Click banner for registration information

Wednesday, March 12, 2008

Northern California Boys' Track Preview 2008

By Keith Conning
e-mail: [ mailto:conning@aol.com ]conning@aol.com

Grades: -=senior, *=junior, **=sophomore, ***=freshman, ?=unknown.

Boys

100 Meters
10.61 +1.7 -Ryan Lacy (Oakmont, SJS) 8P 2h2 State 6/1
10.73 +1.7 **Anthony Riggins (St. Patrick-St. Vincent, NCS) 12P 3h2 State 6/1
10.79 +1.5 ?Jeremy James (Hercules, NCS) Alameda Contra Costa AL Finals 5/11
10.81 +1.5 –Jordan Alford (Encinal, NCS) Alameda Contra Costa AL Finals 5/11
10.83 +0.9 -Daniel Martin (Monterey Trail, SJS) 2 2S2 Modesto Relays 5/5
10.87 +1.5 –Jerron Dacres (Pinole Valley, NCS) Alameda CCAL Finals 5/11
10.89 +0.7 –Gregory Turner (River City, SJS) 1 D3 5/17
10.92 +1.2 –Anthony Gobern (Del Campo, SJS) 7 SMOC 4/28
10.94 +1.5 –Carey Johnson (Del Campo, SJS) 1 Capital Athletic League Inv. 3/10
10.94 +0.0 *Diante Mayers (Hiram Johnson, SJS) 6 3h2 Masters 5/24
Wind-aided:
10.56 NWI –David Henderson (Lincoln, SFS) Mustang Relays 3/17
10.59 NWI **Anthony Riggins (St. Patrick-St. Vincent, NCS) 1 1h2 IB USATF JO R14 6/29 – 7/1
10.70 NWI *Diante Mayers (Hiram Johnson, SJS) 1 Metro Conf. 5/12
10.70 NWI –Bismark Navarro (Lowell, SFS) Mustang Relays 3/17
10.81 +3.3 –Gregory Turner (River City, SJS) 1 1h3 D3 5/15
10.86 NWI -Gavin Banks (Franklin-EG, SJS) 5 3h1 YM PAUSATF JO R14 6/30
10.88 NWI –Bryan Harkins (Modesto Christian, SJS) 1h1 Trans Valley League 5/9
10.91 NWI -Joshua Winfield (Deer Valley, NCS) 7 4h2 YM USATF JO R14

2007 State Meet Preliminaries Time Wind Heat#
8 Ryan Lacy 11 Oakmont/sj 10.61q 1.7 2
12 Anthony Riggins 09 StPtk-StVncnt/nc 10.73 1.7 2
21 David Henderson 11 Lincoln/sf 10.94 1.3 1
23 Darius Ray 11 Sutter/no 11.01 1.7 2
24 De'Leon Eskridge 11 Junipero Serra/cc 11.02 1.1 4

2007 State Meet Finals
8 Ryan Lacy 11 Oakmont/sj 10.74 2.4

200 Meters
21.75 +2.0 –Daniel Martin (Monterey Trail, SJS) 4 Masters 5/25
21.76 +2.0 *Diante Mayers (Hiram Johnson, SJS) 5 Masters 5/25
22.04 +2.0 –Gregory Turner (River City, SJS) 8 Masters 5/25
22.26 +1.0 –Nate Caris (Oakdale, SJS) 9P 5h3 Masters 5/24
22.31 +1.6 –Drew McAllister (Monte Vista, NCS) MOC 5/26
22.33 +1.9 –Josh Winfield (Deer Valley, NCS) State Prelims 6/1
22.40 +1.0 ?Jeremy James (Hercules, NCS) ACCAL Finals 5/11
22.42 -1.4 –Alan Flemons (Lincoln, Lincoln, SJS) 4D1 Finals 5/18
22.45 +1.0 –Jerron Dacres (Pinole Valley, NCS) ACCAL Finals 5/11
22.53 +0.2 –William Henry (Edison, SJS) 12P 3h2 Masters 5/24
Wind-aided:
21.58 NWI Anthony Riggins (St. Patrick-St. Vincent, NCS) 1 1h1 IB USATF JO R14 6/30
21.98 NWI -Gavin Banks (Franklin, Elk Grove) 4 2h2 YM USATF JO R14 6/30
22.08 NWI –Joshua Winfield (Deer Valley, NCS) 6 3h1 YM USATF JO R14 6/30
22.19 +3.5 –Bismark Navarro (Lowell, SFS) 23P 9h1 State 6/1
22.25 NWI -Montrel Richardson (Merrill West, SJS) 2 TCAL 5/9
22.38 +2.7 –Thomas Reynolds (Archbishop Mitty, CCS) CCS Trials 5/19
22.43 NWI –Tony Gobern (Del Campo, SJS) 2 CAL Finals 5/10
22.44 NWI –Matt Sedelmeyer (Hughson, SJS) 2h1 TVL Finals 5/9
22.47 NWI –Ricky Kearny (De La Salle, NCS) K-Bell 3/10

