordan Kurtz SO SJS 17:41.42
7 (626) 2186 Josh Brezina SR SJS 18:20.82
33. 1164 WOODCREEK (16:55.5 84:37.3)
===================================
1 155 2354 Hunter Tyler JR SJS 16:40.92
2 160 2348 Brandon Biando JR SJS 16:41.72
3 224 2350 Sam Devereux SO SJS 16:53.12
4 299 2349 Angelo Ciaraglia SR SJS 17:08.62
5 326 2351 Taylor Guinnip FR SJS 17:13.02
6 (379) 2352 Jon Horvath SO SJS 17:26.82
7 (478) 2353 Austin Mason JR SJS 17:46.32
35. 1208 LOS GATOS (16:50.8 84:13.7)
===================================
1 28 995 Will Geiken SR CCS 15:50.62
2 66 994 Grant Foster JR CCS 16:11.72
3 282 1000 Aaron Walker SO CCS 17:05.32
4 353 998 Cameron Shawhan SR CCS 17:19.62
5 479 997 Ari Ruben SO CCS 17:46.52
6 (559) 999 Ben Wagner JR CCS 18:02.22
7 (671) 996 Henry Manning JR CCS 18:29.32
36. 1236 SAN LORENZO VALLEY (16:58.3 84:51.2)
===================================
1 118 1770 Cody Johnson SO CCS 16:30.84
2 180 1771 Landis MacMillan JR CCS 16:44.34
3 201 1769 Nick Hicks JR CCS 16:48.94
4 319 1772 Alex Rinkert SR CCS 17:11.94
5 418 1768 Jacob Hicks FR CCS 17:35.34
6 (672) 1773 Nick Sherrell SR CCS 18:29.44
7 (677) 1767 Branden Caldwell JR CCS 18:30.84
38. 1247 HOLLISTER (16:56.0 84:40.0)
===================================
1 46 811 Jose Castillo SR CCS 16:04.11
2 196 810 Sergio Alcala SR CCS 16:47.91
3 277 815 Omar Vasquez SR CCS 17:04.01
4 337 812 Eduardo Guzman SR CCS 17:15.51
5 391 813 Said Hernandez JR CCS 17:28.51
6 (426) 816 Steven Velarde FR CCS 17:36.31
7 (471) 814 Steven Hernandez SR CCS 17:44.61
42. 1429 STEVENSON (17:04.2 85:20.7)
===================================
1 74 2066 James Silvestri SR CCS 16:14.74
2 306 2065 Tobin Paxton SR CCS 17:09.84
3 325 2067 Andreas Spanos JR CCS 17:12.84
4 335 2064 Sean McKenzie SR CCS 17:15.14
5 389 2063 Eddie Lu SR CCS 17:28.34
6 (457) 2068 Asher Vandevort JR CCS 17:42.44
43. 1431 SAN RAFAEL (17:04.9 85:24.3)
===================================
1 64 1797 Trevor Ehlenbach SR NCS 16:11.54
2 173 1801 Jack Killion SR NCS 16:43.54
3 229 1796 West Curtis JR NCS 16:53.74
4 370 1795 Cameron Bronstein SR NCS 17:23.54
5 595 1800 Johnathan Kaufman SO NCS 18:12.14
6 (607) 1799 Matthew Hernandez SO NCS 18:15.34
44. 1440 ROCKLIN (17:07.2 85:35.9)
===================================
1 184 1700 Cody Fikes SR SJS 16:45.52
2 209 1701 Ryan Jones JR SJS 16:50.42
3 233 1705 George Miao FR SJS 16:54.62
4 405 1702 Alex Macchietto JR SJS 17:32.52
5 409 1699 Ryan McCormick JR SJS 17:32.92
6 (564) 1704 Ty Medd FR SJS 18:03.32
7 (746) 1703 Ravi Sharma JR SJS 18:47.82
50. 1596 MONTA VISTA (17:05.0 85:25.0)
===================================
1 9 1156 Kevin Bishop JR CCS 15:28.61
2 284 1158 Takuto Doshiro FR CCS 17:05.41
3 293 1159 Shivam Khanna JR CCS 17:06.91
4 445 1160 Michael Lu JR CCS 17:40.51
5 565 1157 Ryan Bishop FR CCS 18:03.61
6 (632) 1155 Anosh Antony JR CCS 18:21.51
7 (699) 1161 Daniel Yeung SO CCS 18:37.01
wow D3 boys race was way faster than 09
ReplyDeleteteam wise
ReplyDeleteCourse was reported as being 55 meters shorter than the past two seasons.
ReplyDeleteSo how many seconds is 55 meters? 10 seconds or more?
ReplyDeletereport is bogus. it's been the same course the past 3 years now
ReplyDeleteFrom Rich Gonzalez
ReplyDelete"According to a Stanford staff member, the course was about 55 meters shorter
than last year."
Week Three - Post Stanford
ReplyDelete1 Gunn - Best top 5 in the CCS.
2 Carlmont - Second best top 5 in the CCS.
3 Mountain View - Best top 7 in the CCS
4 Los Gatos - Ran in the heat at Stanford
5 San Lorenzo Valley - Can't place ahead of Los Gatos, yet.
6 Scotts Valley - Just a step behind SLV
7 St. Ignatius - Bye week for the varsity?
8 Presentation - WCAL in the hunt...
9 St. Francis - The WCAL beat goes on...
10 Mitty - and on.
11 Half Moon Bay -Need to see more race results.
12 Aptos - Great top 4.
13 San Benito - Fine showing at Stanford.
14 Valley Christian - Better 5th than Aptos.
15 Sacred Heart Cathedral - Rounds out the top 15.
For recreational use only. Just one fan's opinion.
Thanks Moose. Boy's list?
ReplyDeleteMy List-
ReplyDelete1. Mountain View - Best 5 I've seen
2. Carlmont - A step behind Mtn. View but what happened at PAL?
3. Gunn - Good relay but no other race results of substance.
4. Scotts Valley - Nipped by SLV in division but beat them in over-all scoring
5. SLV - Studly team. #2 or #3 by end of year.
6. Presentation - Solid 5.
7. Saint Ignatius - Hinds, enough said.
8. Los Gatos - Top 3 can't do it all.
9. St. Francis - Good showing at Lowell Inv.
10. Mitty - Kreige is stepping up
11. Aptos - Solid 4, need a #5
12. Valley Christian - Another good WCAL team.
13. Palo Alto - Very solid top 5 at Stanford.
14. Half Moon Bay - Won PAL #1
15. San Benito - Good showing at Stanford.
Another Fan, Similar ranking... Thanks MV Moose for getting this started!
Liking the rankings, excited to see Gunn vs. Carlmont at CCS!
ReplyDelete