2007 State Meet Preliminaries
23 Bismark Navarro 11 Lowell/sf 22.19 3.5 1
24 Josh Winfield 11 Deer Vlly/nc 22.33 1.9 2

400 Meters
48.50 –Brandon Dawson (Fairfield, SJS) SMOC 4/28
48.60 –Ricky Kearney (De La Salle, NCS) 9P 3h3 State Prelims 6/1
49.30 –Alan Flemons (Lincoln, Lincoln, SJS) D1 Finals 5/18
49.54 –Wesley Tucker (Monterey, CCS) 1 Monterey Bay League 5/12
49.68 –Durawan Howard (Grant, SJS) Masters 5/25
49.68 –Marquis Caldwell (Deer Valley, NCS) MOC Finals 5/26
49.77 –Ian Brown (Golden Sierra, SJS) SMOC 4/28
49.77 –Asa Jackson (Christian Brothers, SJS) D2 Finals 5/18
49.81 –Michael Rideout (Valley, SJS) D1 Prelims 5/16
49.90 –Peyton Thompson (Granite Bay, SJS) Sierra Foothill League Finals 5/11
49.90 *Avery Patterson (Pittsburg, NCS) Tri-Valley Finals 5/19

2007 State Meet Preliminaries
9 Ricky Kearney 11 DeLaSalle/nc 48.60q 3
14 Brandon Dawson 11 Fairfield/sj 48.84 2
21 Wesley Tucker 11 Monterey/cc 49.86 2
27 Kevin Eng 11 Galileo/sf 54.40 3

2007 State Meet Finals
8 Ricky Kearney 11 DeLaSalle/nc 49.42

800 Meters
1:53.79 –Sam Sebastian (Oak Grove, CCS) 1 CCS Top 8 4/20
1:54.70 –Vijay Tidwell (Rodriguez, SJS) Woody Wilson Classic 4/13
1:56.16 –Martin Mwangi (Newark Memorial, NCS) MOC 5/26
1:56.45 –Adrian Gallo (Deer Valley, NCS) MOC 5/26
1:56.54 –Manny Rin (Deer Valley, NCS) MOC 5/26
1:56.66 –Gio Piccone (Jesuit, SJS) SMOC 4/28
1:56.68 –Brad Surh (Carlmont, CCS) West Valley Relays 3/24
1:56.80 –Patrick Nilan (Rio Americano, SJ) D2 Prelims 5/16
1:56.85 –Ricky Kearney (De La Salle, NCS) SMOC 4/28
1:56.86 –Dane Sawyer (Los Gatos, CCS) 4 CCS Top 8 4/20

2007 State Meet Preliminaries
2 Sebastian Sam 11 Oak Grove/cc 1:54.49Q 1
22 Ryan Purcell 11 Skyline/ok 1:58.94 3
24 Anthony Williams 09 Enterpris/no 2:00.51 2

2007 State Meet Finals
4 Sebastian Sam 11 Oak Grove/cc 1:53.86

1,600 Meters
4:11.85c –German Fernandez (Riverbank, SJS) Golden West Inv. 6/10
4:16.13 *Rylan Hunt (Aptos, CCS) 12 State Prelims 6/1
4:16.95 –Matt Maldonado (Modesto, SJS) Masters 5/25
4:17.68 –Mohamed Abdalla (Willow Glen, CCS) Stanford Inv. 3/31
4:17.87 –James Attarian (Dublin, NCS) MOC 5/26
4:19.18 –Matt Duffy (St. Mary’s, NCS) dual 5/7
4:19.21 –Cameron Mitchell (Woodcreek, SJS) D2 Finals 5/18
4:20.41c –Dylan Shawhan (Los Gatos, CCS) Golden West Inv. 6/10
4:20.75 –Dmitry Kislyuk (California, NCS) Hampton Phillips 4/14
4:20.99 –Diego Estrada (Alisal, CCS) Alisal Fes 4/28

2007 State Meet Preliminaries
11 Brad Surh 11 Carlmont/cc 4:15.27
12 Rylan Hunt 10 Aptos/cc 4:16.13
14 James Attarian 11 Dublin /nc 4:18.38
15 Matt Maldanado 11 Modesto/sj 4:18.76
26 Weir Walker 10 Lowell/sf 4:25.60
30 Cameron Mitchell 11 Woodcreek/sj 4:34.65

3,200 Meters
9:08.05 –German Fernandez (Riverbank, SJS) State Finals 6/2
9:10.06 –Mohamed Abdalla (Willow Glen, CCS) Arcadia Night 4/7
9:11.99 **Philip MacQuitty (Palo Alto, CCS) CCS Finals 5/25
9:13.18 –Diego Estrada (Alisal, CCS) CCS Finals 5/25
9:18.43 –James Tracy (Del Campo, SJS) Masters 5/25
9:22.86 –Gambileg Bor (Jefferson, CCS) CCS Finals 5/25
9:23.12 –Matt Duffy (St. Mary’s, NCS) Mt. SAC Inv. 4/14
9:23.55 *Sterling Lockert (Petaluma, NCS) MOC 5/26
9:23.90 –Greg Drosky (Las Lomas, NCS) MOC 5/26
9:26.17 –Will Marquardt (Union Mine, SJS) D2 5/18

2007 State Meet Finals
3 German Fernandez 11 Riverbank/sj 9:08.05
11 Diego Estrada 11 Alisal/ cc 9:24.35
18 Sterling Lockert 10 Petaluma/nc 9:28.93
19 Greg Drosky 11 Las Lomas/nc 9:30.49
22 Philip MacQuitty 09 Palo Alto/cc 9:36.14
30 Nate Calhoun 11 Mission/ sf 10:14.27

110 Hurdles
14.20 +0.6 –Marcus McMillan (Vacaville, SJS) State Prelims 6/1
14.43 +0.2 –Aaron Burney (Granite Bay, SJS) SMOC 4/28
14.52 +0.0 *Kyler Martin (Vacaville, SJS) D1 Prelims 5/16
14.56 +1.0 *Maurice Valentine (Castro Valley, NCS) MOC 5/26
14.62 +0.4 –Avery White (Sierra, SJS) Masters 5/25
14.74 +0.2 –Kyle Spence (Granada, NCS) MOC 5/25
14.86 +0.0 –Chase Dixon (Nevada Union, SJS) D2 Prelims 5/16
14.91 +0.0 –Terrance Dailey (Vacaville, SJS) Masters 5/25
14.98 +0.0 –Dustin Mobley (Pinole Valley, NCS) ACCAL Finals 5/11
15.01 +0.0 –Mykel Block (Monterey, CCS) CCS Finals 5/25
Wind-aided:
14.58 NWI –Matt Brown (Mt. Pleasant, CCS) Blossom Valley Athletic 5/10
14.96 NWI –Dextur Sulit (Mt. Pleasant, CCS) Blossom Valley Athletic 5/10
14.98 +2.4 –Matt Hagan (Jim Elliot Christian, SJS) D3 Prelims 5/15

2007 State Meet Preliminaries
11 Marcus McMillan 11 Vacaville/sj 14.20 0.6 3
17 Aaron Burney 11 Granite B/Sj 14.50 1.7 1
19 Maurice Valentine 10 Castro Vy/nc 14.62 0.6 3
25 Kyle Spence 11 Grandaa/nc 15.02 0.6 3
27 Mykel Block 11 Monterey/cc 15.08 1.7 1
29 Matt Brown 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 15.34 0.8 2
30 Adrian Dorsey 11 Washngtn/sf 15.90 0.6 3

300 Hurdles
38.10 –Avery White (Sierra, SJS) Masters 5/25
38.39 –Marcus McMillan (Vacaville, SJS) D1 Finals 5/18
38.99 *Avery Patterson (Pittsburg, NCS) MOC 5/26
39.01 –Chase Dixon (Nevada Union, SJS) Masters 5/25
39.13 *Kyler Martin (Vacaville, SJS) Masters 5/25
39.38 –Matt Brown (Mt. Pleasant, CCS) CCS Finals 5/25
39.59 –Ryan Saldivar-Ellison (Silver Creek, CCS) CCS Trials 5/19
39.60 –Mike Broussard (Elk Grove, SJS) Masters 5/25
39.62 –Rodney Pereira (Oakdale, SJS) SMOC 4/28
39.88 –Joe Anderson (Acalanes, NCS) MOC 5/26

2007 State Meet Preliminaries
11 Avery White 11 Sierra/sj 38.50 1
12 Marcus McMillan 11 Vacaville/sj 38.52 1
23 Avery Patterson 10 Pittsburg/nc 41.22 1
24 Matt Brown 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 41.48 3
26 Adrian Dorsey 11 Washngtn/sf 42.59 2

High Jump
7-00.25 *Maurice Valentine (Castro Valley, NCS) 1 IB PAUSATF JO 6/22
6-08.00 –Kevin Rutledge (Los Gatos, CCS) CCS Finals 5/25
6-08.00 –Skylar Schneider (Etna, NS) NS Finals 5/25
6-08.00 –Ran Nikzat (Lodi, SJS) D1 Finals 5/18
6-06.00 –Rob Pappas (Leigh, CCS) CCS Finals 5/25
6-06.00 *Brendan Lane (Rocklin, SJS) Sierra Foothill League 5/11
6-06.00 –Mike Scott (Palo Alto, CCS) dual 4/23
6-05.00 –Zac Mayberry (Rio Americano, SJS) SMOC 4/28
6-04.25 –Marcus Dunlap (Hillsdale, CCS) Mustang Relays 3/17
6-04.00 *Mike Tracy (Windsor, NCS) MOC 5/26
6-04.00 –Camden Taylor (Franklin-EG, SJS) Masters 5/25
6-04.00 –Michael Souza (El Camino, SJS) D2 Prelims 5/16
6-04.00 **Ryan Healy (Redwood, NCS) MCAL Finals 5/12
6-04.00 –Kellan McClain (Granite Bay, SJS) Sierra Foothill League Finals 5/11
6-04.00 –Matt Gagne (Union Mine, SJS) Sierra Valley League Finals 5/11
6-04.00 –Hunter Simpson (Freedom, NCS) dual 4/23
6-04.00 –Isaac Serwanga (Jesuit, SJS) Glenn Poole Inv. 3/31
6-04.00 –Brian Gray (Napa, SJS) Thunder Invitational 3/24
6-04.00 *Aaron Thompson (Archbishop Riordan, CCS) St. Francis Invitational 3/17
6-04.00 –Omar Bourgoub (St. Francis, CCS) St. Francis Invitational 3/17
6-04.00 *Hammond Suleman (Deer Valley, NCS) dual 3/5

2007 State Meet Preliminaries
1 Maurice Valentine 10 Castro Vy/nc 6-08.00q
7 Ray Nikzat 11 Lodi/sj J6-06.00q
11 Skylar Schneider 11 Etna /no 6-04.00
11 Zac Maybury 11 Rio Amer/ sj 6-04.00
11 Kevin Rutledge 11 Los Gatos/cc 6-04.00
11 Rob Pappas 11 Leigh/cc 6-04.00

2007 State Meet Finals
2 Maurice Valentine 10 Castro Vy/nc 6-10.00
9 Ray Nikzat l1 Lodi/sj 6-04.00

Pole Vault
17-06.25 –Nico Weiler (Los Gatos, CCS) CCS Final 5/25
16-04.00 –Blair Wallingford (Roseville, SJS) State Finals 6/2
16-00.00 -Justin Miller (California, NCS) dual 4/16
15-06.00 –Josh Cusick (St. Lawrence, CCS) CCS Trials 5/19
15-00.00 –Chris Creighton (Whitney, SJS) Masters 5/25
15-00.00 *Robbie Simmons (Rocklin, SJS) Masters 5/25
15-00.00 –Derek Masterson (Ponderosa, SJS) D2 Finals 5/18
14-08.00 –Ethan Ostrom (West Valley, NO) NO D1 Finals 5/18
14-07.00 –Ryan Van Niekerk (Los Gatos, CCS) Arcadia Day 4/7
14-06.00 *Cale Simmons (Rocklin, SJS) Masters 5/25

2007 State Meet Preliminaries
1 Nico Weiler 11 Los Gatos/cc 15-03.00q
6 Josh Cusick 11 St Lwrnc/ cc J15-03.00q
7 Blair Wallingford 11 Roseville/sj 14-09.00q
13 Ethan Ostrom 11 West Vlly/no 14-03.00
-- Belal Mogaddedi 11 Logan J/Nc NH
-- Chris Creighton 11 Whitney/sj NH
-- Robbie Simmons 10 Rocklin/sj NH

2007 State Meet Finals
1 Nico Weiler 11 Los Gatos/cc 17-02.00
2 Blair Wallingford 11 Roseville/sj 16-04.00
6 Josh Cusick 11 St Lwrnc/ cc 14-10.00

Long Jump
23-02.00 +1.4 –Kevin Rutledge (Los Gatos, CCS) CCS Trials 5/19
23-00.75 +0.0 *Usua Amanam (Bellarmine, CCS) CCS Trials 5/19
22-10.00 +0.0 *Diante Jackson (Las Lomas, NCS) dual 5/5
22-07.00 +1.7 –Rashee Dean (Livingston, SJS) D3 Prelims 5/15
22-05.50 +1.9 *Justin Sutter (Granite Bay, SJS) SMOC 4/28
22-03.00 +0.0 –Rashad Evans (James Logan, NCS) Bay Area Top 8 4/21
22-02.00 +0.0 –Matt Brown (Mt. Pleasant, CCS) DUAL 3/5

22-01.75 +1.2 *Chase Wheeler (De La Salle, Concord) 4 IB USATF JO N 7/


21-09.25 +0.6 –Mike Scott (Palo Alto, CCS) CCS Trials 5/19
21-08.50 +1.5 –Phanat Amphai (Piner, NCS) Bay Area Blast-Off 3/17
Wind-aided:
23-02.00 NWI *Chase Wheeler (De La Salle, Concord) 1 IB PAUSATF JO
23-00.75 NWI *Justin Sutter (Granite Bay, SJS) Sierra Foothill League Finals 5/11
22-06.50 NWI –Phanat Amphai (Piner, NCS) Big Cat Invitational 3/3
22-03.00 NWI –Rashad Evans (James Logan, NCS) Mt. Pleasant Relays 3/3
22-02.25 NWI ?Trevell Wallace (3M Track Club; Castro Valley) 3 IB R14
22-00.25 NWI –John Waiters (Edison, SJS) TCAL 5/9
21-10.50 NWI –Joshua Galloway (Kennedy-R, NCS) Bayshore 5/19
21-09.50 NWI –Brandon Williams (Livermore, NCS) Body Max East Bay Inv. 3/10
21-09.25 +2.5 –Daniel Carrillo (Valley Christian, CCS) WCAL Finals 5/12

2007 State Meet Preliminaries
11 Chase Wheeler 10 DeLaSalle/nc 21-11.75 -2.2
16 Kevin Rutledge 11 Los Gatos/cc 21-04.25 -2.0

Triple Jump
46-07.00 +1.5 –Rashad Evans (James Logan, NCS) Arcadia Night 4/7
46-02.75 +0.0 –Darryl Faust, Jr. (North Monterey County, CCS) CCS Finals 5/25
45-07.75 +0.0 *Arnaux Brewer (James Logan, NCS) Bay Area Top 8 4/21
45-06.25 +1.6 –Dirinna Uwakwe (Sierra, SJS) D3 Finals 5/17
45-04.00 +0.0 –Mike Scott (Palo Alto, CCS) CCS Finals 5/25
45-03.50 +1.9 *Daniel Johnson (Valley Christian, CCS) CCS Trials 5/19
44-07.00 +0.0 **Monte Corley (James Logan, NCS) Bay Area Top 8 4/21
44-03.50 +0.0 –Gianni Vernon-Reynolds (Folsom, SJS) SMOC 4/28
43-11.50 +1.6 *Cole Stanford (Nevada Union, SJS) D2 Prelims
43-11.00 +0.0 –Kevin Cox (West, SJS) D1 Finals 5/18
Wind-aided:
47-03.00 NWI –Rashad Evans (James Logan, NCS) Mt. Pleasant Relays 3/3
46-11.50 NWI –Rashee Dean (Livingston, SJS) Masters 5/25
45-07.00 +2.4 –Mike Scott (Palo Alto, CCS) CCS Trials 5/19
45-02.00 NWI *Cameron Marshall (Valley Christian, CCS) dual 4/30
44-05.00 +3.1 –Adrian Speed (Christian Brothers, SJS) D2 Prelims 5/16
44-04.50 NWI *Patrick Bowler (Junipero Serra, CCS) CCS Top 8 4/20
44-04.00 NWI *Cole Stanford (Nevada Union, SJS) 1 IB R14
44-03.50 NWI ?Victor Johnson (James Logan, NCS) 2 IB R14
44-02.50 NWI –Kevin Cox (West, SJS) TCAL 5/9
44-01.00 NWI –Corbin Bell (Manteca, SJS) Valley Oak League Finals 5/11


2007 State Meet Preliminaries
9 Arnaux Brewer 10 Logan J/Nc 45-03.75q -2.6
19 Darryl Faust Jr. 11 N. Mntry/cc 43-05.75 -2.4
20 Freeman Lewis 11 St Mary's/nc 43-02.50 -1.8
21 Mike Scott 11 Palo Alto/cc 42-10.50 -0.4

2007 State Meet Final
9 Arnaux Brewer 10 Logan J/Nc 45-03.25 +0.0

Shot Put
61-10.00 –Colin Quirke (Los Gatos) CCS Finals 5/25
58-03.00 –Drew Gordon (Archbishop Mitty, CCS) CCS Finals 5/25
54-01.00 –Jason Wacker (Shasta, NS) State Prelims 6/1
53-11.75 –Josh Uikilifi (Mills, CCS) CCS Finals 5/25
52-09.75 –Ryan Bartlett (Granada, NCS) Tri-Valley Finals 5/19
52-06.25 *Andrew Titherington (Jesuit, SJS) Masters 5/25
52-00.00 –Jon Boyko-Pack (Las Plumas, NS) D2 Finals 5/18
51-04.50 –James Aubrey (Hayward, NCS) MOC 5/26
51-04.25 –Aaron Huck (Oak Grove, CCS) Blossom Valley Athletic 5/10
51-01.00 *Dom Pasquali (St. Ignatius, CCS) WCAL Finals 5/12

2007 State Meet Preliminaries
1 Colin Quirke 11 Los Gatos/cc 60-08.00q
12 Drew Gordon 11 Archbishop Mitty 54-10.00
14 Jason Wacker 11 Shasta/no 54-01.00
21 Andrew Titherington 10 Jesuit 50-07.50

2007 State Meet Finals
3 Colin Quirke 11 Los Gatos/cc 60-04.75

Discus
175-08 –Drew Gordon (Archbishop Mitty, CCS) Arcadia Night 4/7
172-07 –Colin Quirke (Los Gatos, CCS) CCS Trials 5/19
159-10 –Joe Bailey (James Logan, NCS) Bayshore 5/19
158-00 –Jason Wacker (Shasta, NS) NS Finals 5/25
154-04 –Austin Davis (Cardinal Newman, NCS) MOC 5/26
153-05 –Joe Durling (El Molino, NCS) MOC 5/26
153-02 –Andy Miller (West Valley, NS) Woody Wilson Classic 4/13
151-10 *Trevor Peterson (El Dorado, SJS) Sac Town Races 5/5
151-02 –Chris Bandy (North Salinas, CCS) CCS Trials 5/19
145-05 –Aaron Gaspar (Bishop O’Dowd, NCS) Bayshore 5/19

2007 State Meet Preliminaries
10 Drew Gordon 11 Archbishop Mitty/cc 165-08
23 Austin Davis 11 Cdnl Nwmn/nc 136-11


Keith Conning
THE CONNING TOWER
[ http://hometown.aol.com/conning/myhomepage/index.html ]http://hometown.aol.com/conning/myhomepage/index.html

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

It seems Surh ran a 4:08.97c at NON last June. He's in NorCal...yes? Didn't seem him in the preview list.

Mens 1600 Meter
Rank Mark Name Grade School Section Meet Date
1 4:07.59 Hudson Andrews 12 Royal SS CIF-State Finals 06/02/07
2 4:08.09 Mac Fleet 10 University Cty SD CIF-State Finals 06/02/07
3 4:08.97c Brad Surh 11 Carlmont CC Nike Outdoor Nationals 06/16/07
4 4:09.19 Chad Hall 12 Big Bear SS CIF-SS Masters Meet 05/25/07
5 4:09.90c Fawad Khan 12 Palos Verdes SS Arcadia - Saturday Night 04/07/07
6 4:10.67 Dylan Knight 12 La Sierra SS CIF-State Prelims 06/01/07
7 4:10.87 Adam Cunningham 12 Milken Comm. SS CIF-SS Masters Meet 05/25/07
8 4:11.69 Austin Jett 12 Eastlake SD CIF-State Prelims 06/01/07
9 4:11.74 Brian Cole 12 St. Helena NC CIF-State Finals 06/02/07
10 4:11.85c German Fernandez 11 Riverbank SJ Golden West Invitational 06/10/07

Albert Caruana said...

I will forward that mark to Keith.